Sold2022Shaun Wright Phillips signed 12x8 colour photo. Shaun Cameron Wright-Phillips (born 25 October 1981)Shaun Wright Phillips signed 12x8 colour photo. Shaun Cameron Wright-Phillips (born 25 October 1981) is an English former professional footballer who played as a winger. He played in the Premier LeaguSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phil Daniels signed 10x8 colour photo. Philip William Daniels (born 25 October 1958) is an EnglishPhil Daniels signed 10x8 colour photo. Philip William Daniels (born 25 October 1958) is an English actor, most noted for film and television roles playing Londoners, such as the lead role of Jimmy CooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phil Daniels signed Quadrophenia 12x8 black and white photo. Philip William Daniels (born 25 OctoberPhil Daniels signed Quadrophenia 12x8 black and white photo. Philip William Daniels (born 25 October 1958) is an English actor, most noted for film and television roles playing Londoners, such as theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Phil Daniels actor signed colour photo 10 x 8 inch.Phil Daniels actor signed colour photo 10 x 8 inch. Philip William Daniels born 25 October 1958 is an English actor, most noted for film and television roles playing Londoners, such as the lead role oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clyde Burt, American (1922 - 1981), abstract bas relief mosaic, glazed stoneware tiles, 20"H x 37Clyde Burt American (1922 - 1981) MCM abstract bas relief mosaic glazed stoneware tiles Signed lower right. Biography from Wright: Born in Melrose, Ohio in 1922, Clyde Burt would go on to become a majSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arnulf Rainer, Self Portrait, Mixed MediaArnulf Rainer (Austrian, born 1929) Self Portrait -"Stupid Prayers for Forgiveness" - 1976 Charcoal on photograph Signed, dated, and inscribed to lower right recto Approx. 25.75" x 30.75" (framed), apSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lou Diamond Phillips "La Bamba" Played & Signed GuitarLa Bamba (1987) Lou Diamond Phillips Film Played and Signed Fender Stratocaster 1957 Reissue Guitar W/LOA From Warner Bros, Promotional Material, Case, Photos and More - This Fender Stratocaster 1957See Sold Price
Sold2024Raymer, Lester (1907-1991) untitled clown with mask, 1981 oil on board,Raymer, Lester (1907-1991) untitled clown with mask, 1981 oil on board, signed in lower center, good condition, size with Raymer's frame: 49.5 x 22.25 inches. Lester Raymer, born in 1907, grew up on aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph D'Urso, Low rolling table, model 6048TJoseph D'Urso Low rolling table, model 6048T Knoll InternationalUSA, 1981stainless steel, safety glass 14.25 h × 47.75 w × 47.75 d in (36 × 121 × 121 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015Fulvio Bianconi rare Fasce Verticale vase, model 4404Fulvio Bianconi rare Fasce Verticale vase, model 4404 Venini Italy, 1951 glass with polichrome canes 5.5 w x 5 d x 17.25 h inches Signed twice with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano ISee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Rare Pezzato vase, model 3541Fulvio Bianconi Rare Pezzato vase, model 3541 VeniniItaly, 1951triangular polychrome patchwork glass with murrine4.25 w × 4.25 d × 9 h in (11 × 11 × 23 cm) Signed wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAWS (Brian Donnelly), Untitled (from Urge)KAWS (Brian Donnelly) Untitled (from the Urge portfolio) 2020screenprint in colors image: 11.25 h × 8.625 w in (29 × 22 cm) sheet: 17 h × 12.75 w in (43 × 32 cm) SigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Bikini vase, model 4333Fulvio Bianconi Bikini vase, model 4333 VeniniItaly, c. 1950transparent glass with blue and lattimo applications5.5 w × 4 d × 13.25 h in (14 × 10 × 34 cm) Signed witSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Biederman, New York 1/36Charles Biederman New York 1/36 1936oil on canvas22.25 h x 17.25 w in (57 x 44 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Ch. Biederman 17/1/36'. Provenance: Acquired directly fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Conover, Xamach vesselClaude Conover Xamach vessel USA, 1983glazed stoneware with engobe decoration 19.25 h × 17.5 dia in (49 × 44 cm) Signed and titled to underside 'Claude Conover Xamach'. Sold with aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Leo Amino UntitledLeo Amino Untitled USA, 1951 carved beech, mahogany 25.75 h x 12.5 w inches Signed and dated to base: [Leo Amino 5.51.]. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist by Emanuel and Linda Wright | TheSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Evans cabinetPaul Evans cabinet Paul Evans Studio USA, c. 1981 laminate, acrylic, chrome-plated steel 109 w x 29 d x 31.25 h inches Cabinet features five rotating doors each concealing two shelves. Literature: PauSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Pablo Picasso Flamenco vaseAfter Pablo Picasso Flamenco vase I.V.R Mazzega USA, 1960 internally decorated iridized glass 8 w x 5.25 d x 17.75 h inches This work was executed by Ermanno Nason. Signed and dated to foot: [OmaggioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Rare Pezzame vase, model 4394Fulvio Bianconi Rare Pezzame vase, model 4394 VeniniItaly, 1950internally decorated glass5.25 dia × 10.5 h in (13 × 27 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [VeninSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Nakashima, table lampGeorge Nakashima table lamp USA, 1979American black walnut, rosewood, cherry, parchment13.25 dia × 32 h in (34 × 81 cm) Signed and dated to underside: [George Nakashima Sept 1979].See Sold Price
Sold2015Napoleone Martinuzzi Rosso e Nero vaseNapoleone Martinuzzi Rosso e Nero vase Zecchin-Martinuzzi/Company Venezia Murano Italy, c. 1933 pasta di vetro with gold leaf and applied handles 6.25 w x 6 d x 13.75 h inches Signed with three-line aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Monumental Fasce Verticale, 4403Fulvio Bianconi Monumental Fasce Verticale vase, model 4403 VeniniItaly, 1952transparent glass with vertical polychrome bands6 dia × 14.25 h in (15 × 36 cm) Signed with three-liSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Hinman UntitledCharles Hinman Untitled USA, 1971 acrylic on canvas 25.25 h x 34.75 w inches Signed, dated and inscribed to verso 'Hinman 1971'. Provenance: Estate of Dr. and Mrs. Jerome H. Hirschmann, Winnetka, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patrick Hughes, FacadePatrick Hughes Facade 1997oil on board construction 31 h x 68.75 w x 9.875 d in (79 x 175 x 25 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Facade Patrick Hughes 1997'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Nov 03A-1 Auction1972 Dolores Hackenberger Amish Folk Art Oil on Canvas "Country Auction" Painting$50
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsPhilippe Halsman (1906 - 1979) IMPORTANT Signed Humphrey Bogart Photograph$140(3 bids)
8 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge Farm3 assorted ROBERT ASMAN Signed and Dated Photograph Silver Prints, 11" x 14"$95(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge Farm3 assorted ROBERT ASMAN Signed and Dated Photograph Silver Prints, 11" x 14"$60(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge Farm3 assorted ROBERT ASMAN Signed and Dated Photograph Silver Prints, [2] 11" x 14" & 4 in. x 6 in.$60(2 bids)
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaRare Lalique artist signed worker P. Davesn s’ art glass center piece$260(5 bids)