Sold2022Judaica – A modern Israeli sterling silver menorah, by HazorfimJudaica – A modern Israeli sterling silver menorah, by Hazorfim with baluster stem and circular base upon three scroll feet. Weighted. Together with a modern Israeli kiddish cup by Zadok, giltSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Footed Cup ChaliceDESCRIPTION: A sterling silver footed cup with lid chalice with lid and cross finial. Marked "Sterling Cup". CIRCA: 20th Century DIMENSIONS: H: 11 1/2" W: 6" Have a similar item to sell? Contact: InfoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Buccellati sterling silver footed cup, Italywith removable gilt liner, signed M. Buccellati with Italian marks, measuring approximately 4 x 5 x 3 1/4in.; together with a Spaulding-Gorham silver footed tea strainer, ref. #205, measuring approximSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 17TH C GERMAN STERLING SILVER FOOTED CUPAn antique early 17th century sterling silver cup. The piece rests on three ball feet. The cup is richly garnished with embossed floral ornaments with etched details. Engraved date 1603 and inscriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Denmark Sterling Silver Footed CupAntique Denmark Sterling Silver Footed Cup in the Style of Georg Jensen. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Excellent. Dimension: H- 3", Dia- 2.75". Weight: 3.12 ozt / 97.2 g. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Israeli Sterling Silver Footed BoxDESCRIPTION: An Israeli sterling silver box decorated along the body with repousse floral vine patterns, further designed along the lid with Hebrew lettering and a floral finial. Standing on four feetSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Sterling Silver Footed CupsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A pair of sterling silver footed cups. This set includes: one (1) judaica kiddush cup with engraved motifs; and one handled small trophy cup with engraved "M" monogram. Marked "SteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Footed Cup with Niello DetailSterling Silver Footed Cup with Engraved Scrolls and Niello Detail. Condition: Generally Good, Needs Cleaning. Dimensions: H: 6.6". Weight: 5.89ozt., 183.1g. Provenance: From a New York City CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Footed CupsSet 9 sterling silver footed cups engraved with the name Travis. Marked sterling with an unknown hallmark. Cups measure approximately 4 inches tall and weigh 5.16 Ozt with a cumulative weight of 46.44See Sold Price
Sold2017A Set of Four Fisher Sterling Silver Footed Cups.A Set of Four Fisher Sterling Silver Footed Cups. Together with a Mexican filigree sterling silver tray, a pair of sterling silver overlay glass salt cellars with sterling silver salt spoons, a sterliSee Sold Price
Sold2016George III Gilt Sterling Cup, Francis ClarkA Georgian English gilt sterling silver footed cup with handle by Francis Clark. Date marks for London, 1774. Hand chased floral design with foliate scrolls. Weight: 4 ozt Measures: 2.25 inches DiametSee Sold Price
Sold2022G. JENSEN STERLING CUP HONG KONGGeorg Jensen sterling silver footed cup #1120 with engraved presentation from Hong Kong 1966 with Chinese characters. 3.5 x 2.5 in, weighs 4.7 ozt.See Sold Price
2022Taxco Sterling SilverA pair of sterling silver footed cups stamped Taxco 925. Each one measures 6 inches tall and weighs 10.73 Ozt. The cumulative weight is 21.46 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold201712 Sterling Silver Footed Punch CupsScrolling Baroque base, marked sterling plata 925 California, 54 troy, 2.75" high.See Sold Price
Sold2023(4 Pc) Israeli Sterling Silver Kiddush Cups W/ Under PlatesDESCRIPTION: Two pairs of sterling silver kiddush cups and with matching under plates: one set decorated with etched and repousse foliage and lattice patterns and adorned with floral applications, oneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 12 Shreve & Co. Sterling Silver DemitasseA set of 12 sterling silver pierced footed cups and saucers, marks for Shreve & Co., and twelve Lenox porcelain cup inserts having a green exterior and floral swags decorating the interior, monogram tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Wallis I George III Sterling Silver Trophy CupThomas Wallis I London George III sterling silver footed trophy cup, 1775. Beautiful repousse foliate designs and florals to with a rope design. Hallmarks to the underside. Weight Approx., 7.87 oztMeaSee Sold Price
Sold2018FOUR 19TH C. GORHAM STERLING FIGURAL EGG CUPSLot of four antique sterling silver footed egg cups by Gorham silversmiths, Providence, Rhode Island, circa 1869 - 1870. Each is in broken egg-form with partial gilt interior and raised on three birdSee Sold Price
Sold2019Judaica Zadok Silver Kiddush Cups w Gem Stones, 5Judaica Zadok sterling silver kiddush cups / goblets, set of five, oval cabochon gem stones and filigree, gold-washed interior, marked, "Zadok / Israel / St. 925" 3.5" H x 1.75" diameter. Approx 5.21See Sold Price
Sold2022Cased Set of Sterling & Lenox Demitasse CupsA cased set of six sterling silver pierced footed cups and saucers with Lenox porcelain inserts (cream with gilt rim), saucers marked "Sterling / 5741A", inserts with green Lenox wreath mark, monogramSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Gilt Sterling Silver & Metal Footed Chalice CupAmerican Gilt sterling silver & metal footed chalice cup. An applied cross to the base and inscribed "Memory of John W. Dolan". Marked Sterling to the bowl of the chalice and the base is made of giltSee Sold Price
Sold202112 Sterling Silver Glass Lined Footed Compote Cups12 sterling silver & acid etched glass lined footed compote cups, circa 1950. Acid etched ribbons to the rim of the glass cups. Monogrammed "F" to the bases of the silver lining. Marked "Sterling" toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set 6 Balfour Sterling Silver Footed Pedestal Mint Julep Cups Shot Glasses 421Age: Post-1940,Brand: Balfour,Composition: Sterling Silver (.925)See Sold Price
Sold2020Ten Sterling Silver and Glass Dessert Footed CupsReticulated footed cups with ten cut glass liners (one is broken). Losses 3"h. Together with four sterling silver demi-tasse cups and matching saucers (no glass inserts) and a sterling strainer. Apx.See Sold Price
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryErik Magnussen for Gorham Art Deco Sterling Silver Footed Bowl with Macaws$4,500
3 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesRepublic Era Chinese Sterling Silver Cup Holders$100(3 bids)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Israeli Sterling Silver Moses Sculptures$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyGeorge Edward & Sons English Gold Wash Sterling Silver Footed Salver Tray 1903$800
8 hrs LeftStefek's Auctioneers & AppraisersTiffany and Co., Set of Seven Sterling Silver Cups$450(1 bid)
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersMexican Sterling Silver Footed Bowl Tane, mid 20th century$150
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSheffield Sterling Silver Footed Tray Edward Viner, 1939$350
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyAmerican Sterling Silver Footed Serving Salver Claw feet Early 20th century$350