Sold2022A GILT SILVER FILIGREE RUYI SCULPTURE.Gilt Silver Filigree Ruyi Sculpture with Hetian Jade Inlay, with Bats and Peaches Design, Represent for Fortune and Longevity.See Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT SILVER FILIGREE RUYI SCULPTURE.Gilt Silver Filigree Ruyi Sculpture with Bats and Peaches Pattern, Represent for Happiness and Longevity.See Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT SILVER FILIGREE BLUING RUYI SCULPTURE.Gilt Silver Filigree Bluing Ruyi Sculpture with Peaches Design, Represent for Fortune and Longevity.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Gilt Silver & White Jade Mounted Ruyi ScepterDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese gilt silver filigree ruyi scepter with mounted carved white jade plaques depicting fish and bird forms. Designed with shaded enamel goldfish, bat, and floral reliefs, compSee Sold Price
2022A GILT BRONZE FILIGREE SHIP SCULPTURE ORNAMENT.Gilt Bronze Filigree Ship Sculpture Ornament.PROVENANCE: Kung Hsiang-hsi was appointed by Chairman Chiang Kai-shek as the Minister of Finance of the Republic of China in the 1930s after graduation froSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steuben Crystal Glass Gilt Silver & Pearls Mistletoe Ornament Sculpture PollardSteuben art glass sculpture Mistletoe ornament. Designed by Donald Pollard. Clear glass holiday ornament with vermeil silver mistletoe decoration with cultured pearls. Ornament marked Steuben to the uSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese gilt filigree silver hat ornament with jadeA Chinese gilt filigree silver hat ornament with jade inset, 19/20th C. Dim.: 10 x 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Silver Gilt Filigree & Enamel Hair Ornament 18th CSilver-gilt filigree and enamel hair ornament, maker's mark: "VL," 18th century. 11.5" H x 3.25" W x 1" D. Approx 2.04 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN GILT SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL KOVSH LADLEA highly collectible Russian silver kovsh of a traditional shape with a single handle. The surface is decorated with a filigree ornament and covered with polychrome shaded cloisonne enamel in bright gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tibet 19th C Or Prior, A Fragment Of Ornament For A DeityA Rare Fragment Of Probably A Breastplate Of Even A Crown For A Very Large Buddha Figure. Newari for Tibetan Market. Gilt Silver Filigree Wirework, Turquoise, Coral. The Central Figure Is A Holy BodhiSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN GILT SILVER FILIGREE ENAMEL ICON PENDANTA Russian gilt silver pendant with a polychrome cloisonne Orthodox icon of Virgin Mary with Jesus Child. The icon is enframed with filigree ornaments. An embossed image of Jesus Christ garnishes the fSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE RUSSIAN GILT SILVER ST VICTOR PENDANT ICONA fine Russian gilt silver pendant with a polychrome cloisonne Orthodox icon of Holy Great Martyr Victor. The icon is enframed with intricate filigree ornaments. An embossed image of Jesus Christ garnSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN GILT SILVER FILIGREE ENAMEL ICON PENDANTA fine Russian gilt silver pendant with a polychrome cloisonne Orthodox icon of the Saint Archangel Michael. The icon is enframed with intricate filigree ornaments. An embossed image of Jesus Christ gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Chinese Enameled, Gilt Silver Filigree Guardian LionsDESCRIPTION: Two matching filigree silver sculptures, each depicting a guardian lion ("foo dog") with an adjustable head and polychrome enameled accents throughout. Total weight: 68 g. CIRCA: 20th CenSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUDAICA GILT SILVER TORAH POINTER YAD WITH CHAINA gilt silver Torah pointer with a chain holder. The handle is decorated with filigree ornaments and gilt openwork on the top. The gilt tip is a palm with an extended index finger. Hallmark 925 silverSee Sold Price
Sold2021A fine gilt silver pendant - Uzbekistan - 1880-1900The ornament is set with turquoise (some missing) and red cabochon and decorated with fine hammer work and filigree. Tassels with corals and gilt silver elements hang down from the main body. (some miSee Sold Price
Sold2021A fine gilt silver headpiece - Uzbekistan - 1880-1900The ornament is set with turquoise (some missing) and coloured stones and filigree. Inset in center with a large marquise-cut red stone. Cylindrical and circular elements surround the square-shaped boSee Sold Price
Sold2021A fine gilt silver headpiece - Uzbekistan - 1880-1900The ornament is set with turquoise (some missing) and colored stones and filigree. Inset in center with a large oval orange stone. Cylindrical and circular elements surround the square-shaped body. TaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A fine gilt silver headpiece - Uzbekistan - 1880-1900The ornament is set with turquoise (some missing) and coloured stones and filigree. Inset in center with a carnelian. Cylindrical and circular elements surround the square-shaped body. Tassels with coSee Sold Price
Sold2021A fine gilt silver headpiece - Uzbekistan - 1880-1900The ornament is set with turquoise (loss) and coloured stones and filigree. A raised element in center. Cylindrical and circular elements surround the square-shaped body. Tassels with corals and giltSee Sold Price
Sold2021A gilt silver central ornament for a ceremonialEngraved and gilt dome-shaped element decorated with filigree in geometric design, with a rod in center followed by two hollow spherical silver beads and a silver bell. On the perimeter strands of insSee Sold Price
Sold2022TURKISH OTTOMAN ERA GILT WASH SILVER TUGHRA BELTA high grade antique Turkish Ottoman era gilt wash silver belt. The belt is made in filigree and chain design. The belt buckle is adorned with hand chased traditional foliage ornaments and encrusted wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Sterling Silver Kiddush Cup Goblet, Judaica.Large Sterling Silver Kiddush Cup Goblet, Judaica. Grape clusters and vine leaves ornaments. Filigree decorations to base, stem and rim. Marked. Gilt interior. Height: 16.5cm. 155gr.See Sold Price
5 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA piece of red sandalwood wrong silver gilt filigree blessing pattern Ruyi$100
1 day LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Gilt Silver Carved Bat and Eight Treasure Pattern RuYi Ornament$300
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA Silver-Gilt Burnt Blue Inlay And Tian Yu Ruyi Scholar'S Ornament$100
Oct 06Doyen AuctionLate 19th / Early 20th Century Enameled Gilt Silver Filigree Jeweled Decorative Dagger$2,000
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyChinese Gilt Silver Filigree Jadeite and enamel bangle bracelet c1920 hinged$600
Oct 06Doyen AuctionLate 19th Century/ Early 20th Century Enameled gilt Silver Filigree Jeweled Box$1,000
Oct 06Doyen AuctionLate 19th / Early 20th Century Enameled Gilt Silver Filigree Jeweled Decorative Box$1,500
Oct 06Doyen AuctionLate 19th / Early 20th Century Enameled Gilt Silver Filigree Jeweled Decorative Box$2,000
Oct 06Doyen AuctionLate 19th Century/ Early 20th Century Enameled gilt Silver Jeweled Filigree Incense Burner$1,500
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyGilt Sterling Silver Filigree Enamel Portugal Galleon Brooch ACORES Azores$30
3 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsCHINESE GILT SILVER VERMEIL Filigree fish jon ade CHINESE GILT SILVER VERMEIL Filigree fish on jade$200
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryLOT OF 2 ART DECO STERLING BROOCHES MARCASITE AND ENAMEL$60(1 bid)