Sold2022Oregon Punk, Two PostersUSA, 1979 printed matter 17” x 11” Two Oregon Punk posters: 'Buy Oregon First', Portland Punk Live at The Earth, featuring Wipers, Smegma, et. al.; and 'New Years Eve' at Pacific Academy pSee Sold Price
Sold20222000 Maceo Parker Roseland Theatre PosterThis poster advertised two concerts that took place in Portland, Oregon in late August and early September of 2000. The first was Maceo Parker at the Roseland Theatre, and the second was Company SegunSee Sold Price
Sold2018Superb 1997 Foo Foighters PosterArtist: Gary Houston Title: Superb 1997 Foo Foighters Poster Printing Date: 1997 Medium: Silkscreen Size/Format: 13" x 21" This beautifully designed poster was used for a two-day gig in Oregon duringSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pep Lounge, CBGB, False Prophets, PosterUSA, 1982 printed matter 14” x 8 1/2” Poster for a series of two concerts by the punk band False Prophets at Pep Lounge in Philadelphia and CBGB in New York City. Tags: modern, modernism,See Sold Price
Sold2020Pacific Northwest Railway Posters, Lot of TwoCome to Oregon.../ Northern Pacific Railway and The Chicago / Milwaukee / and St. Paul Railway ca. 1930s-1960s Oregon - printed U.S.A. Chicago - artist's name printed in image; printed EagleSee Sold Price
Sold20223-Racing Poster Sebring, Rose Cup & Oregon Grand Prixrated 7 to 8, 23"x17" or less in size, all have good color, Sebring is paper, other two are cardboard, Oregon has staining in the lower field, two are framed under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hurrah, La Peste, PosterUSA, 1978-81 printed matter 14” x 8 1/2” Poster for a series of two concerts by the Boston punk band, La Peste at Hurrah. La Peste is known primarily for their single 'Better Off Dead'. TaSee Sold Price
Sold20221995 Neros Rome Satyricon Portland PosterSatyricon was a punk venue in Portland, Oregon that was often referred to as the CBGB of the West Coast. This poster advertised Neros Rome, Skiploader, Bogwan, and Spike 1000 playing at the venue on ASee Sold Price
20232003 Pearl Jam Buzzcocks Philadelphia Posterin 2003, the legendary British punk band The Buzzcocks toured in support of Pearl Jam. This poster was produced for two dates on the tour in Camden and Philadelphia. This is the first time it is appeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolescents SET of two recordsAdolescents - Balboa Fun Zone and LIVE 1981 and 1986. Label: Triple X Records - 51010-1Format:Vinyl, LP, AlbumCountry:USReleased:1988Genre:RockStyle:Punk- AND - Adolescents - Live 1981 And 1986. LabelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Lot of 2 Arrest Records Reward Posters 1913Original lot of two arrest records with mug shots. 1917 Pool Hall Man arrested in Portland Oregon and cowboy arrested in 1913 for Grand Larceny in San Francisco. 6"X6" cards. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold20221977 Television Blondie The Paradiso PosterTwo of the most popular new wave/punk bands of the late 1970s were Television and Debbie Harry's Blondie. Television was from New York and was a steady house band at CBGB's defining Punk musicSee Sold Price
Sold20211993 Grateful Dead & Indigo Girls Autzen Stadium PosterPresenting for the FIRST time in a PAE auction, this poster featuring the Grateful Dead and the Indigo Girls! The two groups played a pair of shows at the Autzen Stadium in Eugene, Oregon in August 19See Sold Price
Sold20221993 Grateful Dead Indigo Girls Autzen Stadium PosterPresenting this poster featuring the Grateful Dead and the Indigo Girls! The two groups played a pair of shows at the Autzen Stadium in Eugene, Oregon in August 1993. The poster was originally printedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romare Bearden, 1911-1988, Lot of two posters, The Olympics, MacbethRomare Bearden1911-1988Lot of two posters, The Olympics, MacbethThe Olympics: Where Men and Women of All Nations Engage in Peaceful Competition1976color screenprint poster40 x 25 inches (full margins)See Sold Price
Sold2022ETIENNE & STEPHEN (DOM OREJUDOS, 1933-1991) The Gold Coast Two postersETIENNE & STEPHEN (DOM OREJUDOS, 1933-1991) i The Gold Coast Two posters Two offset lithograph posters. 505x355 mm; 20x14 inches and 432x277 mm; 17x11 inches. Circa 1970s.Orejudos used both the pen naSee Sold Price
Sold2023DESIGNERS UNKNOWN. [FISHING & AGRICULTURE]. Two posters. Sizes vary.DESIGNERS UNKNOWN [FISHING & AGRICULTURE]. Two posters. Sizes vary. Condition varies, generally B / B+: "Fishing" has staining, tears with tape on verso, and metal strips at top and bottom for hangingSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Marc Chagall, The Magic Flute Mozart, two postersAfter MARC CHAGALL (20th Century), The Magic Flute, Die Zauberflote, Mozart, Metropolitan Opera, 1967, two color lithographic posters, overall: 39 x 26 inches, unframed. printed by Mourlot, Paris, 40See Sold Price
Sold2022DESIGNER UNKNOWN. ALFA ROMEO. Two posters. Circa 1960s. Each approximately 19x54¼ inches,DESIGNER UNKNOWN ALFA ROMEO. Two posters. Circa 1960s. Each approximately 19x54¼ inches, 48¼137¾ cm. Pietro-Vera, Milan. Condition A. Includes GiuliaSS and GiuliaSpider. Images availablSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Haseltine (1924-2013 Oregon) Two Small Works OilJames Haseltine (1924-2013 Oregon) Two Small Works Oil on Masonite. Includes ''The Little One'' 1954 12''x9'' exhibited Artists of Oregon 1955, Portland Art Museum. ''Midnight Still Life'' 1950 8''x12See Sold Price
SoldWLADYSLAW THEODOR BENDA (1873-1948) [POLISH WAR RELIEF]. Two posters. Circa 1940.WLADYSLAW THEODOR BENDA (1873-1948) [POLISH WAR RELIEF]. Two posters. Circa 1940. Both approximately 42¾x30 inches, 108½x76¼ cm. Condition varies, generally A-: minor tears and creasesSee Sold Price
Sold2021VARIOUS ARTISTS. CANNES. Two posters. EachVARIOUS ARTISTS CANNES. Two posters.Each approximately 39¾x24½ inches, 101x62¼ cm. Robaudy, Cannes.Condition varies, generally B+.Includes Cannes / Où le Soleil est Roi, by GuySee Sold Price
Sold2021Tower Circus Blackpool. Two Posters. Bradford: W.E.Tower Circus Blackpool. Two Posters. Bradford: W.E. Berry, 1959/60. Lithograph circus posters advertising many different acts, and depicting elephants, clowns, trained dogs, monkeys, and lions and tigSee Sold Price
Sold2022REX (DATES UNKNOWN) The Pleasure Chest and Fey Way Studios. Two Posters.REX (DATES UNKNOWN) The Pleasure Chest and Fey Way Studios. Two Posters. The Pleasure Chest Offset lithograph poster. 420x290 mm; 16x11 inches. 1977. Fey Way Studios, offset lithograph poster, 442x270See Sold Price
4 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesROBERT M. CUNNINGHAM (1924-2010) & JOHN MCVICKER Big, bold, Beautiful - Big A & The Big A Will Hold$600
4 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesSASCHA MAURER (1897-1961) World's Fair New York / Straight to the Gate / Pennsylvania Railroad.$1,900