Sold2019ANDRE GISSON IMPRESSIONIST PARIS STREETS PAINTINGAndre Gisson - French American 1921-2003 - Impressionist Paris Street Scene Painting with Figures. Oil on Canvas. Signed Lower Right. 28.50" x 33" Ornate Gilt Frame.Although many sources cite him as aSee Sold Price
Sold2018GISSON, Andre (1928-2003)GISSON, Andre (1928-2003) Scenes from Paris Set of two (2) oils on canvas Both signed on the lower right: A. Gisson 61x30.5cm - 24x12" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Gisson (circle), (4) oils on canvasAndre Gisson (circle), (4) oils on canvas, Circle of Andre Gisson (1921-2003, French/American), Paris street scenes and Park carousel, no signatures observed, 2 works unstretched, 18"h x 23"w (largestSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Gisson (circle), (3) oils on canvasAndre Gisson (circle), (3) oils on canvas, Circle of Andre Gisson (1921-2003, French/American), Paris street scenes and Portrait of a Child by the Sea, no signatures observed, works unstretched, largeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Gisson, Oil On Canvas Painting, Paris Street ScenAndre Gisson, French American Painter 1921-2003. Oil on canvas painting depicting a French Street Scene, as evidenced by the French Flags in the background. Signed lower right. Artwork and canvas is 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Gisson, Two LithographsAndre Gisson (1928 - 2003)Two Lithographs Gallery Opening, 1987 color lithograph signed lower right: Gisson editioned lower left: PP 19 x 23 in. (48.26 x 58.42 cm.) A Private Family Foundation* *All pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Gisson (American, 1928-2003) On the Beach.Andre Gisson (American, 1928-2003) On the Beach. Oil on canvas, signed lower left 16" x 20" Frame: 21" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Andre Gisson (French, 1928-2003) Parisian Street.Andre Gisson (French, 1928-2003) Parisian Street. Oil on canvas, signed lower right Canvas: 12" x 16" Frame: 19.75" x 23.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Gisson, Oil on Canvas, "Figures in Forest"Offered is an oil on canvas painting by Andre Gisson (American, 1928-2003). Untitled, however depicts "Figures in a Forest". Signed lower left. 15-1/2" x 11-1/2", overall frame size approx. 21" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Gisson (American, 1921-2003) Paris Street Scene with Vendors. Oil on Canvas, canvas sizes 24Andre Gisson (American, 1921-2003) Paris Street Scene with Vendors. Oil on Canvas, canvas sizes 24 x 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Gisson (French/American, 1921-2003) Mother &Andre Gisson (French/American, 1921-2003) Mother & Daughter walking in a Field, oil on canvas, 24 x 36 inches, signed lower right, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020André Gisson (French/American, 1921-2003)André Gisson (French/American, 1921-2003) Picking Flowers Oil on canvas 24 x 12 inches (61.0 x 30.5 cm) Signed lower right: Gisson HID03101242017See Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Gisson, (2) oil paintingsAndre Gisson, (2) oil paintings, Andre Gisson (French, 1921-2003), Paris Scenes, (2) oils on canvas, both signed lower right, removed from stretcher, 19"h x 23"w. 23"h x 29"w (sight) Provenance: A PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gisson, André - Avenue des Champs-ÉGisson, André (1928-2003) Avenue des Champs-Élysées Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Gisson Dimension (PO): 23 1/2" x 36" Dimension (CM): 60 x 91 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019André Gisson (French/American, 1921-2003)André Gisson (French/American, 1921-2003) Arc de Triumph Oil on canvas 12 x 24 inches (30.5 x 61 cm) Signed lower right: A. Gisson PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Manhassett, New York HID031012See Sold Price
Sold2019André Gisson (French/American, 1921-2003)André Gisson (French/American, 1921-2003) Portrait of a Girl Oil on canvas 9 x 12 inches (22.9 x 30.5 cm) Signed upper right: Gisson PROVENANCE: Christie's East, October 29 , 1985, lot 260; PriSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDRE GISSON - BIG IMPRESSIONIST CAROUSEL PAINTINGAndre Gisson - French American 1921-2003 - Big Impressionist Carousel Scene with Figures. Oil Painting on Canvas. Signed Lower Left. 28.50" x 33" Ornate Gilt Frame.Although many sources cite him as aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andre Gisson, large paintingAndre Gisson, large painting, Andre Gisson (French/American, 1921-2003), Flying kites, oil on canvas, signed "Gisson", lower left, 23.25"h x 29.5"w (sight), giltwood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Gisson, Arc de TriompheAndre Gisson (French/American, 1921-2003) Arc de Triomphe oil on canvas signed lower left 12" x 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Gisson, oil on canvasAndre Gisson, oil on canvas, Andre Gisson (French/American, 1921-2003), Parisian Snow Scene, signed "Andre Gisson" at lower right, 15.75"h x 19.75"w (image), 18.75"h x 23"w (sheet of canvas), loose anSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRE GISSON, IMPRESSIONIST RIVER LANDSCAPE, OILAndre (Gittelson) Gisson (French/American 1921-2003), undated and untitled landscape, oil on canvas Impressionist painting depicting a river scene with multiple figures and a bridge in the distance, sSee Sold Price
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAndre Gisson (American, 1921-2003) Oils on Canvas$550(4 bids)
2 days LeftJasper52French Painting Abstract Colorful Portrait Of Red-Haired Woman 20th Century (1971)$340
May 19Neely AuctionAndre Gisson oil on canvas, titled "Flowers in Window". Signed lower left Gisson. Beautiful carved$500(5 bids)
May 19Neely AuctionAndre Gisson oil on cavas of beach scene with rocky shore mother and child. Signed lower left.$100(1 bid)
May 16Lyon & TurnbullFRENCH GOLD, ENAMEL, AND ROMAN MICROMOSAIC SNUFF BOX, BY PIERRE ANDRE MONTAUBAN, PARIS£5,000