Sold2022Lance Richbourg (b. 1938) CaliforniaMCGRAW WATCHING TRAVIS JACKSON HIT, 1982, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated and titled on verso, 53 x 68”, frame 54 x 69”. Provenance: OK Harris Gallery, New York City.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lance Richbourg (b. 1938) California (two)MCGRAW WATCHING TRAVIS JACKSON HIT, 1982, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated and titled on verso, 53 x 68”, frame 54 x 69”. Provenance: OK Harris Gallery, New York City.; Together wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lance Richbourg (b. 1938) CaliforniaMEL OTT, 1982, graphite drawing on paper, signed and dated lower right, 30 x 22”. Proceeds to benefit UCLA Health.See Sold Price
Sold2022LANCE RICHBOURG (American b. 1938) A PAINTING, "Campanella," 1982,LANCE RICHBOURG (American b. 1938) A PAINTING, "Campanella," 1982, oil on canvas, verso titled, signed, and dated with paper labels; 33" x 72", framed 37" x 76".See Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, "Pete Rose," Lance Richbourg(American, b. 1938) Signed l.r. and dated l.l. RDA#70234 Bin#70 Sight size: 29-3/4"h x 22-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor, Ty Cobb, Lance Richbourg(American, b. 1938), Signed l.r. RDA# 70235 Bin# 125 Sight size: 29"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meredith Brooks Abbott (b. 1938) CaliforniaSCENIC LANDSCAPE VIEW NEAR SANTA BARBARA, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 30 x 40”, hand carved gold leaf frame 36 ½ x 46 ½ x 2 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ralph Massey (b. 1938) CaliforniaAT TIMES SHE THOUGHT OF FISH, 2012, acrylic painting on panel, signed and dated lower right side, 26 x 23 ¾”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ralph Massey (b. 1938) CaliforniaHUMPTY DUMPTY& MARLENE, 1977, cast Polyester resin sculpture with airbrush lacquer finish, signed and numbered AP #3 (artist’s proof) underneath base, aside from the edition of 10, sculpture 5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015JERRY VAN MEGERT (b. 1938) CALIFORNIA DEER & SNOWFramed oil painting on canvas, Deer and Snow on the Bay, signed lower right Van Megert (Jerry Van Megert, Oregon, California, b. 1938), brief biography at verso, sight: 67.25"h, 47.25"d, overall: 75.7See Sold Price
Sold2023Ralph Massey (b. 1938) CaliforniaSOME ONLINE SAY THE WORLD WILL END ON FIRE, acrylic painting on shaped panel, signed and dated lower right, 17 x 23 ¼”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ralph Massey (b. 1938) CaliforniaTHE RELENTLESS TORRENT OF INFORMATION (Running Dog), 2013, acrylic painting on shaped panel, signed and dated lower right side, overall 27 ½ x 46 ½ x 1 ¾”.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ralph Massey (b. 1938) CaliforniaTWENTY-EIGHT SPACE ADVENTURERS, 2015, acrylic painting on panel, signed and dated lower right side, 26 ¼ x 42 ¾”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ralph Massey (b. 1938) CaliforniaKIM IN A CUP with saucer, two part cast Polyester resin sculpture with airbrush lacquer finish, each signed and numbered 10/10, overall 6 x 10 ½ x 9 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Claire Maunsell (b. 1956) Canada (2) & Bertil Vallien (b. 1938) California Sweden (three)Claire Maunsell a pair of polychrome glass vases, both with inscriptions or signatures underneath, 13” & 10” tall; Bertil Vallien Orange and multi-color vase, signed underneath, with KostaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ralph Massey (b. 1938) CaliforniaTHE DOG JUMPED OVER THE MOONS, 2013, acrylic painting on panel with satellite, signed and dated lower right, panel 48 x 17 ¾”, satellite oval panel 5 ½ x 3 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ralph Massey (b. 1938) CaliforniaPOPCORN SURPRISE #7, 2017, acrylic painting on panel, signed and dated lower right, 17 ½ x 14 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ralph Massey (b. 1938) CaliforniaTHE LUMBAR REGION, 2005, acrylic painting on panel, signed and dated lower right, artist’s shaped panel 42 x 20”.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ralph Massey (b. 1938) CaliforniaFORBIDDEN PLANET, 2004, acrylic painting and gouache on paper, signed and dated lower right, 23 ½ x 17 ¼”, frame 27 x 20”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ralph Massey (b. 1938) CaliforniaBORZOI HEART OF GOLD, 2021, original cast bronze sculpture on Belgium marble base, signed and dated underneath, 9 ½ x 8 ½ x 7” with base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ralph Massey (b. 1938) CaliforniaPENNY AND THE JETS, 2007, gouache and acrylic painting on paper, signed and dated lower right, 22 ½ x 18” frame 25 x 20 ½” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bertil Vallien (b. 1938) California SwedenJellybean bottle, heavy blue glass with fused glass design, signed and inscribed underneath, with Kosta Boda label, 14 x 18 x 11”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bertil Vallien (b. 1938) California SwedenGreen to yellow overlay glass vase, signed and inscribed underneath, with Kosta Boda label, 5 ¾” tall, 4 ¾” diameter.See Sold Price
3 days LeftArtemissionEgyptian Limestone Relief Fragment, Head of a Pharaoh, Late Period, c. 664-332 B.C.$3,000
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVija Celmins (American/Latvian, b. 1938) Desert (from Untitled Portfolio), 1975$4,000
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesManfred Mohr, Germany (b. 1938), Cluster Phobia, 1973, screenprint, edition #9/60$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersJohn Behan RHA (b.1938) Bronze, 36 x 16 x 20cm(H) (14¼ x 6¼ x 8'') Signed, Edition 6/6€700
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersJohn Behan RHA (b.1938) Buddha Boat Bronze, 24cm(H) (9½'') Signed indistinctly€700