Sold2021Primitive painted screened pie safeHas been repainted blue at some point and has areas of green paint showing through. 50 1/2 in wide 17 1/2 in deep 51 1/2 in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019Primitive red painted screened pie safePrimitive red painted screened pie safe 47 in wide 17 1/2 in feet 52 1/2 in tall. Missing a knob.See Sold Price
Sold2022Great red painted screened pie safeAppears to be original red paint and has a great look!! Back legs have been repaired. 42 in wide 16 in deep 50 1/2 in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Primitive multicolored screened pie safeBlue painted pie safe with areas of green and one side is dry Gray. 51 in wide 18 in deep 51 1/2 in tall.See Sold Price
Sold202219TH C MUSTARD PAINTED PIE SAFE19TH C MUSTARD PAINTED PIE SAFE TWO DOOR SCREENED, CUTOUT BASE, INTERIOR SHELVES, 42 X 14 X 59 TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2016Primitive Red Painted Pie SafePrimitive red painted pie safe having two screened cupboard doors, three interior shelves on cutout base. 46 1/2" high, 50 1/2" wide, 17 1/2" deep. Condition: extensive use wear, paint wear, loss, warSee Sold Price
Sold2016Primitive American Blue Painted Pie Safe CupboardBlue painted pie safe, two partially screened cupboard doors, four interior shelves. 64" high, 33 1/2" wide, 13 1/2" deep. Condition: wear, chips, losses.See Sold Price
Sold202119th C Blue Painted Pie SafeThis is a 19th Century blue painted pie safe measuring approx 29 1/2" H x 40' W x 18" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Green Painted Pie SafePoplar with overhanging top, over two doors, each with three star punched tins, each side with three matching tins all in white painted finish, over full length dovetailed drawer with turned wood knobSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN COUNTRY PAINTED PIE SAFE.Second quarter 19th century, poplar. Worn warm brown repaint over black, solid ends with simple cut out legs, dovetailed drawer over two doors with three punched tin panels each with a basket of tulipSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Painted Pie SafeOr jelly cupboard with old green painted finish on poplar, cove molded top with two doors, each with three small diamond form cut-outs with punched tin backing, sides with three circular punched tins,See Sold Price
Sold202312 tin painted pie safePoplar 12 tin pie safe with dovetailed drawer in worn cream colored painted surface, unusual pine tree and urn tins, on 9" turned legs, interior never painted, 54" t. x 39" x 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023American Country Painted Pie SafeCirca 1870; painted wood with painted floral punched tin panels on doors and sides, having interior shelves, 52 in. H., 49 in. W., 22 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN PAINTED PIE SAFECondition: with cracking to paint and discoloration; rusting to hinges; bottom right hinge and door with loss 30 1/2 inches wide; 13 inches deep; 81 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN COUNTRY PAINTED PIE SAFE.Second quarter 19th century, poplar. Worn warm brown repaint over black, solid ends with simple cut out legs, dovetailed drawer over two doors with three punched tin panels each with a basket of tulipSee Sold Price
Sold2021North Carolina Painted Pie Safefantastic folky pie safe with original screens. Blue painted with wooden pegs through out. original screens, original paint. Width 36", depth 18", height to top of gallery 49"See Sold Price
Sold2022Primitive Hanging Screened pie safeScreen on all sides, 1 shelf, good condition, 25 x 25 x 36.See Sold Price
Sold2021Southern Painted Pie Safesouthern yellow pine back. Oak case. Outstanding paint from the early 20th century. 4 tins on top. Feet are great. Fluted drawer. Original pulls. Width 32" , height 69.5", depth front to back 15". FeeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beautiful 2 Door Copper Screened Pie Safe w/ 2 Top Drawers52" wide x 17" deep x 53" tall - great original finish, square nail construction, thick boards and appears refinished years ago.See Sold Price
Sold2022Blue Painted Pie Safe12 punched tins with a star pattern. Very solid pie safe, excellent condition. Has one drawer and 3 shelves. 66 inches tall x 45 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Primitive screened pie safe Great early alligator skin/ chippy paint!! Screens have been replaced. 50 1/2 IN; wide 17 1/2 IN; deep 50 1/2 IN; tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Red painted pie safe entertainment centerPine red painted 16 punched tin pie safe contemporary home entertainment center, heart tins punched out, 2 dovetailed drawers, 78" x 42" x 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Painted Pie SafePainted pie safe, with single door, punched tin inlay, opening to interior shelving, on bun feet height 63 in. x width 34 in. x depth 16 in. Provenance: The collection of a Cibolo, Texas lady ShippiSee Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsPENNZOIL "SAFE LUBRICATION" MOTOR OIL 15" GLOBE LENS W/ BELL GRAPHIC ON LOW PROFILE METAL BODY.$1,300
1 day LeftJasper52Vintage italian gilt painted wood pedestal fern stand hallway bust holder tall side table$420
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOrnate Medieval 13 inch Shadowcrested Tomb Guardians Dragon Chalice$28(2 bids)
4 days LeftBidhausSereno XXL Stainless Steel Serving Hostess Set by Villeroy & Boch - 8 Piece$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsSereno XXL Stainless Steel Serving Hostess Set by Villeroy & Boch - 8 Piece$10(1 bid)