Sold2022RARE 1860s 1stEd Sets Mary Granville, Mrs Delaney:RARE 1860s 1stEd Sets Mary Granville, Mrs Delaney: , RARE 1st editions The Autobiography and Correspondence of Mary Granville, Mrs Delany: With Interesting Reminiscences of King George The Third And QSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare set of (4) Victorian wicker dining chairs,circa 1885. Natural finish, replaced cane seats. 36" high, 15 1/2" wide, 14" deep. Provenance: Mary Jean McLaughlin estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Complete Set of Dresden Portrait PlatesRare and outstanding matched complete set of twelve portrait plates signed by artist. Each plate has raised gilded borders. Marie Anboinelle Lebrum, Duchess of Devonshire, Gainsborough, Mrs. Liddons,See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Complete George Condo 3 Skateboard Set Supreme NYRare complete George Condo 3 set deck made by Supreme New York, limited run, screen print on skateboard. "Mrs. Havershams," "Super," (aka "Superman"), and "Red and Green."George Condo (American, b.195See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE MAINE SAMPLER Dated 1824 17” x 16” sight. Framed 20” x 19”.RARE MAINE SAMPLERDated 1824"Wrought by Mary Plimpton Aged 8 years ... Under the instruction of Mrs. Amanda Pratt". Accompanying provenance note indicates it was sewn at a schoolhouse on Tinkers IslanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Mary Bauermeister Attention Getting Device 4/20Wooden colored pencil set titled "Attention Getting Device" by famed artist Mary Bauermeister (German b.1934). Mary Hilde Ruth Bauermeister is a German artist who works in sculpture, drawing, installaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare set of 12 Spanish Carved Dinning ChairsPeriod: 18th-19th century Origin: Spain Description: rare set of 12 carved polychrome wood dinning chairs. Gilded accents and upholstered in polychrome embossed leather. 38”t 21”d 27&rdquoSee Sold Price
Sold2020RARE SET OF 6 CHIPPENDALE WALNUT SHELL-CARVED CHAIRSPhiladelphia, PA, Circa 1770 Each with serpentine crest rail with flared ears centered by a carved shell, above a pierced splat with carved volutes, the molded trapezoidal seat frame above graceful caSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH, MANNER OF SIR NINIAN COMPER RARE SET OF FOUR ARTS & CRAFTS ‘FEATHERED ANGEL’ENGLISH, MANNER OF SIR NINIAN COMPER RARE SET OF FOUR ARTS & CRAFTS ‘FEATHERED ANGEL’ CANDLE carved and painted oak, brass, with gilt embellishments(Each 43cm high)Note: These candle holdeSee Sold Price
Sold2020A rare set of six Herrick-Maynard-Hatch Gothic RevivalA rare set of six Herrick-Maynard-Hatch Gothic Revival carved oak dining chairsDesigned by Alexander Jackson Davis (1803-1892), New York, Mady by Burns and Brother, New York, for Ericstan, Tarrytown,See Sold Price
Sold2022A rare set of three West Persian rugs Possibly Fereghan, 19th centuryA rare set of three West Persian rugs Possibly Fereghan, 19th century Comprising a pair of runners and a main carpet, each with allover stylised chevron design, within borders of stylised flowers, togSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Set of 8 Erte Courvoisier Cognac Bottle CollectionThe Complete Set of 8 Unopened Erte (Russian 1892-1990) Courvoisier Cognac Bottle Collection. With original boxes and clear plastic box sleeves. All eight bottles have original hang tags, This set conSee Sold Price
Sold2024A rare set of eight George III sterling silver chargers, Paul Storr (1771-1844), London, 1814A rare set of eight George III sterling silver chargers, Paul Storr (1771-1844), London, 1814 With scalloped and gadrooned rims, each engraved with armorial crest in the form of a crown above winged sSee Sold Price
Sold2024A VERY RARE SET OF 14 AMBROISIUS LAMM DRESDEN NAME CARD HOLDERSCirca 1900. All marked. All in perfect condition. Estimate $12.000-14.000See Sold Price
Sold2023Extremely rare Set of Qianlong Period Chinese Export porcelain 61 piecesVery rare and quite exceptional Qing Dynasty chinese armorial export porcelain. Comprising of 61 pieces. Bearing the coat of arms of Gordon.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two 14k gold Waltham presidential presentationExtrem rare Set of 2 14k pink gold Waltham hunting cased pocket watches engraved with theUS-Presidential seal on the spring covers, according to the engraved gold cuvettes the pocket watches have beenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nineteenth-century Bronze III BuddhaThe patina is thick and heavy, and it is a rare set. For more detailed pictures, please click the link: https://shtvu-my.sharepoint.com/:f:/g/personal/valueauction_onedrivechina_cn/EtIVRXXmS2NEv1xFGutSee Sold Price
Sold2021LAPIS LAZULI PLAQUES GILT 16 LUOHAN TABLE SCREENA rare set of eight lapis lazuli plaques, engraved on both sides with the Sixteen LuoHan and mounted as a table screen.China, Qing dynasty, late 18th/19th century.In light engraving painted with goldSee Sold Price
Sold2021Britains Set #1659 Snow White Cottagewith stream and bridge in original box (1938) extremely rare set, includes Snow White and the Seven Dwarves (Set #1654). Made by Hugar for Britains. One of very few survivors, very good; box fair-goodSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsExtremely Rare North Carolina William and Mary Stretcher Based Table, ex. Frank Horton$4,000
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.EARLY 19THC. MARY FRY SAMPLER WITH STRAWBERRY VINE BORDER "MRS. SMITHS, HINTON " 15 1/2" X 11 1/2"$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftBK Auctions365) 2010-S to 2013-S Proof National Park ATB Quarter Coin Sets ANACS PR70DCAM FDOI$1
Featured2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsIMPORTANT SIR EDWARD BURNE-JONES STAINED GLASS WINDOWS WILLIAM MORRIS$600(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftMichael Lehr AntiquesBrady CDV of African American Nanny Holding a White Infant$80(3 bids)