Sold2022Giorgio Kienerk (Firenze, 1869 - Fauglia, 1948) - Nubi al tramontoOlio su tela riportata su cartone, cm. 40,5x59,5. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso, ad inchiostro: firma, titolo e timbro dell'autore "Elenco G. K. n. 834"; a matita annotazione "Sig. Emilio, Lapi".See Sold Price
Sold2022De Chirico Giorgio, Due case collegate da raggi con una statua giacenteFirmata in basso a destra, Studio con testa di manichino al retro, Matita su carta, W. 21 - H. 14,8 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia rilasciata da Claudia Gian Ferrari in data 18 maggSee Sold Price
Sold2019ART - DUFY – Lot de 2 : DUFY] – OURY,ART - DUFY – Lot de 2 : DUFY] – OURY, Marcel et al. Lettre à mon peintre, Raul Dufy. Paris, Perrin, 1965. In-folio illustré de 27 lithographies d'après Dufy, Villon, Braque,See Sold Price
Sold2020New Mexico, Retablo of Nuestra Señora de al Cueva SantaNew Mexico Retablo of Nuestra Señora de al Cueva Santa ca. 1900oil on tinOur Lady of the CaveDimensions: 13 1/2 x 9 5/8 in Framed Dimensions: 19 5/8 x 15 5/8 x 1 inProvenance:Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ITALIAN SCHOOL 'BICCHERNA' PAINTINGS ON PANEL(lot of 2) Italian School "Biccherna" paintings on wood panel, including: (1) "Al Tempo de Tremuoti," Madonna protecting Siena from earthquakes, after Francesco di Giorgio Martini (Italian, 1439-1502)See Sold Price
Sold2018Savoia - Blanc, ThomasAbrégé de l’histoire de la Royale Maison de Savoye Lione, Jean Girin e Bart. Rivière, 1677. In 12°. 3 voll. Al vol.I ritratto di Carlo Emanuele II e antiporta con stemma sabaudo; alSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lely Peter, Ritratto di giovane dama con stola rossaolio su tela, W. 103 - H. 126 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Raffaella Colace, "Una giovane dama è ritratta all'aperto, nei pressi di una fontana, sullo sfondo di un cielo al tramonto. Ripresa a tre quartiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO(Volo 1888 - Roma 1978) Le muse inquietanti, 1974 Tecnica mista su cartoncino, cm 35 x 22 Firmato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria La Medusa, Roma Galleria Mucciaccia, Roma Collezione privata,See Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio de Chirico Italian Surrealist Oil CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring surrealist composition of a roboto sitting in front of an easel. Signed "g. de Chirico" in the bottom right corner. "g. de Chirico" inscribed on verso. Two labels on verso reaSee Sold Price
2021Giorgio de Chirico (Attrib), Oil on CanvasGiorgio de Chirico (1888-1978). 25.75 in. x 31.25 in. Superb surrealistic oil. Signed G. de Chirico 1928 on lower right. Deaccessioned from the Caracas Museum of Contemporary Art. Old frame removed. ISee Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio De Chirico (1888-1978) Oil On CanvasOil On Canvas 30 x 21" . Signed Left G de Chirico. The Painting is in good condition. A Certificate of Authenticity accompanied this lot. Giorgio de Chirico (Italian: [ˈdʒordʒo deˈSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio de Chirico. Oil. SignedGiorgio de Chirico. (1888-1978). Early work. Metaphysical period. Probably 1911-1917. Signed lower middle. In an ornate gold frame. Christie’s label at the backside with numbering which may indSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio de Chirico (Volos, 1888 - Roma, 1978) - Cavallo in libertà Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numeraSee Sold Price
2020Giorgio De Chirico (1888 - 1978) Oil Painting COA*Signature and date lower right.*******Artist : Giorgio De Chirico *Particle Collection * Ancient painting executed by the European master Giorgio De Chirico - It consists of a cardboard attached to tSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Il Gladiatore, 1970Scultura multipla in bronzo dorato Altezza: cm 31 - Base: cm 7,5 x 9 Esemplare n. XCVII/100 Tutte le sculture multiple recano incisa la firma dell’Artista, il nome della Fonderie e la numerazioSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Oreste.DE CHIRICO GIORGIO (1888 - 1978) Oreste. 1985. . Cm 10,00 x 28,00 x 5,50. 72/100. Edition, signature and title engraved at the base. Casting carried out at the Venturi Arte Foundry, Bologna.See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE BY GIORGIO DE CHIRICOGiorgio De Chirico, Italian, Greek, French, 1888 to 1978, gilt bronze sculpture, The Creepy Muse. Mounted on a rectangular shaped gilt bronze base. Signed with engraving, G. De Chirico, on the base. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Trovatore.GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Trovatore. Color lithograph with extensive hand coloring in watercolor, gouache and pastel on heavy, cream wove paper, 1969. 585x447 mm; 23x17 inches, full margins. Signed, titled,See Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Musa con colonna spezzata, 1970Scultura multipla in bronzo argentato con astuccio originale Altezza: cm 30,5 - Base: cm 7,5 x 11,5 Esemplare n. 37/100 Tutte le sculture multiple recano incisa la firma dell’Artista, il nome dSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIORGIO DE CHIRICO I Cavalli di Achille.GIORGIO DE CHIRICO I Cavalli di Achille. Color lithograph on Japon nacré, 1971. 590x458 mm; 23x18 inches, full margins. Artist's proof, with additional colors from the published edition of 90. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giorgio DE CHIRICO (1888-1978) Gouache on paperGiorgio DE CHIRICO Size: 14 7/8 by 12 5/8 in. Technique Gouache on paper. Provenance: Private collection, Switzerland.Anonymous sale,4 December 1996 COA by Alice Bermond (Art Expert)See Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO Musa della musica.Musa della musica. Gilded bronze. Cm 5,80 x 25,00. LXXXII/100. Edition and signature engraved at the base. The sculpture was created by the Bonvicini Foundry (brand at the base), Verona, in 1998 to coSee Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE BY GIORGIO DE CHIRICOA gilt bronze sculpture by Giorgio de Chirico, 1888 to 1978, an Italian artist of Metaphysical and Surrealist movements. The artwork represents a male and female figures standing in front of each otheSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIORGIO DE CHIRICO - Interno con Figure Metafisiche -Artist: Giorgio de Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978). Title: "Interno con Figure Metafisiche". Medium: Mixed media drawing. Date: Composed c1930s. Dimensions: Overall size: 12 3/8 x 8 3/8 in. (314See Sold Price
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Vita silente Metà anni '40 - GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Vita€35,000
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Hebdomeros 1972 - GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Hebdomeros 1972€150
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIORGIO DE CHIRICO 1888-1978 Lotto di due litografie: ...ed ecco un trono stava nel cielo (terzo€300
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsAngry Surrealist Painter de Chirico on Corrupt Art Dealers and the Mob$350
5 days LeftSapphire Auction GalleryGiorgio De Chirico - Lithograph (Hand Signed, Numbered, and Titled)$200
70 Lots AwayAmbrosiana Casa d'asteDE CHIRICO Giorgio, Cavallo, 50's, pencil and charcoal on paper, cm 16x33See Sold Price
6 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsKasamatsu Mihoko: Venice Bell Tower Woodblock NR$50(1 bid)
88 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHMarshal Moritz of Saxony (1696 - 1750) - a portrait painting, 2nd half of the 18th centurySee Sold Price
BonhamsVarious Photographers including Tina Modotti, et al.; Portafolio de las Mujeres (Portfolio of th...$2,200(10 bids)