Sold2018PALISSY Tin Glaze Majolica Wall Pocket. Seaweed pPALISSY Tin Glaze Majolica Wall Pocket. Seaweed pocket with 2 lizard salamanders, palm tree and leaf detail. Not marked. -- Dimensions: H: 8 inches: W: 4.25 inches: D: 2.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Pieces European MajolicaBoth tin glaze earthenware with polychrome painted decoration, including one with putti and egg, dasted 1883 with painted underglaze rooster mark, 4" high; and cornicopia wall pocket with floral decorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Continental majolica cockatoo wall pocketsPair Continental majolica cockatoo wall pockets, 19th/20th c., possibly French, tin glazed earthenware, modeled as white birds with yellow plume and blue beak and talons, perched on a branch, unmarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Majolica Pottery Lavabo Basin Wall PocketItalian Majolica Pottery Lavabo Basin or Wall Pocket. Signed illegibly. Good condition with crazing to glaze. Measures 12" x 14" W. This item is too large to be shipped In House. Please contact one ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hugo Lonitz Majolica Wall Pocketc.1880, Modelled as a conical basket with an applied bird. All against a back formed of branches and oak leaves. 11", professional repair to wicker. Catalogued and curated by Nicolaus Boston. Flower FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hugo Lonitz majolica wall pocketwith a winged bird sitting on top of her ivy clad nest with her unhatched eggs visible through the entrance, great color and detail, very rare, 9"; ref. Strawser Majolica Auction October 27, 2012See Sold Price
Sold2024Fives Lille Majolica Wall Pocketc.1890, 15", modelled as a large convolvulus flower with an applied butterfly all against plump green leaves. Catalogued and curated by Nicolaus Boston. Flower Family CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE MAJOLICA WALL POCKET with EAGLEAntique Italian Majolica Wall Pocket with Eagle & Snake by Urbano Lucchesi for the Ginori Manufacture, Doccia (Florence), late 1800s. Measures 13" tall x 15" wide x 7" deep. Artist Signed. Condition iSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Majolica wall pocket planterFrench Majolica wall pocket planter. Late 19th century. 12 1/4"h x 8 1/2"w x 5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Late 19th C. 10th Anniversary Tin Wall PocketA most unusual Tin (probably 10th Anniversary item) Wall Pocket dating from the late 19th century. It was popular in the late Victorian Period to give tinware as gifts for the 10th (or Tin) Wedding AnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Italian Majolica Wall Pockets - PlantersTwo (2) very colorful Italian majolica wall pocket - planters, one with apples and grapes [16" H x 14" W x 7" D] and one with flowers [14" H x 10" W x 6" D]. Both in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Majolica Wall Pocket19th century, unmarked, with branch and leaf decoration. Dimensions: 12 1/2" x 8" x 5". Provenance: From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021GINORI MAJOLICA WALL POCKET w PUTTIGinori Majolica wall pocket depicting two putti holding net with serpent and fish. Signed Ginori and numbered 353. Measures 18" width x 13" height.See Sold Price
Sold2024Early Antique Chinese Green Glaze Wall PocketEarly Antique Chinese Green Glaze Wall Pocket. Measure 8" X 5 1/4" X 3". Provenance: Estate of Kay Dacko. Kay was a long-time collector and seller of antiques / collectables. The daughter of a WWII AiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Majolica wall pocket with bird, oak leaves, andacorns, repairs to handle, 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold201619th c Handpainted Letter box on Tin Wall PocketOverall framed dimensions are 20 1/2" x 16 1/2", painted tin is 14" x 10", a bit of loss to the frame with some minor seperation at the seams.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of English and American Majolica Wall PocketsGroup of English and American Majolica Wall Pockets Circa 1875-90 Comprising a swan cobalt-blue ground example, circa 1880, unmarked, of conical form, molded in high relief with a displaying swan befoSee Sold Price
Sold2021pr of antique salt glaze wall pockets - 10" tallpr of antique salt glaze wall pockets - 10" tall18thC. With restoration.See Sold Price
Sold20243 Assorted French Majolica Wall Pockets3 Assorted French Majolica Wall Pockets - 15 inches tall x 8.5 x 5See Sold Price
2016Pair of Vintage Spanish Majolica Wall Pockets. SignedPair of Vintage Spanish Majolica Wall Pockets. Signed Spain Triana. Minor losses. Measures 13-3/4" x 9-1/2". Provenance: Collection of Robert Eigelberger, Casa Phippsberger, a prominent Palm Beach, FlSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF MAJOLICA WALL POCKETSPAIR OF MAJOLICA WALL POCKETS. 12"H X 9"W X 3.5"D.See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Signed Nicolo Morales Majolica Pottery Figural Portrait Face Wall Pocket Vintage Sicilian$100