Sold2021Medieval Knight Armor Metal GauntletMedieval metal gauntlet. Appears to be right handed. Measures 10.5 in. x 4.75 in. across cuff. Weighs approximately 1 lb. Provenance: From the estate of Clint Max Miller of Seattle and most recently WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Medieval Knight in Armor Musical Metal SculptureMedieval knight in armor metal sculpture with music box activated by turning bucket of weapons, label marked "Tune: Camelot." 10" H x 5.25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vtg Medieval Knight Metal Armor Figure Statue Handmade Tin Composition 32.5" Tall PreownedVintage Medieval Knight Metal Armor Figure Statue Handmade Tin Composition 32.5" Tall Overall & 24" Tall to the Top of the Helmet. Preowned from an Estate. Local Pickup in Berlin, NJ 08009 or The UPSSee Sold Price
Sold2019Medieval Knight's Miniature Suit of ArmorA small silvered metal sculpture depicting a medieval knight's suit of armor, gilt metal spurs. Mounted on a wood base. Overall, 6.5" high, 3" wide. NOTE: It appears to be silver clad / silverplate ovSee Sold Price
Sold2024SUIT OF ARMOR - "SAM THE ARMORED MAN"SUIT OF ARMOR - "SAM THE ARMORED MAN": Decorative knight in armor statue made of pressed, cut sheet metal. Stands upright with shield and spear in hand on a rectangular plinth. Approx. 59” h x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Sicilian Marionette Puppet Medieval KnightVintage Sicilian Marionette Puppet Medieval Knight with metal suit of armor and sword, fabric body and clothing under armor. The sword is attached to metal wire so his arm can be raised. Size: 9 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Medieval Equestrian Knights Badge13th-14th century AD. A bronze badge with pin and sheet metal head formed as a cross-crosslet, the symbol of the Knights of the Holy Sepulchre, with punched-point border. Cf. Mitchiner, M. Medieval PiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONTEMPORARY KNIGHT IN SHINING ARMOR SCULPTUREPainted sheet metal, close to life-size "knight in shining armor." Unsigned. Dimensions: H 63.75" x W 20" x D 17" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2021CONTEMPORARY KNIGHT IN SHINING ARMOR SCULPTUREPainted sheet metal, close to life-size "knight in shining armor." Unsigned. Dimensions: H 63.75" x W 20" x D 17" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2021Medieval Style Knights Helmet & Breastplate ArmorCast metal Medieval style armored breast plate and knight's helmet profile. Highly detailed and comes with thick, heavy hanging chain. Helmet measures approximately 14 x 14 x 4.75 inches. Breast plateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silver Plated Knights In Medieval Armor Book Endspair Vintage bookends, men in full armor , base metal copper, fleur de lis shields, full medieval attire . Hard to find, one of a kind, distinct and fun decor. Adds to flavor of library or home interiSee Sold Price
Sold2023MOUNTED MEDIEVAL KNIGHT ON HORSE FIGURE BY MARTOA vintage metal and plastic figurine representsing a medieval French knight on horseback, dressed in silver and golden armor with a royal lily banner in his hand. The figure is decorated with leatherSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giuseppe Vasari Italian, circa 1970 gilt metal figuralGiuseppe Vasari Italian, circa 1970 gilt metal figural chess set with kings as Medieval monarchs, queens as consorts, bishops as knights in armor bearing lances, knights wearing armor on horse, rooksSee Sold Price
Sold2022Life-Size Bronze-Look Tin Medieval Knight Armor StatueLife-Size Bronze-Look Tin Medieval Knight Armor Statue. At 5 feet tall, this knight is what you might call adolescent size, slightly smaller than would be expected of an adult knight. Face shield is oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Antique 1847 SAMUEL A. RAYNER (British) Knole House Kent England Medieval Knight ArmorVery rare and superb Samuel A. Rayner (British 1806-1879) watercolor painting on paper done in 1847 titled "Retainer's Gallery" of an interior room at the Knole House Estate, Kent, England; depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Medieval Knight Armor Liquor Dispenser CamelotRare Medieval Knight Armor Liquor Dispenser Camelot Helmet, unknown maker and date. Nice talking piece to add to the bar collection. Has a rope chain and padded bottom. In good vintage condition but hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Decorative clock in the form of a Medieval Knights ArmorDecorative clock in the form of a Medieval Knights Armor, on rouge marble and brass base, helmet is very ornate silver-plate, 16 in. T, 14 in. W, 9 in .D.See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. European Victorian Steel Armor Set + HelmetWestern Europe, probably England, Victorian period, ca. 19th century CE. A wonderful set of Victorian-era armor meant to emulate Medieval knight armor. The close helmet bears a central crest behind aSee Sold Price
Sold2017mixed lot of Christmas tree decoration, angle figure,mixed lot of Christmas tree decoration, angle figure, lithographed sheet metal, child on a sledge, cotton wool, lamp angel, wood, 1 candle holder is missing, small articles, pair of stags, 1 foot wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022baby The Garford MFG. CO. Elyra, Ohio, sheet metal body, children's/ travel gramophone, 20 x 30.5baby The Garford MFG. CO. Elyra, Ohio, sheet metal body, children's/ travel gramophone, 20 x 30.5 cm, zinc plague at casting part around the membrane, clock mechanism is intact, Made in USA, otherwiseSee Sold Price
Sold2022BING children's or travel gramophone, Bingola 1, sheet metal, lithographed, child motif, with key,BING children's or travel gramophone, Bingola 1, sheet metal, lithographed, child motif, with key, clock mechanism is intact, pick-up head with scratches on the paintwork, 20cm German Description BINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique GF Burlington Special Fob Pocket WatchAntique 16S Burlington Special 19J Manual Movement Pocket Watch # 1549887, signed. Etched design of a medieval knight in armor on the front. 2.75 in. L x 2 in. W. Seconds dial, Hour and minute hands.See Sold Price
Sold2019BING Bingola 1, children's gramophone, sheet metal,BING Bingola 1, children's gramophone, sheet metal, lithographed, child motif, lenght: 20 cm, clock mechanism is intact, without needle, technical not checked, with small scratches on the paintwork thSee Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFine Antique Bronze Sculpture of a Medieval Gothic King in Beautiful Knight's Armor on Horse with a$1,200
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Vintage Cast Metal Knight Shield Hat Coat Rack, Wall Hanging Art Gothic Renaissance Medieval Man$200
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresBold Knight and Valiant Steed by Kamiko Inspired Bronze Sculpture - 16" x 15"$650
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresBold Knight and Valiant Steed by Kamiko Inspired Bronze Sculpture - 16" x 15"$650
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign sheet metal and wrought iron 39" x 31"$200(1 bid)
2024Sofe Design AuctionsLovely 19th C. English or German Miniature Suite of Knight Armor with a Halberd Polearm.See Sold Price
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, hatmaker, sheet metal w/ applied metal decoration, 12" height$300
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "J.F. KRIEFT watchmaker, jeweler, iron and sheet metal double sided 30" diameter$1,000