Sold2019Yona Mach, large scale painting, 1960Yona Mach, large scale painting, 1960, Yona Mach (Israeli, 1917-1999), "Midnight Pray", oil on canvas, signed "MACH 60" lower right, artist and title in Hebrew and English on verso, 38.5"h x 31.5"w (sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group Chinese Export Agarwoods and BeadsGroup of Chinese export agarwoods including 11 pieces agarwoods, and 3 strands of beads, each agarwood pendant of irregular shape, well polished. 3.09*1.71 inch (largest); 6.87 oz ( 11 pieces agarwoodSee Sold Price
Sold20211857-S $20 Gold Double Eagle UNCIRCULATED1857-S $20 Gold Double Eagle UNCIRCULATEDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gilded French Clocka Beautiful gilded French clock good detail Perfect condition 21”T x 19.5”W x 9”DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hiroshi Yoshida(1876 Kurume - 1950 Tokio) Japanische Landschaft mit Kiefern Impressionistisches Blatt Yoshidas, der westliche und japanische Traditionen sowie Techniken verband und hierdurch einer der internationalSee Sold Price
Sold20204 drawer 19th century mahogany bureau.40th Floor Suites: 4 drawer 19th century mahogany bureau.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (18th c) Portrait Miniature PINHerman Le Roy 1758-1841 Rose gold case engraved "Herman Le Roy b. Jan. 16 1758 d. March 13 1841, great great grandfather of John Minturn Le Roy" 2 3/4 x 2 3/8 inches. N.B. In the early 19th century HeSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLOTTE PERRIAND Les Arcs long pine bench.CHARLOTTE PERRIAND Les Arcs long pine bench. Dimensions: H: 16.5 inches: W: 62.5 inches: D: 11.5 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, Hoboken about a week after theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare 1960 Porsche 356 B RoadsterClient purchased complete in 1992, sent to body shop for restoration, body shop lost motor. All parts but motor and shaft appear present. Title present, heated barn stored for 15 years.If you are on fSee Sold Price
Sold20241960 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible, 4 Speed Manual, 328 CID Small BlockRed w/Black Top Red Leather, Vin: 00867S108040, Mileage Showing: 9892, AutomaticSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASGER JORN (1914-1973) Douleur silencieuse 1960ASGER JORN (1914-1973) Douleur silencieuse 1960 signé huile sur toile signed oil on canvas 61.5 x 90 cm. 24 3/16 x 35 7/16 in. Réalisé en 1960. Footnotes:See Sold Price
20201960 Toyota Land Cruiser FJ25Provenance: The Estate of Eddie Krueger, San Antonio, TX 1960 Toyota Land Cruiser FJ25, originally purchased in San Antonio and owned by the Krueger family for 53 years, completely restored in San AntSee Sold Price
Sold20221960 Mercedes-Benz 220 SE 'Ponton' Cabriolet Chassis no. 128030-20-003136 Engine no. 127982-20-...1960 Mercedes-Benz 220 SE 'Ponton' Cabriolet Registration no. 773 DLB Chassis no. 128030-20-003136 Engine no. 127982-20-000577 •Rare UK right-hand drive example •Known ownership history &#See Sold Price
Sold2022BOUCHERON: TURQUOISE AND GEM-SET BRACELET, CIRCA 1960BOUCHERON: TURQUOISE AND GEM-SET BRACELET, CIRCA 1960 The flexible mesh strap set with turquoise cabochons, brilliant-cut diamonds and circular-cut rubies arranged in radiating diamond formation, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée etMARTIN BARRÉ (1924-1993) 60-t-27, 1960 Huile sur toile signée contre-signée et datée au verso Oil on canvas, signed and dated on the back H 28 x L 26 cm - H 11 x W 10 1/4 in PROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kim Wiggins (1960- ), On a Winter NightKim Wiggins (1960- ) On a Winter Night Medium: oil on panel Dimensions: 14 x 11 Framed Dimensions: 21 3/8 x 18 3/8 x 1 1/2 Signature signed lower left: Kim Wiggins verso: titled, dated and signed ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex. A stainless steel automatic wristwatch Submariner, Ref: 6536-1, Circa 1960Rolex. A stainless steel automatic wristwatch Model: Submariner Reference: 6536-1 Date: Circa 1960 Movement: 25-jewel Cal.1030 automatic, Glucydor balance, No.N861095 Dial: Black, luminous dot hour maSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kim Wiggins (1960- ), Red RiverKim Wiggins (1960- ) Red River Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 24 x 30 Framed Dimensions: 31 1/4 x 37 1/4 x 1 7/8 Signature signed lower right: Kim Wiggins verso: titled and dated Provenance AltermaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Melissa Bonin (American/Louisiana, b. 1960)Melissa Bonin (American/Louisiana, b. 1960), "La Grande Beauté", 2015, oil on gallery-wrapped canvas, signed lower right, signed, titled, dated and inscribed en verso, from La Beauté series,See Sold Price
Sold2018Rare 18k gold modern necklace by Sterle, circa 1960Rare 18k white and yellow gold modernist style necklace by Pierre Sterle, circa 1960. This French jeweler's creations almost never appear on the open market and his work is always first rate and soughSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leon Polk Smith (1906-1996) Red Blue 1960 PaintingLeon Polk Smith (American, 1906-1996) Painting. Title - Black Red and Blue Painting. Oil on masonite painting. Leon Polk Smith referred to this format as his Shields. Signed lower right LPS '60. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Cr...GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Création: Hubert de GIVENCHY En toile de laine côtelée noire, la robe à bretelle prSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAIMONDS STAPRANS (B. 1926) Vase with Flowers, 1960RAIMONDS STAPRANS (B. 1926) Vase with Flowers, 1960 signed and dated 'STAPRANS- 60' (lower right) oil on canvas 20 x 16 in. 50.8 x 40.6 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Les Amoureux de la Tour Eiffel Lithograph in colours, 1960, on Arches ...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Les Amoureux de la Tour Eiffel (Mourlot 187) Lithograph in colours, 1960, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered XI/XXV in pencil, an artist's proof aside from the editionSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanClaire Falkenstein (American, 1908-1997) Untitled (Large Fusion) c. 1960$10,000
3 days LeftEldred'sJOHN PATRICK DUGDALE (New York, 1960-), "Bacchus in Repose", 1997., Cyanotype, 13.25" x 10.25".$800(4 bids)
Oct 19Dan Morphy Auctions5¢/25¢ WILLIAMS GOLDEN GLOVES BOXING PINBALL MACHINE, C. 1960$250(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrank Jones (American, 1900-1969) Untitled (Prison Cell), c. 1960$1,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Charmion Von Wiegand 1960 - 1961 Oil Canvas$1,500(3 bids)
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsMAHOGANY EIGHT DRAWER DRESSER WITH ROUND BRASS HARDWARE C 1960.$200(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFrank Jones (American, 1900-1969) Untitled (Prison Cell), c. 1960$1,500(1 bid)