Sold2016PIERLUIGI SPADOLINI Gueridon table, unique piece inSPADOLINI PIERLUIGI (1922 - 2000) Gueridon table, unique piece in Amazonian walnut with a Breccia Capraia marble top, from a bakery in Florence designed with the collaboration of Giovanni Michelucci iSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERLUIGI SPADOLINI Delfa series sofa for Arflex.Delfa series sofa for Arflex. 1980. Metal and padding covering. Cm 76,00 x 62,00 x 80,00. Manufacturing brand under the base. Footrest: 32 x 75 x 75 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierluigi Spadolini - Kartell - Room DividerDescription - Pierluigi Spadolini for Kartell Fiocco room divider. Dimensions - as photographed - 85.5" x 66" x 6.5"See Sold Price
2020Pierluigi Spadolini - Kartell - Room DividerDescription - Pierluigi Spadolini for Kartell red tube room divider. Dimensions - as photographed - 96" x 68" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierluigi Spadolini for Kartell room dividerPierluigi Spadolini (1922-2000) for Kartell modular Fiocco room divider Italy, 1970s plastic unmarked consists of 25 pieces as shown: 60"w x 14"d x 57 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierluigi Spadolini Fiocco Composable Wall Pieces (11)Eleven pieces of Fiocco Composable Wall by Pierluigi Spadolini for Kartell, 1970. 28" H x 38" W x 7" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020PIERLUIGI SPADOLINI Attributed Pair of cabinets.Attributed Pair of cabinets. Mahogany. Cm 100,00 x 203,00 x 40,50. Polished mahogany wood structure, brass details. 50s.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sofa Nuava by Emilio Guarnacci, Felix Padovano for 1PSofa designed by Paolo Felli - Emilio Guarnacci - Gianni Leonardini - Felix Padovano - Pierluigi Spadolini - Claudio Vagnoni, for the 1P production: Uno Pi - Industria Chimica per l'Arredamento of 196See Sold Price
Sold2022PIER LUIGI COLLI Console.Console. Golden iron.. Cm 66,00 x 57,00 x 20,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2018PIER LUIGI COLLI MID-CENTURY GILT IRON CONSOLEItalian mid-century modern gilt iron console, c. 1950s, design attributed to Pier Luigi Colli (Italy, 1895-1968), with mirrored back, scrollwork, floral and foliate gilt iron frame encasing oval shapeSee Sold Price
Sold2020PIER LUIGI COLLI Large mirror with console,Large mirror with console, '50s. Golden metal, cut crystal and mirrored crystal.. Cm 125.00 x 240.00.See Sold Price
Sold2021PIER LUIGI COLLI (ATTR) GILT IRON CONSOLE & MIRRORItalian mid-century modern gilt iron console table and mirror, attributed to Pier Luigi Colli (Italian, 1895-1968), c.1940s-1950s, scrolled frames with hammered texture, comprising: (1) flat plate mirSee Sold Price
Sold2024PIERLUIGI GIORDANI (ATTRIB. A)Consolle. Legno di ciliegio, ottone, vetro molato. Italia, anni '50. cm 90x160x40 A CONSOLE ATTRIBUTED TO P. GIORDANI Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, segni di usura dovuti all'uso quotidianoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pier Luigi ColliGrande console a quattro vani con chiusura a ribaltina Struttura in legno lastronata in noce, intarsi in essenze di pregio e in metallo su disegno di Giovanni Gariboldi, terminali in bronzo, particolaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pier Luigi ColliA thuya and root wood mirrored console with some parts decorated with etchings. Certificate of authenticity. From the Claudia Colli collection, Production of Colli, Italy, circa 1935 150x300 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIER LUIGI COLLIWalnut console with three drawers under the top. Prod. Colli from the 1950s cm 76x125x37See Sold Price
Sold2022Judy Kensley McKie, Jaguar console tableJudy Kensley McKie Jaguar console table USA, 1992patinated bronze 30 h × 58 w × 15 d in (76 × 147 × 38 cm) Incised signature, date and number to underside '7/8 JKM 1992See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE WOOD IRON CONSOLE MANNER OF JEAN ROYEREA rare wood and iron console table with drawers in the manner of Jean Royere circa 1950. Ht: 31.25" Wd: 67" Dpth: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Huanghuali Console Table19th century, plank top, relief carved decoration, two frieze drawers, carved apron, hoof feet, painted with accession number 99.186, 33 x 47-1/2 x 19-3/4 in. Provenance: Price and Elaine Rogers ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Kagan (1927-2016) Wall-mounted console - Unique pieceVladimir Kagan (1927-2016)Wall-mounted console - Unique pieceWalnutModel created in 1952H 85 × L 152 × W 52 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Hardwood Carved Console Table19th century, rectangular form, relief carved and shaped skirt with intricately carved dragons and foliate decoration, raised on tall straight legs with conforming relief carving. 34.25 x 47 x 14.75 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima (1905-1990) Console - Special orderGeorge Nakashima (1905-1990)Console - Special orderCherry woodModel created in 1955H 101,5 × L 283 × W 45,5 cmSpecial order for Mr. Robert H. Stevens for Trinity Lansdowne United Methodist CSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAUL EVANS Cityscape mirror, console, and stoolPAUL EVANS (1931 - 1987) DIRECTIONAL Cityscape wall-hanging mirror, console, and stool, USA, 1970s Chromed steel, mirrored glass, upholstery Upholstery label to stool, etched signature to console OverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Dubreuil Patinated Bronze 110" Console TableFrench modern contemporary patinated mixed metal and bronze console table, designed by Andre Dubreuil (born 1951). Three supports with geometric filigree design held within a triangle shape. SupportinSee Sold Price
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsA TWO PART NINETEENTH CENTURY DINING TABLE OR A PAIR OF CONSOLE TABLES.$50
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncTheodore Alexander leather top console table, brass gallery$300(2 bids)
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) EMPIRE STYLE MARBLE-TOP PARCEL-GILT FIGURAL CONSOLE TABLES$1,400(1 bid)
1 day LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA NAPOLEON III EBONISED AND ORMOLU-MOUNTED CONSOLE TABLE, THIRD QUARTER 19TH CENTURY£1,800
Oct 02PiasaMahogany and gilded bronze half-moon console table with pillars and column feet ; white marble€8,000