Sold2016LE CORBUSIER-STYLE LC4 LOUNGE CHAIRwith pony hair covering, h. 29 w. 21 d. 60 in., Provenance: The Estate of the late Milton Gelfand, Pound Ridge, N.Y. Top of the frame below the head it seems to be hand engraved with "Le Corbusier LC/See Sold Price
Sold2019* LE CORBUSIER, Charles Édouard Jenneret.* LE CORBUSIER, Charles Édouard Jenneret (1887-1965). Autograph letter signed ("Le Corbusier") at head, in French, to Mr. Stefan Osusky. Paris, 8 May 1929. 1 page, 4to, on Jeanneret Architecte leSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Corbusier - CortègeLe Corbusier "Cortège". Beautiful hand-crafted lithograph by the swiss master Le Corbusier. Limited edition. Published by Mourlot Brothers, Paris. Lithograph, signed on plate on the right margin. OnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Corbusier (after) - Portrait 1940Le Corbusier "Portrait 1940". Beautiful hand-crafted lithograph by the swiss master Le Corbusier. Limited edition. Published by Mourlot Brothers, Paris. Lithograph, signed on plate on the right marginSee Sold Price
2021Le Corbusier - Portrait 1940Le Corbusier "Portrait 1940". Beautiful hand-crafted lithograph by the swiss master Le Corbusier. Limited edition. Published by Mourlot Brothers, Paris. Lithograph, signed on plate on the right marginSee Sold Price
Sold2020Le Corbusier LC4 Chaise LoungeChrome LC4 Adjustable lounge chair with canvas sling and leather head roll by Le Corbusier. This example by Cassina, Italy 1980s.See Sold Price
Sold2018MARTIN VIOLIN PLAYER159. MARTIN VIOLIN PLAYER | c. 1897 "Le Gai Violoniste". Hand painted tin head, face, violin and hat with original Fernand Martin logo stamped on the top of hat, clockwork activated violinist moves hiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Corbusier - Cortège: Plate 9Le Corbusier "Cortège: Plate 9". Beautiful hand-crafted lithograph by the swiss master Le Corbusier. Limited edition. Published by Mourlot Brothers, Paris. Lithograph, signed on plate on the right maSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Corbusier - Cortège: Plate 3Le Corbusier "Cortège: Plate 3". Beautiful hand-crafted lithograph by the swiss master Le Corbusier. Limited edition. Published by Mourlot Brothers, Paris. Lithograph, signed on plate on the right maSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Continental porcelain nodder.A Continental porcelain nodder pagoda figure with articulated hands and head and crossed sword mark. H - 11" W - 11" D - 11". Condition: Good, metal crossbar on one hand missing and old repair to onSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Continental porcelain nodder.A Continental porcelain nodder pagoda figure with articulated hands and head and crossed sword mark. H - 11" x W - 11" D - 11". Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2016A rare Chorrera figure from EcuadorA rare Chorrera figure from Ecuador, ca. ca. 1200 – 200 BC. This seated individual is 3-3/4 in high and is posed with hands holding the crossed legs. The elongated head is adorned with the typical hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adham Wanly 1908-1959 Charcoal Portrait DrawingAdham Wanly (Egyptian,1908-1959). An original charcoal portrait drawing on paper. A figural portrait depicting an Arab man with head resting on his crossed hands. Signed lower right. Mounted to a stocSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cassina, Italy, Le Corbusier Steel, Leather and HideCassina, Italy, Le Corbusier Steel, Leather and Hide "LC-4" Adjustable "Pony Chaise" the polished chromed-steel tubular frame with hide seat and black pelle leather head rest, the black enameled-steelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modernist Chaise Lounge after Le CorbusierModernist Chaise Lounge after Le Corbusier, chromed steel frame upholstered in cowhide, with leather head bolster, on black painted steel base. Dimensions: 32 in.h. x 65 in.l. x 17.5 in. w. Good conSee Sold Price
Sold2016Le Corbusier style LC4 Chaise Lounge for Cassina.Le Corbusier style LC4 Chaise Lounge for Cassina. Horsehide Chaise Lounge Recliner. Chrome tube frame. Black leather head rest. Marked Italy-- Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 64 inches: D: 22 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Le Corbusier style Chrome Tube Chaise Lounge ChaiLe Corbusier style Chrome Tube Chaise Lounge Chair. Chrome tube frame supports black vinyl sling cushion with separate head rest. Black lacquered metal base frame.-- Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 21 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Black Leather Chaise Lounge after Le Corbusier LC4A modern quality black replica leather chaise lounge in the style of Le Corbusier LC4. Outlined in chrome, set in a brushed black steel frame. Adjustable seating. One attached head pillow. Being soldSee Sold Price
Sold2024Le Corbusier Black Enameled Steel and Black Leather LC4 Chaise Lounge Cassina, last quarter 20thLength 66 inches, width 19 3/4 inches. one removable plastic foot with loss, wear to straps, head cushion worn.See Sold Price
Sold2018LE CORBUSIER STYLE CHAISE LOUNGE CHAIRAdjustable. Alwar. Ebonized metal base. Leopard print upholstery. With leather head rest pillow. Strap bottom. Reclining. 33 3/4" h x 22 1/4" w x 60" d. Seat height 13".See Sold Price
Sold2023Le Corbusier style Chrome Tube Chaise Lounge Chair. Chrome tube frame supports black vinyl sling cusLe Corbusier style Chrome Tube Chaise Lounge Chair. Chrome tube frame supports black vinyl sling cushion with separate head rest. Black metal base frame. H: 24 inches: W: 20 inches: D: 65 inches ---See Sold Price
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Bronze Statue "FREE AS BIRD" Ballerina Dancer On MAarble Base - 5lbs$250
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresBallerina Ballet Dancer Fifth 5th Position Bronze Sculpture Statue Figure Art Decor Marble Base$250
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueFlorentine Master, second half of the 17th century St Aloisius of Gonzaga intercedes before Christ€1,500
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.A Large Meissen Antique Porcelain Articulated Nodding Head Pagoda Figure$3,000
1 day LeftForum AuctionsLe Turc (?J.B.) Description des Fermes...les Grandes Arches des Ponts, 1781 & others (5)£400