Sold2023Steuben, VaseSteuben Vase USA, c. 1925hand-blown Blue Aurene over Yellow Jade glass 10.25 h x 4.5 dia in (26 x 11 cm) Literature: Frederick Carder and Steuben Glass, Dimitroff, pg.See Sold Price
Sold2022Steuben, VaseSteuben Vase USA, c. 1910hand-blown Aurene glass 8.75 h × 4.5 dia in (22 × 11 cm) Etched signature and number to underside 'Aurene 500'. Provenance: The JorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Steuben VaseSteuben signed Plum Jade vase in Lotus pattern, shape #6078, signed with firm's acid fleur-de-lis stamp, 7" ht.See Sold Price
Sold2023Steuben, Vase and bowl, set of twoSteuben Vase and bowl, set of two USA, c. 1920hand-blown White-Blue Cluthra glass, acid-etched Light Blue Jade-Flint White glass 10 h x 8 w x 3.25 d in (25 x 20 x 8 cm) 3 h x 5.875 dia in (8 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben vaseSteuben by Frederick CardervaseCorning, NYAurene glasssigned10"h x 6.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick Carder for Steuben vaseFrederick Carder for Steuben vase Corning, NY Aurene glass artist signedandnumbered 12"h x 6"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steuben, VaseSteuben Vase USA, c. 1930acid-etched Opal over Green Cintra glass 11.75 h × 5 dia in (30 × 13 cm) This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Steuben vase mounted as a table lampA Steuben mirror black acid cut back to alabaster vase mounted as a table lampearly 20th centuryDecorated with chrysanthemums, apparently unmarked.height to finial 23in (58.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Steuben, Vases, set of twoSteuben Vases, set of two USA, c. 1920hand-blown Aurene glass 6 h x 5 dia in (15 x 13 cm) 6.5 h x 4 w x 3.75 d in (17 x 10 x 10 cm) Set is comprised of a flared waisted vase and a tree trunSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben vaseSteubenvaseCorning, NYAurene glasssigned, numbered 6"h x 7.75"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Steuben vaseSteubenvaseCorning, NYapplied glassetched mark10.5"h x 6"dia the John D. Wareham family collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Art Glass L.C. Tiffany Bowl Steuben Vase Unmarked VaseLot of 3 art glass. Tiffany Favrileglass bowl. Signed on edge of bottom "L. C. Tiffany - inc. Favrile" No chips, cracks or repairs. Approx. 2 in. H x 6.25 in. Dia. Weight .6 lb. Steuben Aurenevase. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steuben Vase w Reverse 'Tear Drop' PointsSize: 8 1/2 x 8 1/2 x 10 1/2 in.Provenance: Estate of Dr. Arnold Werschky in Sausalito, California.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Steuben VasesTwo early 20th century Steuben Art Glass vases. Includes a "Cluthra" and "Alabaster" vase, both with fire polished rims and polished pontils, Alabaster with Black decoration. Unsigned, slight wear. EaSee Sold Price
Sold2021STEUBEN VASE BLUE AURENE SIGNED # 2536STEUBEN BLUE AURENE VASE signed #2536A FINE STEUBEN STICK VASE KNOWN AS BLUE AURENE, "MINI STICK" OR "BUD VASE" WITH A STUNNING IRIDESCENCE AND METALLIC APPEARANCE. IT DISPLAYS BLUES AND PURPLES WITHSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Steuben Vases & Pair of CandlesticksProperty from the Estate of Lorlee and Arnold Tenenbaum Description: Two Steuben Vases & Pair of Candlesticks, comprising a vase with wide mouth, a small vase, and a pair of 10 3/8 in. glass candlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Steuben VaseLarge Steuben vase with flared base in the Pollard design. [14 1/4" H x 7" Diam.] In good condition. From the Estate of Florence and Herbert Irving.See Sold Price
Sold2016Steuben VaseSteuben unsigned vase, Pomona green over colorless, floral engraved tapering body, 7 3/4" ht.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Large Steuben Vase Height 10 3/8 inches.A Large Steuben Vase Height 10 3/8 inches. Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2018A Steuben Vase Height 11 3/4 inches.A Steuben Vase Height 11 3/4 inches. Estimate $200-400See Sold Price
Sold2021Unusual Steuben Vase. Fully Signed.Unusual Steuben Vase. Fully Signed.Condition: Generally Very Good Condition.Dimensions: H 8.5", Dia 4.75".Provenance: From a Long Island NY Home.Please note the absence of a condition report does notSee Sold Price
Sold2016Steuben VaseSteuben Gold Ruby vase, shape #6461, tapered, optic swirled form has a trefoil rim with colorless connector and foot, 14 1/2" ht. PROVENANCE: Ketchum Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Steuben Vase with Patinaed Bronze MountsSteuben Vase with Patinaed Bronze Mounts. Early 20th century. Ht. 9 1/2" Max. W 8".See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Steuben Vases and Equinox Bowl.Four Steuben Vases and Equinox Bowl. Comprising Equinox bowl, vase with very wide everted mouth, tall cone form vase, cone form vase with swirl base, low vase with flared mouth. All undersides inscribSee Sold Price
BonhamsDAVID HILLS TWO STEUBEN CRYSTAL VASES Corning, New York, designed 1949-1950, both incised mark '...$80(3 bids)
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GallerySteuben Crystal Vase Vintage Steuben crystal vase. EUC - no chips or cracks. Marked on bottom. 9" H$50
12 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsHawkes Crystal and Sterling Silver Vase 12in Height 7in Diameter Circa 1930s$10
Oct 10DuMouchellesFrederick Carder Era, Steuben (American) Ivrene Glass Vase, Ca. 1930, H 6" Dia. 10"$150