Sold2024Group of 4 Spanish Colonial Religious ArtworksLARGEST 14 1/2"H x 9 1/2"W. Group of 4 small vintage and/or antique Spanish Colonial paintings depicting a variety of saints and religious figures including 2 Maria Madre (Mother Mary) depictions. 3 oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Spanish Colonial, Mexico, Group of Four Putti, ca.Spanish Colonial, Mexico Group of Four Putti, ca. 1880-1900carved wood, gesso, pigmentLargest: 4 1/8 x 15 x 1 1/2 in. (10.48 x 38.10 x 3.81 cm.) All proceeds from the sale of this artwork benefit theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown - Group, four (4) Spanish ColonialLot 29 Artist Unknown (XVIII/XIX) Group, four (4) Spanish Colonial paintings oil on canvas largest: 31 3/4 x 23 1/4 inches Provenance: A Private Brazilian Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2019Grp: 1 Retablo 3 Santos 1 Corpus ChristiGroup of Spanish colonial religious objects. One retablo with an image of the Virgen del Refugio and a tin and reverse painted glass frame, ca. 19th c. Three Santo figures, one 18th-early 19th c. figuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Baby Jesus Santos Carved Wood SculptureAn antique carved wood sculpture of a Nino Jesus. Crafted in the Spanish Colonial School style. This religious artwork showcases a youthful male figure with glass eyes and intricately carved, gilded hSee Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 4) Spanish Colonial tin retablo group(lot of 4) Spanish Colonial tin retablo group, including the Archangel San Rafael, another of an Angel, Santa Librada, and the angel Gabriel visiting Mary, largest: 14"h x 10"wSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Spanish Colonial Silver Tupus (group of 4)South America, Peru or Bolivia, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. Four fabulous antique silver tupus or pins, with openwork and dangling ornamentation. Three are similarly shaped with a circularSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAND PAINTED SPANISH COLONIAL RELIGIOUS ICONHAND PAINTED WATERCOLOR ON PARCHMENT PORTRAITS. ON SILK MAT. DAMAGE TO SILK. 14 1/4" x 9 3/4" IMAGE SIZE .See Sold Price
Sold20244 Spanish religious figuresA group of four Spanish religious figures. Paint on wood. Unsigned. 9" x 2 1/2".Provenance: The Pete Cecere Folk Art Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Colonial "Pray for Our Sins" Wooden Retablo Nicho BoxSpanish Colonial "Pray for Our Sins" Wooden Retablo Nicho Box - This is a handmade wooden nicho box with religious artwork. The artwork depicts a cross surrounded by clouds in the air (heaven), as a mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Colonial "Jesus Saves II" Retablo Nicho BoxSpanish Colonial "Jesus Saves II" Retablo Nicho Box - This is a handmade wooden nicho box with religious artwork. The art depicts a crowned Jesus Christ sitting amongst the clouds, with a pair of crosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Colonial "Jesus Saves" Retablo Nicho BoxSpanish Colonial "Jesus Saves" Retablo Nicho Box - This handmade wooden nicho box with religious artwork. The art depicts a crowned Jesus Christ sitting amongst the clouds as another figure (who looksSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early 19th C Mexican Painted Wood Cruz de las AnimasMexico, Spanish Colonial inspired, ca. early 19th century CE. A colorful, free-standing wood carving representing "La Cruz de las Animas" or "The Cross of Souls", this religious artwork is layered witSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Mexican Painted Wood Cruz de las AnimasSpanish Colonial inspired, Mexico, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A colorful, free-standing wood carving representing "La Cruz de las Animas" or "The Cross of Souls", this religious artwork iSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Colonial Painted Wood Cruz de Anima SolaMexico, Spanish Colonial inspired, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A colorful, free-standing wood carving representing "La Cruz de las Animas" or "The Cross of Souls," this religious artwork iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Spanish Colonial Christian religious Polychrome wood figure.Antique Spanish Colonial Christian religious Polychrome wood figure. Size 8 3/4 inches high. A carved wood religious figure standing with original paint. Provenance: EX Private MI CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Spanish Colonial Christian religious Polychrome wood figure.Antique Spanish Colonial Christian religious Polychrome wood figure. Size 9 3/4 inches high. A carved wood religious figure standing with original paint. Provenance: EX Private MI CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Spanish Colonial Christian religious Polychrome wood figure.Antique Spanish Colonial Christian religious Polychrome wood figure. Size 5 3/4 inches high. A carved wood religious figure standing holding iron wire probably held an object? with original paint. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2020RELIGIOUS SPANISH COLONIAL SILVER SANTOS CROWNSpanish Colonial silver (content unknown) saint's crown, to be mounted on the head of an altar figure, cross finial, pierced arches with floral motif, overall: approx 6"h, 4 1/8"diam, bottom opening:See Sold Price
Sold2021Spanish Colonial Era Santos, Saint Anthony and ChristSpanish Colonial Era Mexican folk art religious santos figure, depicting Saint Anthony holding the Christ child, paint remnants, circa 19th century 13"h x 4"w x 3.5"d Provenance: A Spring Branch, TeSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Mexican Folk Art Santos, SaintSpanish Colonial Era Mexican folk art religious santos depicting a saint, circa 19th century, carved with painted accents 14 x 5.5 x 4"; Provenance: The Collection of Lisa Nixon (Helotes, TX) PleasSee Sold Price
Sold202318/19th C. Spanish Colonial Medallion18/19th Century Spanish Colonial Silver Medallion of a Religious Recumbent Lamb Figure. Latin etched inscriptions. Measures 6-1/4" x 9-1/4". Approx. weight: 3.31 troy ounces. Condition: Loss to one meSee Sold Price
6 days LeftTopwellsA Group of Six Japanese Woodblock Prints of Flowers and Birds, Reproduction of Artworks Ito Jakuchu$100