Sold2022Lewis Baltz American Born 1945 SignedLewis Baltz American Born 1945 Signed, Measures 10 1/4" x 10 1/2". Comes From A Arizona Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lewis Baltz Park City Interior PhotographLewis Baltz (American, 1945-2014). Photograph "Park City, Interior, 29, from the portfolio Park City 1979". Signed in pencil lower right. Sight: 5 3/4" H x 8 1/2" W. Frame: 11 1/4" H x 13 1/4" W. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2024Barry T. MacDonald, Pair of Wood Ewers(American/Michigan, born 1945) signed and numbered on base, turned wood, 12 x 5-1/4 in. Provenance: Private Nashville CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hope C. Pierson (American b.1945) Oil LandscapeOriginal oil on canvas landscape titled "Around the Bend" by Hope C. Pierson (American, Cincinnati, born 1945) . Signed lower right. Signed, titled and dated 2001 on reverse. Canvas size 30" x 28", frSee Sold Price
Sold2021John MacWhinnie(American, born 1945) Abstract Landscape, signed lower left "John MacWhinnie", gouache on paper, 28 x 21-1/2 in.; white metal frame, 35-1/2 x 28-1/2 in. Provenance: Estate of Lois and Vincent King, SoSee Sold Price
SoldJOHN ALEXANDER (American, born 1945) The Red Lizard (framed 51.8 x 68.3 x 4.8 cm (20 3/8 x 26 7/...JOHN ALEXANDER (American, born 1945) The Red Lizard signed and inscribed 'John Alexander / 0479·1284' (lower right); titled, signed and inscribed 'THE RED LIZZARD [sic] / John Alexander / 0479-12See Sold Price
Sold2016Herb Jackson "Veronica's Veil" O/CHerb Jackson "Veronica's Veil" O/C. Large abstract painting, 1980. Herb Jackson, American, born 1945, Veronica's Veil #9, signed and dated and titled VV IX on the reverse.(BING10601)(NT) Measurements:See Sold Price
Sold2022Ed Kerns Abstract Painting(American, born 1945) Untitled, abstract composition, signed on upper back border of canvas framing "Ed Kerns", label verso "Jacobs Ladder Gallery", oil on canvas, 31-1/8 x 26 in.; wood and Dutch metaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marko Spalatin Pencil Signed SerigraphSpalatin, Marko (American, born 1945) Print #4. pencil signed serigraph, measuring 13 by 9.5 inches, in a silver metal frame measuring 21.5 by 16.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lewis Baltz - Untitled, Hand Signed PrintLEWIS BALTZ (1945-2014) Untitled, Hand Signed to the bottom right Print 10 1/2" x 10 1/2"See Sold Price
SoldPeter Taylor Quidley (American, born 1945) On the Balcony, Chatham signed 'Quidley 88' lower rig...Peter Taylor Quidley (American, born 1945) On the Balcony, Chatham signed 'Quidley 88' lower right and with artist stamp on the stretcher bar, framed. oil on canvas 36 x 30 in. framed 41 3/4 x 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL F. WILSON (American, born 1945). Lemons, Oil on canvas. Signed lower right-hand corner. Framed.PAUL F. WILSON (American, born 1945). Lemons, Oil on canvas. Signed lower right-hand corner. Framed. - 17 x 23.5 in; frame: 23 x 29 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Dale Palmore (Born 1945)Tom Dale Palmore, American (Born 1945) Lithograph on Paper "Snowflake" Signed and Numbered AP 12/30. Measures 33-1/8" x 45-1/2". Frame measures 45" x 57-1/4". Condition: Light foxing and toning to theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leon Applebaum SculptureLeon Applebaum, American (Born 1945) "Rainbow" Art Glass Sculpture. Signed. Measures 7" x 6-1/4" x 4". Condition: Small nick to the top sculpture, small nick to the base otherwise good condition. EstiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kent Wallis, American (born 1945) Oil on canvasKent Wallis, American (born 1945) Oil on canvas "Mountain Flowers" Signed, label verso. Good condition. Measures 60" x 72". Shipping: Third party (estimate $600-$800)See Sold Price
Sold2023John Lewis Egenstafer, American (Born 1943)John Lewis Egenstafer, American (Born 1943) Painting Oil on Canvas. Signed Lower Right. In Original Frame.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Sight-24" x 20". Frame-32.5" x 28.5".Provenance: From a LongSee Sold Price
Sold2017CAROL FEUERMAN (American. Born 1945)“Swimmer Girl”. Circa 1978. Signed C. J. Feuerman, 1978, Edition #2/15. Resin . Height 18”. Width 12”. Depth 6". (Cond: good) (7000/9000) Cf. Carole J. Feuerman is a recognized pioneer in theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kent Wallis, American (born 1945) Oil on canvas "SummerKent Wallis, American (born 1945) Oil on canvas "Summer Blooms On The Lake". Signed lower right. Good condition. Measures 24" x 36", frame measures 33-3/4" x 36". Shipping: Third party (estimate $500-See Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Moser Continuous Arm Bench SignedThomas Moser, American (Born 1945). Thomas Moser Continuous Arm Bench in cherry wood has curved crest rail over spindled back, shaped seat with fitted cushion (removable) and raised on turned legs. WoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Susan Michod (American, Born 1945) PrintsLot of Four Print Mock-Ups. Colored Marker, acrylic/gouache on transparent paper. 12" x 25 1/2" each sheet. Signed at lower right and inscribed on the recto. This lot is being offered on behalf of theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Norbert H. Kox signed, dated 'Mother of Harlots', O/cNorbert H. Kox (American, born 1945), contemporary acrylic and oil on canvas laid onto board titled 'Mother of Harlots: the Pie-Eyed Piper,' artist inscribed, signed and dated en verso '"Mother of HarSee Sold Price
BonhamsFred Stonehouse (American, born 1960) Untitled sight size 20 x 16, frame size 23 x 19 in. (Pai...$300