Sold2021Sonia Delaunay Ukrainian-French Signed LithoLithograph on paper. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed Sonia Delaunay in pencil on the lower right corner. Attributed to Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979, Ukrainian-French). 25 x 16.5 cm (9.75 x 6.25 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPH BY SONIA DELAUNAYSonia Delaunay (Russian, French, 1885-1979) color lithograph on paper, Composition with Semi Circles and Triangles. Circa: 1970s. Signed in pencil lower right. Numbered with edition 76 of 125 in penciSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sonia Delaunay 1885-1979 Abstract HC LithographSonia Terk Delaunay (Ukrainian French 1885-1979). Signed limited edition lithograph print in colors on paper, an Abstract composition in green, blue, and red. Artist signature in pencil lower right, HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sonia Delaunay (French/Ukrainian, 1885-1979)Sonia Delaunay (French/Ukrainian, 1885-1979) Composition Lithograph. Pencil signed 'Sonia Delaunay' (lower right) and edition numbered 48/125. 25 3/4 x 19 3/4 in. A Rochester, New York estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sonia Delaunay (1885 - 1979) "Abstract composition", Lithograph, signed Sonia Delaunay.Sonia Delaunay (Ukrainian 1885 - France 1979) "Abstract composition", Lithograph , signed Sonia Delaunay. Sonia Delaunay (1885 - 1979) Ukrainian / French artist and designer of Jewish origin, a represSee Sold Price
Sold2024Abstract composition, Lithograph, signed Sonia Delaunay.Abstract composition, Lithograph, signed Sonia Delaunay. Sonia Delaunay (1885 - 1979) Ukrainian / French artist and designer of Jewish origin, a representative of the art deco direction (futurism), thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sonia Delaunay, "Rhyme Couleur No. 1574" - LithographSonia Delaunay (Ukrainian, 1885–1979). Geometric composition color lithograph on Arches wove paper. Signed at bottom right margin "Sonia Delaunay" and numbered at left "75/75," in pencil. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979)Sonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979) ▴ Sonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979) 'Flamenco Dancer' lithograph in colours, 1972, signed 'Sonia Delaunay' in pencil l.r., numbered '1/70' image 32 x 25cm ConSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sonia Delaunay (1885 - 1979) "Abstract composition", Lithograph, 6/100, signed Sonia Delaunay.Sonia Delaunay (Ukrainian 1885 - France 1979) "Abstract composition", Lithograph, 6/100, signed Sonia Delaunay. Sonia Delaunay (1885 - 1979) Ukrainian/French artist and designer of Jewish origin, a reSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sonia Delaunay (French 1885 - 1979) Signed LithographDESCRIPTION: A signed untitled lithograph Sonia Delaunay. Features abstract, vibrantly hued collages of geometric patterns. Signed and numbered along the bottom in pencil: "63/125 Sonia Delaunay". CIRSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sonia Delaunay French Abstract Mixed MediaMixed media on paper. Abstract composition. Signed Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979, French) on lower margin. 21.5 x 27.5 cm. PROVENANCE: Private European collection (Italy) Sonia Delaunay was a multi-discipSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sonia Delaunay Style Cubist Painting, SignedManner of Sonia Delaunay - Terk (Ukranian/ French, 1885-1979). "Composition", gouache and pencil on paper, signed lower right "Sonia Delaunay". Abstract color block painting with various geometric shaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979) Lithograph Icon 1970Color lithograph by Sonia Delaunay French, 1885-1979). Year of work 1969. Signed bottom right. Sonia Delaunay was a Ukrainian-born French artist, who spent most of her working life in Paris and, confoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sonia Delaunay (Ukrainian/French, 1885-1979)Sonia Delaunay (Ukrainian/French, 1885-1979) Abstraction lithograph signed and numbered 69/125 in pencil 21 x 17 1/2 inches. Property from the Violet Soffer Trust, Boca Raton, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER ROBERT DELAUNAY (FRANCE, 1885-1941)"La Tour", photo lithograph on Rives BFK paper, marked "pour Robert Delaunay", signed by his widow Sonia Delaunay, numbered 27/75. In mahogany mitered frame, floated over board under glass, OS: 29" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH/RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ANDFRENCH/RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON BROWN PAPER, VARIANTE TEXTILE DESIGN, SIGNED SONIA DELAUNAY. SHEET 15 1/2 X 21 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-24 X 27 1/2" (CREASES AND EDGE TESee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER ROBERT DELAUNAY (FRANCE, 1885-1941)"Saint Severin", photo lithograph on Rives BFK paper, marked "pour Robert Delaunay", signed by his widow Sonia Delaunay, numbered 37/75. In aluminum box frame, matted and glazed, OS: 30 1/2" x 24 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER ROBERT DELAUNAY (FRANCE, 1885-1941)"Les Ponts et Notre Dame", photo lithograph on Rives BFK paper, marked "pour Robert Delaunay", signed by his widow Sonia Delaunay, numbered 36/75. In black box frame, floated over board under glass, OSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER ROBERT DELAUNAY (FRANCE, 1885-1941)"La Tour", photo lithograph on Rives BFK paper, marked "pour Robert Delaunay", signed by his widow Sonia Delaunay, numbered 37/75. In mahogany silver edged slat frame, floated over board under glass,See Sold Price
Sold2022Sonya Delaunay - Composition, 1963 - Hand-signed!Original lithograph print on Velin paper. Hand-signed lower right margin. A scarce small-size edition by Sonia Delaunay. Numbered 21/45 lower left margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 41 x 30 cm /See Sold Price
Sold2021Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979): Scottisch (ou Polyphonie)Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979): Scottisch (ou Polyphonie) Lithograph in colors on wove paper, 1970, signed in pencil, numbered 51/125. 20 1/2 x 29 in. (sight), 28 x 36 1/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2018SONIA DELAUNAY French 1885-1979 Oil on PaperOil on paper, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed and attr. Sonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979) on the lower right corner. Picture size: 20 x 30 cm (7.9 x 11.8 inches), framSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER ROBERT DELAUNAY (FRANCE, 1885-1941)"Arc de Triomphe", photo lithograph on Rives BFK paper, marked "pour Robert Delaunay, 1926-69", signed by his widow Sonia Delaunay, numbered 37/75. In aluminum box frame, floated within mat under glasSee Sold Price
2023SONIA DELAUNAY - "CARRE ROUGE" - Signed litographSONIA DELAUNAY (1885–1979)"CARRE ROUGE"Year: around 1970Colour lithograph on wove paperDimensions: 74.7x53 cmSigned, EA XX (Artist's proof outside the edition of 75)FramedSee Sold Price
BonhamsSonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979) Thunderbird Lithograph in colours, 1973, on Arches wove paper...ÂŁ1,100
BonhamsSonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979) Rectangle Rouge Lithograph in colours, circa 1970, on Arches ...ÂŁ1,400
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSONIA DELAUNAY - Danseuse avec un chapeau - Gouache, watercolor, and crayon drawing on paper$8,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSONIA DELAUNAY - Rythmes Couleurs - Gouache, watercolor, and pencil drawing on paper$15,000
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryAbstract gouache on paper Sonia Delaunay after French Ukrainian painting circles€600
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryMixed media on paper Sonia Delaunay style of French Ukrainian Abstract colorful circles€500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryCrayon on paper Sonia Delaunay style of French Ukrainian Abstract circles geometric objects€600
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Sonia Delaunay - Composition pour XXieme Siecle - 1972 Lithograph 12.25" x 9.5"$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGeorges Meunier, France (1869-1942), American Crescent Cycles, early 20th century, lithograph on$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsSalvador Dali, Spain/France (1904-1989), Portrait of Young Picasso, lithograph on BFK Rives paper,$100
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryVintage litho print Expressionism French Henri Matisse lithograph print collage style€400