Sold2022Signed Mixed Media Winter LandscapeSigned Mixed Media Winter Landscape, watercolor and ink technique, inscription to lower right has illegible initials with the date 93, subject shows a snowy stretch of land with barns, houses, and a pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wade Zahares. American. Snowman in a winter landscape.Wade Zahares. American. Snowman in a winter landscape. Mixed media painting. Signed lower right. Framed under glass. Sight: 23 x 34in. Overall: 33 x 43in.See Sold Price
Sold2019IVAN KURACH, Ukranine, Mixed Media Winter LandscapeIVAN KURACH, Ukranine, Mixed Media, Gouache Winter Landscape. Signed and Framed. Well Listed Artist. Size: 12 x 19.5 inches image, 24.25 x 31.75 inches outside frame. ASKart: Ivan Kurach (1909 - 1968)See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Pierre von Baksa (b. 1947), Winter landscape, Mixed media on Masonite, 22" H x 23" WJean Pierre von Baksa(b. 1947)Winter landscapeMixed media on MasoniteSigned lower right: von Baksa22" H x 23" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wade Zahares. American. Barnyard chickens in a winterWade Zahares. American. Barnyard chickens in a winter landscape with farmhouse. Mixed media painting. Signed. Framed under glass. Sight: 25.5 x 37in. Overall: 38.5 x 48in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wade Zahares. American. Snowman in a winter landscapeWade Zahares. American. Snowman in a winter landscape with hills. Mixed media painting. Signed lower left. Framed under glass. Sight: 23 x 35in. Overall: 39 x 50in. Powers Gallery label on reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Jo Schwalbach Winter Landscape Mixed MediaMary Jo Schwalbach (American, b. 1939) "Winter Landscape" mixed media on canvas, 1966, signed and dated lower right, housed in a wooden frame. Image: 24" H x 48" W; frame: 24.75" H x 48.75" W. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed MCM, Landscape, Other Art (4)Signed wood block type print of mountains, sun, and a river, 'W. E. Baum' print of winter landscape, signed and numbered 'Starbuck' print, signed European cottage print, and Mid C. Modern mixed mediaSee Sold Price
Sold2022WHITNEY STANSELL “THE MANGER” FIGURAL LANDSCAPE MMWhitney Stansell (American / Atlanta 21st century),"The Manger", 2008, depicting three figures in front of a church during winter, mixed media and cut paper on board, signed, dated, and titled en versSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed Mixed Media Landscape W House PaintingFramed Mixed Media Landscape W House Painting. Signed Charmington. Mixed media painting utilizing ink and watercolor and what appears to be oil. Scenic painting depicts a small stone cottage in the miSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Mixed Media Landscape W House PaintingFramed Mixed Media Landscape W House Painting. Signed Charmington. Mixed media painting utilizing ink and watercolor and what appears to be oil. Scenic painting depicts a small stone cottage in the miSee Sold Price
Sold2024NOLDE SIGNED MIXED MEDIA "GREEN LANDSCAPE" 12.5X9 IMAGE (G 284 2018?)NOLDE SIGNED MIXED MEDIA "GREEN LANDSCAPE" 12.5X9 IMAGE (G 284 2018?)See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Richard Mixed Media Landscape CollageSigned on lower left corner, subject depicts a landscape with various houses, with clusters of sand mixed with paint to create build up of rocks and nature throughout. Approximately 14 x 14 inches. DaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Alice Valenstein Mixed Media LandscapeSigned Alice Valenstein Mixed Media Landscape. Frame measures 31 inches x 39 inches. Window measures 21.5 inches x 29.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Aaron Zook Amish Sleigh Ride.Circa 1980s signed mixed media diorama of winter scene Amish sleigh ride. Single owner purchased directly from Aaron Zook. Very good original condition. Sze: 36" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956)Mixed Media, SLL, Impressionist winter landscape. 9.5"h x 12.5"w and 15.5"h x 18.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Milton Avery; Modernist Mixed Media Landscape SignedMilton Avery; Modernist Mixed Media Landscape Signed Mixed media on paper. A Landscape. Signed lower right and dated 1943; 10in. X 14in.(image), 16in. X 19.5in.(outside frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Illegibly Signed Landscape Mixed MediaModern Landscape, mixed media, 1976, illegibly signed, housed in Kulicke frame. Image: 33" H x 24.5" W; frame: 24.5" H x 24.5" W. Provenance: Removed from an estate located at 160 E 65th Street.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dyptique Mixed Media Landscape signed Anita Hutchison.A dyptique mixed media landscape signed Anita Hutchison. 45.75 x 26 H 55.5 W 31.5 Weight 40lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sergey Poyarkov (b. 1965, Ukrainian)Sergey Poyarkov (b. 1965, Ukrainian), mixed media, "Winter", signed lower left "Sergey Poyarkov, 1999", 39 1/2" x 21". Provenance: Estate of Peter Tillou, Litchfield, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO PAINTINGS.American, 20th century. Floral oil on board. Wear to corners. 18.5"h. 12"w. Winter landscape mixed media on board. Titled "Februry (sic) Evening Star". Edge wear and lose. Framed 10.75"h. 12.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jeffrey Boys, PAFA, Watercolor Mixed Media Landscape Painting, Signed, FramedJeffrey Boys, PAFA [Pennsylvania Academy of Fine Arts], Watercolor Mixed Media Landscape Painting, Signed, Framed. size: 8 x 5.5 matte, 13 x 10 outside frameSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryNakisa Seika ‘Autumn Hollow’ Original Signed Mixed Media – 38x50$2,500
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersNevill Johnson (1911-1999) Landscape with Cow (1975) Mixed media with collage, 52 x 36cm (20½ x€550
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsATTR Lesser Ury (1861 - 1931) Antique German Modernist 1928 Original Landscape Painting$10