Sold2021École FRANCAISE du XIXe siècle, atelierÉcole FRANCAISE du XIXe siècle, atelier d’Hippolyte BELLANGé Napoléon à la bataille de Waterloo Toile d’origine Sans cadre Accident 19th century French school, stuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ecole Française du XIX°siècle Portrait de femme enEcole Française du XIX°siècle Portrait de femme en buste. Huile sur toile. Epoque Restauration 87 x 75 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016ECOLE FRANCAISE PAYSAGE ROMANTIQUE DU SOIR OILEarly 20th c. French Oil on Masonite "Paysage Romantique du Soir". Romantic Evening Landscape. Signed lower Right, signature hard to read. In Gold Frame. PROVENANCE: A Private Paris France and CharlesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ecole FRANCAISE de la fin du XIXe sièclePanier ovale Inscription au-dessous "F.BARBEDIENNE" pour Ferdinand Barbedienne Numérotation manuscrite "34607" L. 15 cm - P. 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ÉCOLE CHINOISE / CHINESE SCHOOLDescription française: ÉCOLE CHINOISE / CHINESE SCHOOL Une calligraphie à l'encre sur papier du Mahāratnakūṭa Sūtra. Dans le style de Tung Ch'i-ch'ang (1555-1636).See Sold Price
Sold2020Ecole du XVIIIème siècle Portrait deEcole du XVIIIème siècle Portrait de Françoise Marie de Varennes de Boirigaud (1743-1771) Pastel sur toile Couronne comtale, annotations et date (1770) en haut à droite 57 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole du XXe siècle _x000D_ Personnage abstrait -Ecole du XXe siècle _x000D_ Personnage abstrait - 1996_x000D_ Sculpture en galvanoplastie sur terre cuite_x000D_ Signature illisible_x000D_ H : 89 cm (avec socle)See Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole du XIXème siècle Portrait d'une jeuneEcole du XIXème siècle Portrait d'une jeune fille Huile sur toile 81 x 69 cm (griffures)See Sold Price
Sold2020Ecole du XVIIIème siècle Vierge àEcole du XVIIIème siècle Vierge à l'enfant Huile sur toile 70 x 61 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ecole du XVIIIème siècle Scène biblique Huile surEcole du XVIIIème siècle Scène biblique Huile sur toile 61 x 49 cm Restaurations et rentoilageSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sung-Ja Lee; 20thC. Korean Oil Abstract CompositionOil on linen canvas. Abstract Composition by Sung-Ja(Sonia) Lee. Signed l.l. Member: Ecole Du Louvre, Beaux-Arts de Paris and La Maison des Artistes; 39.5in. X 28.75in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ecole LOMBARDE du XVIIème siècle, suiveur de Pier Francesco MazzuccheEcole LOMBARDE du XVIIème siècle, suiveur de Pier Francesco Mazzucchelli dit il MorazzoneVisage de Christhuile sur toile 56 x 45 cm - 22.04 x 17.71 in Oil on canvasCachets de cire rouge au dos dSee Sold Price
Sold2020École italienne du XVIIIe siècle, suiveur deÉcole italienne du XVIIIe siècle, suiveur de Ferdinando Galli BibienaProjets pour un palais(recto - verso)Crayon et encre brune18th century Italian school, foll. of F. G. Bibiena, Project for a palaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ecole HOLLANDAISE du XIXème siècleLe Christ et un apôtre Huile sur toile 56,3 x 41 cm -22.16 x 16.14 in. oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022ECOLE RUSSE DU XXème SIECLEPaysage et personnages cubistes Huile sur carton, porte une signature A.M en bas à droite.57 x 72 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023ÉCOLE ITALIENNE DU XVIIe SIÈCLEÉCOLE ITALIENNE DU XVIIe SIÈCLE ANGE REBELLE Sanguine Fragment Petits trous Porte au dos la mention "coll. A. Sans" pour A. Sans de Béziers (L.178a). 17TH CENTURY Italian school, RebelSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole romaine du XVIIe siècle Le pont surplombant leEcole romaine du XVIIe siècle Le pont surplombant le village Huile sur toile 36 x 28 cm (accidents, rentoilé)See Sold Price
Sold2022Ecole Vietnamienne du XXème siècleSampan et maison sur pilotisGouache sur tissu Porte une signature "Bt. Huing" et daté "70"Pliures47,5 x 27,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023PEIGNE DES ÎLES DU PACIFIQUE / PACIFIC ISLANDS SMALL COMBDescription française: ÎLES DU PACIFIQUE Peigne. Dimensions : 9.5 x 2.75 x 0.25" English Description: PACIFIC ISLANDS Comb. Dimensions: 9.5 x 2.75 x 0.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER L.& F MOREAU "MESSAGERE DU PRITEMPS", FIGUREAfter Louis Auguste (French 1855-1919) and Hippolyte Francois Moreau (French 1832-1927), Collection Francaise (American), "Messagere Du Printemps", undated, patinated bronze tone white metal figure deSee Sold Price
Sold2021PENDULE MYSTERIEUSE FRANCAISE DE LA FIN DU 19EME SIECLEPENDULE MYSTERIEUSE FRANCAISE DE LA FIN DU 19EME SIECLE A BALANCIER ET GLOBE A LATE 19TH CENTURY FRENCH MYSTERY TIMEPIECE WITH SUSPENDED GLOBE PENDULUM The cast spelter figure of a Classical woman, heSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph-Henri DAVIGNONDescription française: Violon 4/4 du luthier québécois Joseph-Henri DAVIGNON; étiquette "Made in Montreal by J.H. Davignon, 1931, No 760". L: 59cm - 23,25'' Dans un étui, cl&#See Sold Price
Sold2021Une monnaie en or du Canada / One $50 Canadian GoldDescription française Une monnaie en or du Canada Feuille d'érable, "Fine Gold 1oz or pur 9999" 1989. 31,1 g, 27mm de diamètre. g. Préservée dans une pochette en plastique. EnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Fabrique Francaise C.B.G. 824SCARCE Antique Fabrique Francaise CBG REF. 824 Carrusse du Sacre lead figures with original box. Horses and carriage. Box measures 23 in. x 4 in. x 4 in. If lot is absent of a condition report one maySee Sold Price
4 days LeftL'Autographe LtdLITERATURE - RICHEPIN Jean Auguste (1849 - 1926) - Autograph letter signed£30
3 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - LANGER Jean Daniel Franois (1801 - 1879) - Autograph letter signed£50
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsDu Cubisme. 1947, 11 Etchings By Picasso, Duchamp, Braque, Leger And Others$3,000
5 days LeftDoyle New YorkA classic treatise by the most renowned singing teacher of the nineteenth century$250
4 days LeftL'Autographe LtdSCIENCE AND MEDICINE - BARBEY Camille Adrien (1870 - 1953) - Autograph letter signed£50
3 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - DEJEAN Jean-Franois-AimŽ (1749 - 1824) - Autograph letter signed£240
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA rare commemorative unglazed porcelain figural group of French King Louis XVI and Benjamin$7,500
Featured4 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsLe Journal "Rome" Emile Zola Original French Lithograph Poster, C. 1899 - Original large-scale$1,000