Sold2022(on 4) ECCLESIASTICAL SMALL ARTWORKSa Spanish Colonial (Ecuadorian) oval painting of Madonna on tin, writing on the reverse; 3” by 2” (oval) in modern giltwood frame 5” by 4.5”; along with a tiny PAINTING ON TINSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping of 4 framed small artworks including: Theorem W/C of roses - this is the largest of the 4 -Grouping of 4 framed small artworks including: Theorem W/C of roses - this is the largest of the 4 - total frame size 7" x 8 1/2" - very good condition; a poetic calligraphy drawing signed "Clara J. HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Original Small Asian Bird Motif ArtworksLot of 4 Original Small Asian Bird Motif Artworks consists of Flowers & Birds on silk 9x12 in an acrylic frame, a Floral and Bird on wood 12x9.5 in a wood frame, a Floral & Bird on silk, linen mat witSee Sold Price
Sold20215 PIECE FRAMED ARTWORK5 PIECE FRAMED ARTWORK, SOLDIER ON HORSEBACK & 4 SMALL HUNT PRINTS, LARGEST IS 17 1/2 IN X 14 1/2 IN INCLUDING FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 4 Spanish Colonial Religious ArtworksLARGEST 14 1/2"H x 9 1/2"W. Group of 4 small vintage and/or antique Spanish Colonial paintings depicting a variety of saints and religious figures including 2 Maria Madre (Mother Mary) depictions. 3 oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Small ArtworksTwo small artworks comprising a primitive oil of sailboats and windmill on Cape Cod, Massachusetts and a Native American lithograph. Sight size: 7 1/2" high, 9 1/2" wide. Frame size: 9 1/4" high, 11 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Eclectic Collection Seven Small Artworkslargest: 8 1/4" high, 13 3/8" wide. Staining, paint losses, frame losses.See Sold Price
Sold2022Florence Putterman Five Small ArtworksFlorence Putterman (American, b 1927) PA artist, five small artworks, etchings and serigraphs, each pencil signed, largest sheet size 9-1/2, 7-3/4", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Small Artworkscomprising a watercolor landscape signed "Weil", an ink drawing signed "MN Molir?" and a watercolor still life signed "Barry 62". Framed, not examined out of frames. Toning. Largest: 21 1/4" high, 17See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF SMALL ARTWORK(4) Piece Lot, all unsigned, incl: Early 19th c. black paper cut-out male profile silhouette in a lemon gold frame, under glass with reverse painted oval surround, OS: 5 1/4" x 4 1/2", frame paint losSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oreste Dequel, 1923-1989, 8 Art WorksOreste Dequel, 1923-1989, 8 Art Works; 4 Large Watercolors, one added wax crayon and 4 small black wax based scratched away cat drawings on board. (8 pcs.) (QBURCH1525/8){WT} Property Title: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hilma Af Klint Small Art Posters SetSet of 4 small art posters for framing or collage. Swedish artist Hilma af Klint, artworks of 1915. 5" X 7" each.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Peters Cartridge Co. Advertising Posterartwork by Gustav Muss-Arnolt, scene depicting pack of Hounds in Field, 1927 November calendar attached, includes original metal top band & brass hanger, 1 small tear on left edge & 4 small touchups tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of 8 Art Small WorksGroup of 8 small art works including 3 original works by Almaric Little, a tile, and 4 prints. [Largest: 5 1/4 x 11 1/4 inches]. In good to fair condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Meso American Terracotta FiguralMeso American Terracotta Figural, 6 1/2 long x 4 inches wide x 14 1/4 inches. Small chipping to back. Art, wall art, artwork, home decor, figural, meso American, indigenous South American, indigenousSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group Three Haitian Artworkscomprising Albert Toussaint, E. Dubreille and Ismael Saincilus. Largest: 22 5/8" high, 32 3/4" wide. Small paint losses, smallest with some waviness to canvas. Provenance: Property of an Essex CT CollSee Sold Price
Sold2021Small Framed ArtworkFramed Artwork, no apparent inscriptions or markings to piece, subject swirls of blue tone in marble like pattern, measures 7 1/4 x 6 1/8 inches, window measures 5 x 3 5/8 inches, black and gold tonedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hand Carved Wooden Sculpture of Man with BucketsHand Carved Wooden Sculpture of Man with Buckets, measures 12 inches long x 6 inches wide x 20 1/4 inches tall, small splitting in wood. Art, wall art, artwork, home decor, wood art, wood sculpture, wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five Small Primitive Landscape Artworksthree framed, two smaller unframed. Largest frame size: 16" high, 12 1/4" wide. Crazing, frame losses. Not examined out of frames.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of 15 Small Framed Religious ArtworkLargest: Sight: Height: 6 3/4", Length: 4 5/8". Frame: Height: 9", Length: 6 7/8". Smallest: Sight: Height: 1 1/2", Length: 1 1/4". Frame: Height: 2 1/4", Length: 2". Collection of fifteen framed prinSee Sold Price
2024[PHOTOS UPDATED] ASIAN: Two pieces of artwork, including: small watercolor on paper of two figures w[PHOTOS UPDATED] ASIAN: Two pieces of artwork, including: small watercolor on paper of two figures with water buffalo, unsigned, framed behind glass, ss: 6 1/4" h. x 4 1/2 w.; Illuminated Persian illuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Primary Colors Diptych Paintings Signed Hammond25 1/4"H x 18 1/4"W. 2 small paintings contained in 1 frame each depicting a geometric form using only yellow, red, blue, and black, both pieces signed Hammond. Artwork not inspected outside of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Figurative Brass Small Tray by Glo-Mar ArtworksAntique Glo-Mar Art Works, New York solid brass art nouveau table or desk top tray or dish. Measures 4 1/2" W x 4 1/2" D x 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Modern Mixed Media Wall Hanging ArtworkModern Mixed Media Wall Hanging Artwork Presented in Acrylic Shadow Box Case. Signed and dated 1971. Measures 37" x 5-1/4". Frame measures 40-1/4" x 6-3/4" x 5". Condition: Small crack to the cover otSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Original Watercolor Paintings "Coronel-Nov. 1 '14" & "Falklands-Dec.8 '14" By Robin Smith$60
5 days LeftMorean AuctionsErie Brewing Co Pre-Prohibition Serving Tray PICNIC EXPORT SELECT$75(2 bids)
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Mosaic Inlaid Turquoise Steer Skull Sculptural Artwork$100
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAuthentic Signed Chinese Silk Screen Hand Painted Folding Screen$1
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsFramed Pennsylvania Railroad Wall Calendar Featuring the GG-1 Electric Locomotives$20(1 bid)
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Signed & Framed Watercolor Yellow Flowers$1