Sold2022Ted Turner (American, 1922 - 2002) Oil on CanvasOil on canvas of a woman in a yellow dress by Virginia artist Theodore "Ted" Roy Turner. Unsigned.Approx. 40" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2022Ted Turner (American, 1922 - 2002) Oil on Canvas"Charlottesville" by Virginia artist Theodore "Ted" Roy Turner. Titled, dated January 12 1970 and signed lower left. Some water damage visible on verso.Approx. 24" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2022Ted Turner (American, 1922 - 2002) Oil on Canvas"Man / Woman" by Virginia artist Theodore "Ted" Roy Turner. Unsigned.Approx. 30" x 29 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Ted Turner (American, 1922 - 2002) Oil on Canvas"Thanks for a wonderful evening" by Virginia artist Theodore "Ted" Roy Turner. Unsigned.Approx. 39 3/4" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2023Ted Turner (American, 1922 - 2002) Oil on Canvas"Oh for Gods Sake" oil on canvas by Virginia artist Theodore "Ted" Roy Turner, signed lower right. Cracked stretcher.Approx. 39" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2022Ted Turner (American, 1922 - 2002) Oil on CanvasAbstract oil on canvas by Virginia artist Theodore "Ted" Roy Turner. Small puncture to canvas. Unsigned.Approx. 40" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2021THEODORE TURNER (1922-2002, Virginia) Harbor SceneImpressionist oil on canvas 12 x 17 1/2 in. Estate stamp on back.Charlottesville, VA artist.See Sold Price
Sold2018NELL BLAINE (VIRGINIA, 1922-1996) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGNELL BLAINE (VIRGINIA, 1922-1996) LANDSCAPE PAINTING, watercolor on paper, verdant depiction of sun-dappled summer woods by a gray sidewalk or path, pencil signed and dated "7/61" lower left, photocopSee Sold Price
Sold2015Shirley Clement (1922 - 2002) Sarasota FloridaShirley Clement (1922 - 2002) oil/board "Kress Plaza" Sarasota, Florida. Shirley Clement is one of the few women in Florida accepted for membership by the American Watercolor Society She has been a meSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ted Turner (American 1922-2002) Oil on CanvasOil painting showing a row of houses and a blazing red tree, by Virginia artist Theodore "Ted" Roy Turner. Signed lower right. Approx. 20" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2019Ted Turner (American, 1922-2002) Oil on CanvasLarge abstract seascape in thick bright swaths of paint by Virginia artist Theodore "Ted" Roy Turner. Unsigned. Approx. 40" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2023Ted Turner (American, 1922-2002) Oil on CanvasFour figures seen from the back, looking across a road towards a blue car with two figures in front of a row of buildings, by Virginia artist Theodore "Ted" Roy Turner. Not signed. Approx. 39 3/4" x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Dawson (VA,NY,1857-1922) watercolor painting antiqueARTIST: Arthur Dawson (Virginia, New York, 1857 - 1922) NAME: Landscape with Sheep Heard MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Minor age toning. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 8 x 17 inches / 20 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2016HENRY W DOANE 5 @ MINIATURE WATERCOLOR PAINTINGSHENRY W DOANE MINIATURE WATERCOLOR PAINTINGS; TOWNSCAPES & LANDSCAPES: Henry Waltermar Doane (1905 - 2002, America) Collection of 5 original, miniature watercolors, one titled MacKay Manson, VirginiaSee Sold Price
Sold2018J.M.W. Turner Watercolor with ProvenanceFrom the John Anderson Jr. collection, with receipts from both Hammer Galleries, New York, and a letter from Gimbel Brothers, New York. Drawing titled "Norway", dated 1843. J.M.W. Turner (English, 177See Sold Price
Sold2023Julian Onderdonk (Texas 1882 - 1922) | Watercolor / Paper.Subject: Summer Landscape Medium: Watercolor on Paper Size: 8 x 16 inches Frame: 13 x 21 inches Condition: Great Overall Condition Signature: Signed Lower Right. Provenance: Private Collection of LongSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ross Turner watercolor Bermuda landscape with houses,Ross Turner watercolor Bermuda landscape with houses, 18.5 by 14.4 inches, signed lower right, "Ross Turner Bermuda 91," framed. Condition: good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bob Qualters Lawrenceville Giant Eagle 2002 watercolorQualters, Robert (Bob) (American/Western PA, born 1934), Lawrenceville Giant Eagle, 2002, watercolor and mixed media, signed and dated lower right, 24 x 30.25 inches, matted and framed 33 x 39 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ruse & Turners, watercolor, Taj Mahal, finelyRuse & Turners, watercolor, Taj Mahal, finely painted landscape and mosque, Ruse and Turners 1827 watermark, unsigned, 7 1/4" x 8 3/4" Provenance: Estate of Kenneth Jay Lane *No credit card payments wSee Sold Price
Turner Auctions + AppraisalsBachman Big Haulers Item No. 97438 'G' Jackson Sharp Passenger Full Baggage - Virginia & Truckee$50