Sold20222 Japanese Paintings on Silk, 11 1/2" Square.2 Japanese Paintings on Silk, 11 1/2" Square.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Rare 19th Century Ink on Silk JapanesePair of Rare 19th Century Ink on Silk Japanese Paintings of 2 Heavily Tattoed Men, Image - 32 3/4'' H x 11'' W, Frame - 34'' H x 12'' W (from Long Island, NY home)See Sold Price
Sold20222 Chinese Paintings on Silk, 11 1/2" x 9", Architectural Subjects2 Chinese Paintings on Silk, 11 1/2" x 9", Architectural SubjectsSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Japanese Silk ObisFlowers on purple 11" X 12'2" - Figures on blue 12" X 13'2" (Both repeating patterns)See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) JAPANESE PAINTINGS ON SILKApparently unsigned. Dimensions: (Frame) H 25.5" x W 19", (Sight) H 18" x W 12" Condition: Minor cloudiness to glass on one.See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) JAPANESE INK PAINTINGS ON SILKA pair of Japanese landscape paintings. Signed in corners. 9" x 6.5" (sight) 14" x 12" w/ frames.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Watercolor Scroll PaintingAntique Chinese Watercolor Scroll Painting on Silk, Stamped. Measures 12-1/2" square, frame measures 25-1/8" x 25". Condition: Needs to be centered in frame, small spotting to silk overall good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Ink & Colour on Silk "Scholars" Painting, 11 3/4 x 84 1/2"Chinese Ink & Colour on Silk "Scholars" Painting, 11 3/4 x 84 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Japanese Paintings on SilkTwo Japanese Paintings on SilkOne of koi fish and one of birds and flowers.Creases and stains.Sight sizes: 11"h x 15-1/2"w and 14"h x 16-1/2"wOverall: 19-1/2"h x 23-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eight Japanese bird paintings on silk, 1763, from an 18th century art book. 5 3/4" x 7 1/2" (silk),Eight Japanese bird paintings on silk, 1763, from an 18th century art book. Provenance verso, brought from France by an officer in the Continental Military Service. 5 3/4" x 7 1/2" (silk), 7" x 9" (frSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. of Japanese Scroll Paintings on SilkPair of Japanese Scroll Paintings on Silk, one Duck and one Scholar with vase, ink wash, character marks along top of scroll(2 Pcs)(XX??5105/2)(MM). Measurements: each 37 x 12, overall 70 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Scroll Painting On SilkMid 20th C. artisan signed Japanese monochromatic watercolor painting on silk scroll, overall painting size is 43 3/4" (h) x 11 3/4" (l), overall scroll size is 79" (h) x 17 1/2" (l). CONDITION: AreasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Old Chinese Silk PaintingOld Chinese ink and color on silk painting; depicting a child with a fan; signed, with seal mark; 12" x 11 1/2" (sight, approx.); matted and framedSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. CHINESE PAINTINGS ON SILK, FRAMEDDomestic Scene of Man and Woman Dancing, PLUS Man Carrying Tray to Wife and Son, gouache on blue silk with brocade border, in red painted molded frame, OS: 14 3/4" x 11 1/2", SS: 12 3/4" x 9 1/2", watSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Japanese Painting of Geisha or CourtierGouache and watercolor on silk, in red lacquer frame Size: 12" L x 8" W (sight); 19 1/2" L x 12" W (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Paper Scroll Painting of a SamuraiJapan, 20th Century Signed with calligraphy and chop mark Paint on paper From the collection of Ruth Latta, Provincetown, Massachusetts. Overall scroll hangs 44 1/2" by 14", painting 12 3/4" by 11 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2016Modern Japanese Painting "Mother And Child"Modern Japanese Painting "Mother And Child" Japanese Christian image of baby Jesus and Mary surrounded by flowers Medium: gouache on silk Dimension: Frame: 12.75" x 16.75"; site: 11.75"x 15.75" Good cSee Sold Price
Sold20247 Piece Lot Small pitcher, Welcome Sign, Redware Tulip Folk Art Plate, Theorem Floral Painting onWelcome sign- 30" wide x 11" High, Redware signed plate 12" in diameter, 10" square, Large 7.25" square, 5.5" x 6.5", 6" square, Pitcher- 4" high x 5.25" in diameter. 2 Vintage framed: ScherenschnitteSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE WOVEN SILK PICTURE, FRAMEDView of the Japanese Diet, Sumida River, Tokyo, with edge inscriptions, in grey and red stick frame, balsa wood mat, glazed, OS: 12 1/2" x 16", SS: 7 1/2" x 11'. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Scroll Painting of a Fishermanlate 19th / early 20th century; ink wash on silk with silk floral border Image: 36 3/4 x 11 in. (93.3 x 27.9 cm.), Overall: 67 1/2 x 14 1/2 in. (171.5 x 36.8 cm.) Provenance: Property from a BurlingamSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAPANESE WATERCOLOR PAINTING OF FISH. SIGNED. 15 1/2 XJAPANESE WATERCOLOR PAINTING OF FISH. SIGNED. 15 1/2 X 11 1/2 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yun Bin (Chinese), A flower paintingYun Bin (Chinese) A flower painting Watercolor and ink on paper with a silk backing and wooden dowels With inscription and two seals to recto. H: 46 1/2, W: 12 1/2 in. (painting) H: 118.11, W: 31.75 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Edo Period Scroll PaintingWatercolor on silk depicting a hawk, modern frame. Dimensions:The image size is 27 1/8" x 11 1/4", the frame is 36 1/2" 14 1/2" Provenance:From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Giuseppe Zocchi and One Harry Fenn PrintTwo Giuseppe Zocchi Print on Silk Copy of the paintings Giugno measure 10"in H x 12"in W no frame and Maggio measure 9 3/4"in H x 11 1/2"in W no frame. Harry Fenn Title "On the Coast of Florida" MeasuSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beautiful Bryans Silk Stockings 1945, Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. Japanese War prints. [Circa 1940s]. Folio o...$100(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftEmbassy Auctions InternationalJapanese Edition 'A Wheel of Time' Volumes by Robert Jordan (Books #0.1, 10, 11, 12)$40