Sold2024WWII German Dagger RAD enlisted Man's EM Hewer, Unit MarkedORIGINAL WWII GERMAN RAD EM's HEWER. NICE HONEST USED CONDITION, GRIPS ARE NICE WITH NO CHIPS OR CRACKS. MAKER MARKED TO EICKHORN AND BOTH THE DAGGER AND SCABBARD THROAT HAVE MATCHING NUMBERS.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique WW II German Red Cross EM DaggerAntique World War II German Red Cross Enlisted Mans Hewer / Dagger.Measures 16 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique WW II German Red Cross EM DaggerAntique World War II German Red Cross Enlisted Mans Hewer / Dagger. Measures 16 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2020RAD Enlisted Men Belt Buckle w/ Leather Tab - AssmannRAD enlisted men belt buckle with leather tab made from steel with a beautiful patina of use. Early model of the RAD belt buckle dated 1938 and manufactured by Assmann. Leather tab is also maker markeSee Sold Price
Sold2023German WWII Army enlisted Mans Breast Eagle/ RAD Female offices labor service unit sleeveDescription: German WWII Army enlisted Mans Breast Eagle/ RAD Female offices labor service unit sleeve insignia/WWII Uniform marksmanship lanyardSee Sold Price
Sold2024German WWII Red Cross Hewer Dagger.Red Cross Dagger As Issued To An Enlisted Man. Of Very Distinctive Style With Chequered Composition Grip And Plated Mounts. The Wide Blade Has A Serrated Edged And Unusual Squared Off Point. Comes ComSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALLGEMEINE-SS ENLISTED MAN'S PEAKED VISOR CAPAllgemeine-SS Enlisted Man's Peaked Visor Cap, in excellent condition. This fine example is constructed of black gabardine wool with matching side band, piped in white at top, and on either side of thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Very Good German WWII R.A.D Hewer Dagger By BOKER SOLINGEN.Very Good German WWII R.A.D Hewer Dagger By BOKER SOLINGEN Full Length 15.5 Inch Blade Length 9.5 InchSee Sold Price
Sold2024WWII German RAD HEWER DAGGER with ScabbardDescription: WWII German RAD HEWER DAGGER with Scabbard; Measurement Approximate: ; Material: MetalSee Sold Price
Sold2023German WWII RAD HEWER Dagger with Stag Horn GripGerman WWII RAD Dagger with Stag Horn Grip.The blade has the labor corp motto Arbeit Adelt Labour Ennobles. By Carl Julius Krebs SOLINGEN. Full Length : 15.5 inch Blade Length : 9.5 inch. Detailed conSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original WWII German Heer Army Enlisted Man's M34 Side CapNICE HONEST UNTOUCHED AS FOUND WWII GERMAN ARMY ENLISTED MAN'S SIDE CAP. GUARANTEED 100% ORIGINALSee Sold Price
Sold2023U.S. Model 1833 Dragoon Enlisted Man's Saber,U.S. Model 1833 Dragoon Enlisted Man's Saber, Nathaniel P. Ames, Springfield, Massachusetts, 1837. Brass hilt, the down turned quillon marked 'TW' for Springfield Arsenal sub-inspector Thomas Warner,See Sold Price
Sold2021WWII SOVIET CRIMINAL DOCUMENT ENLISTED MAN NKVDWWII Russian Soviet unusual document, criminal file of an enlisted man of NKVD troops, Vasily Fedorovich Mikhaylov, who left the location of his regiment and traveled to Moscow, where he was stopped bSee Sold Price
Sold2024World War II enlisted man’s hat insigniaWorld War II enlisted man’s hat insigniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A heavy cavalry sword for enlisted men of the cuirassiers, 1st half of the 18th centuryA heavy cavalry sword for enlisted men of the cuirassiers, 1st half of the 18th centuryBroad, straight blade with double fullers on both sides (pitting), embellished with two additional grooves alongSee Sold Price
Sold2022A czapka M 1862 for enlisted men of the 2nd Pomeranian Uhlan Regiment No. 9A czapka M 1862 for enlisted men of the 2nd Pomeranian Uhlan Regiment No. 9Schwarz lackierter Lederkorpus (krakeliert, kleine Druckstellen, etwas berieben), Beschläge aus Buntmetall. Gelbes AdlerSee Sold Price
Sold2021A helmet M 1867 for enlisted men in the Royal SaxonA helmet M 1867 for enlisted men in the Royal Saxon Guard Rider RegimentKammerstück. Lederkorpus mit Messingbeschlägen. Neusilbernes sächsisches Wappenemblem auf Strahlenstern aus BuntmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A helmet M 1871 for enlisted men of the Guard GrenadiersA helmet M 1871 for enlisted men of the Guard GrenadiersZusammengestellt aus alten und neuen Teilen. Schwarz lackierte Lederglocke mit vergoldeten Buntmetallbeschlägen (berieben). NachgefertigterSee Sold Price
Sold2022A shashka M 1881 for enlisted men of the Russian dragoonsA shashka M 1881 for enlisted men of the Russian dragoonsGeschwungene, beidseitig gekehlte Klinge (an der Spitze narbig), am Klingenansatz Herstellermarke von Zlatoust, Datierung "1907" sowie Abnahme.See Sold Price
Sold2021A helmet M 1915 for enlisted men of the Prussian lineA helmet M 1915 for enlisted men of the Prussian line infantryErsatzfertigung, die einteilig gepresste Glocke aus feldgrauem Filz mit zaponierten Messingbeschlägen, der lederne Kinnriemen an KnopSee Sold Price
Sold2022A helmet M 1895 for enlisted men of the infantryA helmet M 1895 for enlisted men of the infantry Schwarz lackierte Lederglocke (krakeliert) mit Messingbeschlägen, durch Lederkeile fixierter Linienadler mit Vaterlandsbandeau. Teller mit vier RuSee Sold Price
Sold2021A helmet M 1896 for enlisted men of the infantry withA helmet M 1896 for enlisted men of the infantry with helmet coverKammerstück. Schwarz lackierter Lederkorpus (Dellen, raue Oberfläche), Beschläge aus weißem Metall. Adleremblem (gSee Sold Price
Sold2020German WW2 Postschutz Enlisted Men Belt Buckle WWIIRare Postschutz enlisted men belt buckle made from steel and with beautiful patina of use. Complete with prongs.Postschutz (Postal Protection), in 1942 SS-Postschutz, was a paramilitary unit of DeutscSee Sold Price
Sold2022Civil War Enlisted Men CDV's, GroupingCivil War carte de visite photographs of unidentified enlisted men (10). Grouping includes; 1.)Standing full-length view of soldier wearing 9-button frock. Carte backmarked Young, Baltimore, Maryland.See Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateRegulation Civil War Artillery Enlisted Man's Frock Coat N. Blue/Red$60(2 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateU.S. Enlisted man's Regulation Blanket Stenciled D.B. Miller 68 x 68 badly worn$5(1 bid)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a Man in Helmet, attributed to Govaert Flinck (1615-1660)$325(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCSchool of Jan Theunisz. Blanckerhoff (1628-1669) Amsterdam Man of War Setting off$275(4 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionNoel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) "Gypsy Lou with Man & Dog Oil & Acrylic on Canvas$325(4 bids)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRoy Kanwit (American, 20th Century), Monumental Head of a Man$7,500
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGilbert Gaul 1855-1919 Antique American Impressionist Duck Pond Young Man Dog Portrait Oil Painting$425(6 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage Inuit Eskimo 12.5" Soapstone Sculpture "Man, Child & Fish" Signed$70(3 bids)
Nov 03A-1 Auction1979 William "Bill" Ludwig (American 1935-2011) Brutalist Bronze Sculpture of a Man$750(3 bids)
2 days LeftMBA Seattle AuctionRoger Gray ''Raven and Clam Shell with First Man'' Sculpture$3,000(3 bids)
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Pablo Picasso CHILD ON MAN’S LAP Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee$10