Sold2022PR OF DECO FLORENTINE CARVED LARGE WOODEN SHELVESEach 13" tall X 11 " wide. These beauties adorned the walls of a Manhattan estate for many decades,See Sold Price
Sold2024Florentine Gilt Italian Toleware Wood Shelf PR 14"Italian Mid 20th Century hand carved gold gilt wooden wall mount sconce brackets. Each with a carved scroll and leaf decoration, the top with a demi lune shape. Original carved holes on verso for easySee Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Vintage Coastal Regency Seashell Wall Bracket ShelvesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Vintage Coastal Regency Wall Bracket Shelves. This is a matching pair of large gilt carved wooden wall bracket shelves, designed as a large sea shell supporting an open sea clam coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Victorian Blackforest Bracket Shelves PAIRLarge hand carved wooden sconces / wall mount shelf brackets. Subject matter on one depicts a pair of wild game birds amidst foliage. The other features a mother bird landing on a nest that have two (See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr: Carved Wooden Plinths or Candle SticksPair of large carved wooden tripod plinths or candle sticks. With a fluted body wrapped in a curling swag of vines and flowers. The plinth rests atop three gently curving legs decorated with leaves.PrSee Sold Price
Sold20232 pr Florentine Style Wall ShelvesTwo pairs of early and mid 20th century Florentine style wall shelves. Carved Gilt wood and gesso construction with Neoclassical design. Larger set marked "Made in Italy", smaller set with "Sandrea MaSee Sold Price
Sold2023J ZONON Pr Vintage Carved Wooden Display CabinetsBacksides read J ZONON. Display cabinets are vintage and wooden. Each have doors with open brass Metalwork. Sides have 2 wooden shelves each & mirrored surfaces. Each cabinet measures approximately 36See Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | Louis XV ArmoireLarge double armoire / wardrobe, French, Louis XV style, having molded crown above two large carved and mirrored doors that open to two wooden shelves, carved detailing throughout with brass hardware,See Sold Price
Sold2020Pr Antique Wall Bracket Shelves Carved Wood, Paint DecoPr Antique Wall Bracket Shelves Carved Wood, Paint Decorated-- Dimensions: H: 18.5 inches: W: 23 inches: D: 10.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023PR LARGE AFRICAN CARVED WOOD DRUMMER FIGURESPair of African carved wooden sculptures of drummers. Each measures approx 37" height + 1 3/8" attached wooden plinth.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Large Art Deco Hand Carved Blackamoor LampBeautiful large mid century five light figural lamp. Boy on a wooden pedestal. Measures 69"H from the floor to the boy's hand. Approx. 14" diameter on the bottom of the base. #ArtDeco #Lamps #BlackamoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Wooden Step Back Store Display Cabinet/CupboardLarge Wooden Step Back Store Display Cabinet/Cupboard. A large cupboard with two shelves on top with a central, carved divider. We believe this to be contemporary form the later half of the 20th centuSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETITE 19th C MAHOGANY SIDEBOARDA later 19th century mahogany sideboard with rear gallery, book matched mahogany veneer on top, 1 large velvet lined drawer over a spacious 1 door cabinet with one wooden shelf. 4 carved columns adornSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Country Farmhouse Wooden Wardrobe Armoire, PatinaLarge Country Farmhouse Wooden Wardrobe Armoire with Patina. Handsome case has a simple carved base and shelves inside. Visible joinery and patinated exterior give this piece so much character. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Quarter Sawn Oak Light-Up Display CabinetThis 2-part vitrine hutch has 4 glass doors in the top portion with bulbs and 4 locking wooden doors with shelves and drawers inside in the bottom portion. Features ornate, carved detail on the base aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A fireplace mantel having a shelf supported by aA fireplace mantel having a shelf supported by a grouping of shaped wooden brackets, over a large scrolled frieze board with carved legs. Layers of old paint and in very good condition. Mid to late 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Florentine Gilt Wall Bracket20 x 18 inches ...antique gilt surface, large shell carved front on support, wide top shelf, faux verdigris paint to top,See Sold Price
Sold2021Lg Opposing Pr Black Forrest Wood Bird BracketsLarge Opposing Pair Black Forrest Carved Wood Brackets, each with a detailed bird with Flowers, Foliage and Branches, the shaped top shelf in wood grain patterning viewed underneath. Approximate heighSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Provincial Carved CabinetWooden French provincial cabinet on stand, with two carved doors with wheel detailing and large brass escutcheons that open to a shelved interior, raised on galleried stand that acts as a shelf, risinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Lrg 18th/19th c. Continental Wooden AngelsPair of large 18th to 19th century continental carved and gessoed wooden angels, putti, or cherubs. Each with gilt wings.Provenance: From the Estate of Horst Rechelbacher, Osceola, Wisconsin.Horst RecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pr Antique Mirrored Doors W Display Shelves 6ft9inAn extra large pair of antique mirrored doors with display shelves. The shelves open with hinge hardware to reveal storage. Hand carved wood detailing throughout the two pieces. Curved scroll woodworkSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Bamun Mask Ex Prof. Bordogna CollectionA bold and dramatic Carved wooden mask with highly stylized cheeks and coiffure, large ears, pointed chin and remnants of organic pigments. Bamun peoples,Grasslands, Cameroon. The mask measures 14 x 1See Sold Price
2 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. A pair of Torah Finials for Sefer Torah, made of wooden .A pair of wooden Torah Finials for$350
5 days LeftAlmaA massive Chinese jade /hardstone sculpture depicting a vase next to a pine tree and birds$200