Sold2022(16) Johnny Lightning The Challengers: "A Bonus !" Token. Series H, G: . "Q CAR Token : Series K. OnJohnny Lightning The Challengers: Token: "A Bonus !" Series H: #101 El Camino: White #102 Pontiac GTO: White #103 XKE: White #103 XKE: White #105 Bug Bomb: White #107 Vicious Vette: White #108 Wasp: WSee Sold Price
Sold2022(15) Johnny Lightning Challengers. Token "A Bonus !". Series G, H and K. On unopened original cards.Johnny Lightning The Challengers with Lightning Motion and Token "A Bonus !" Series G: #101 El Camino: White. #102 GTO: White #104 '32 Roadster: White. #107 Vicious Vette: White. #108 Wasp: White. SerSee Sold Price
Sold2022(16) Johnny Lightning Challengers: Series G and H. All on unopened original cards.Johnny Lightning The Challengers with Lightning Motion Series G #101 El Camino: Yellow with orange and blue surfboards.Token #07,440. #102 GTO: Brown. Token #06,916. #103 XKE: Red. Token #08,360. #104See Sold Price
Sold2021Johnny Lightning The Challengers Lot of 16 cars allJohnny Lightning The Challengers Lot of 16 Cars. This lot includes, 1993 White Classic '32 Roadster A Bonus! Series K, 1993 White Wasp A Bonus! Series K, 1993 White El Camino A Bonus! Series K, 19See Sold Price
Sold2022(12) Johnny Lightning Commerative Cars - Challengers, 1995: All on original cardsJohnny Lightning Challengers 1994 Series: by Playing Mantis Series A #101 El Camino Surfer: Bronze with yellow and blue surfboards; Token 06,574 #102 Custom Pontiac G.T.O.: Black. Token 09,498 #103 CuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Mustang Johnny Lightning Cragar Series 7 VehcilesThese Toys come from a traveling Toy Shop. Prior owner stopped running shop in 2020. These have been sitting in seperated cardboard boxes. Most ALL are in good shape with a few showing log term storagSee Sold Price
Sold2016Patek Philippe Perpetual Calendar, Ref. 5270 G C. 2014Patek Philippe perpetual calendar chronograph, ref. 5270 G, 1st series Switzerland, c. 2014 Manual wind movement, calibre 29-535 PS Q; 33 jewels, hour, minute, second, perpetual calendar, chronograph,See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo ScarpaDivano mod. Cornaro con struttura in legno laccato e rivestimenti in tessuto., Prodotto per la serie Ultrarazionale., Prod. Simon Gavina, Italia, 1973, W. 303 - D. 88 - H. 65 Cm, Bibliografia, G. GramSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tony Marsh, Crucible #52 (from the Crucible series)Tony Marsh Crucible #52 (from the Crucible series) USA, 2019glazed earthenware 18 h x 16.5 w x 12.5 d in (46 x 42 x 32 cm) Provenance: Koenig & Clinton, Brooklyn | Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tony Marsh, Untitled (from the Crucible series)Tony Marsh Untitled (from the Crucible series) USA, c. 2015glazed earthenware 16.25 h x 12 w x 12.25 d in (41 x 30 x 31 cm) Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist, PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARKLIN SERIES II, CLOCKWORK BATTLESHIP, USS NY.An impressive Marklin Series II clockwork of the battleship USS New York with twin propellers, hand painted surfaces, and New York on the bow, in cradle, 16.5”H x 26.5”L x 5.5”W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Corita Kent (Sister Mary Corita), moments seriesCorita Kent (Sister Mary Corita) moments series (13 works) 1977screenprint in colors largest: 16.125 h × 11.5 w in (41 × 29 cm) smallest: 16.125 h × 11.5 w in (41 × 29 cm)<See Sold Price
Sold2024Lesney Die Cast Cars, Mattel Carrying CaseLesney No. 10 Foden 15 Ton Sugar Container, Matchbox R Series No. 23 Volkswagen Camper, Matchbox Superfast No. 1 Dodge Challenger, Matchbox Superfast No. 3 Porsche Turbo, Matchbox Superfast No. 3 MontSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring, UntitledKeith Haring Untitled (from the Pop Shop IV series) 1989screenprint in colors image: 11.25 h × 14.625 w in (29 × 37 cm) sheet: 13.5 h × 16.5 w in (34 × 42 cm) SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALPHONSE MUCHA COLORED LITHOGRAPHS, CA. 1898.Both images from the flower series 1898, one titled, Carnation, the other titled, Lily. Printed Mucha signature lower right. Image 40”H x 16”W. Art Deco frames 47”H x 23”W. ProSee Sold Price
2017FRANK STELLA LITHOGRAPH 1968FRANK STELLA LITHOGRAPH, 1968, H 16 3/8", W 35 3/8", "EMPRESS OF INDIA II":Frank Stella [American, B. 1936]. From the "Notched-V Series". Signed, dated and numbered edition 47/100 lower left. PublisheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Angelo Mangiarotti - Eros, 1970 ca.h 40 x 140 cm coffee table from Serie Eros. Carrara white marble. Skipper (Fucina) Manufacture.Defects LITERATUREBibliografia: G. Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-1980, Mondadori, 1985.See Sold Price
Sold2022VERY RARE “SERIES G” FRENCH BISQUE BEBE BY STEINER123. VERY RARE “SERIES G” FRENCH BISQUE BEBE BY STEINER. 15”. Marks: Sie G. 0 (head); La Petit Parisien J. St.Bte.SGDG J. B Succ. Paris (ink stamp on body). Bisque socket head, deepSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUDWIG BEMELMANS AMERICAN GOUACHE ON BOARDLUDWIG BEMELMANS, AMERICAN GOUACHE ON ILLUSTRATION BOARD FOR MADELINE SERIES, H 19", W 30":1898/1962 girls with nun, boat and bridge. Winsor and Newton illustration board.See Sold Price
Sold2022ESTATE 18K WG EMERALD & 14.18CTTW DIAMOND NECKLACEEstate 18kt (tested) white gold necklace, emerald, approx 7.70cts, framed by round, marquise, and baguette cut diamonds, approx 14.18cttw, average clarity: VS-SI, average color: G-H, approx 16"l, 39.8See Sold Price
Sold2024Gregory Kondos (1923-2021), Abstract in blues, 1961Gregory Kondos(1923-2021)Abstract in blues, 1961Oil on canvasSigned and dated lower left: G. Kondos16" H x 20" W Other Notes: Gregory Kondos, a luminary of American landscape painting, has left an endSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stunning Vintage Diamond Bracelet - In Black BoxStunning Vintage Diamond Bracelet - In Black Box Platinum Art Deco bracelet measuring 7.25' in length (0.75" wide) adorned with emerald, baguette and round cut diamonds (G-H SI1) Approx. 16.19ct tdw,See Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali La Conquête du Cosmos II Portfolio 6 pc.sDalÃ, Salvador (Spanish, 1904–1989), La conquête du cosmos II (album of 6 works), 1974, (Michler & Löpsinger 641, 645-46, 650-52 and Field, 74-12.G; H; I; J; K; L.), the complete set of six signeSee Sold Price
Sold2024114 - 1968 and 69 Topps Baseball Cards - Mainly High SeriesMid-grade, 40 - 1968 High Series, 16 - 1968 Other series, 58 - 1968 High SeriesSee Sold Price
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionRoy Lichtenstein Imperfect Diptych 57 7/8" x 93 3/4" (C. 225), 1988$16,000
2 days LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCLot of 20+ Car, Farm, Truck Items incl Box Set of 4 Johnny Lightning Cars, Revell Cheerios New in Bo$10(2 bids)
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSophia D. Platinum, Gold, Colored Diamond and Diamond Ring$2,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftDallas Auction Gallery19th Century Oil on Canvas, Venus and the Lute Player by G. Begel$750
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsBernard K Passman Black Coral 18K White Gold Fine Diamond Designer Pendant Necklace Italy$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersHenry Dunay Gold, Oxblood Coral and Diamond Pendant-Necklace$3,500(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftFederal Assets Auctioneers16.67 ctw Tourmaline and Diamond Ring - 14KT White Gold$45(2 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Yuengling Self-Framed Menu Board.$100(4 bids)
16 hrs LeftChinese Antique 999CHINESE ANTIQUE BLUE AND WHITE TWIG FLORAL PATTERN BOWL MARKED MING XUAN DE$50(1 bid)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(3) 2000s Hot Wheels/Johnny Lightning Factory Cases-MIP-NOS$80(4 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RR Empire Builder 5 Car Passenger Set-Key Imports Brass-HO Scale$200
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalExceptional Keith Haring Modified 1963 Series B USD 1 Dollar Bill - A Rare Artistic Masterpiece$1,050(3 bids)