Sold2022George I Style Chinoiserie Decorated ArmchairGeorge I Style Chinoiserie Decorated Black Lacquered Armchair, upholstered in brown leather. 41.75" H x 24" W x 24" D Property from a Fine Collection of Antiques & Decorative Art, Rumson, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of George II-Style Chinoiserie ArmchairsPair of George II-Style Chinoiserie-Decorated Armchairs early 20th century, each with gilt and polychromed decor on a black-lacquered ground, with vasiform splat, open arms, bowed front seat rail andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baroque Style Chinoiserie-Decorated Looking GlassContinental Taste, 20th C., together with a George III style cockpen armchair, English taste, 20th C., 2 pieces total Mirror: 45"h x 27"w Chair: Seat 17"h, crest 36"h Provenance: Property from a New YSee Sold Price
Sold2018George I style Chinoiserie decorated cabinet20th century, in the manner of William Kent; compartment with shelves enclosed by arched glass panel doors in upper case, two long drawers in base, red ground with gilt Chinoiserie decoration over allSee Sold Price
2020A George III Style Chinoiserie Decorated GiltwoodA George III Style Chinoiserie Decorated Giltwood Center Table Height 30 x width 50 x depth 31 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018George I style Chinoiserie decorated cabinet20th century, in the manner of William Kent; compartment with shelves enclosed by arched glass panel doors in upper case, two long drawers in base, red ground with gilt Chinoiserie decoration over allSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GEORGE II STYLE CHINOISERIE DECORATED AND GILTWOOD MIRRORA GEORGE II STYLE CHINOISERIE DECORATED AND GILTWOOD MIRROR height 64in (163cm); width 34in (87cm) This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: W W If the lot is not picked up immediatelySee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE III STYLE CHINOISERIE DECORATED TABLEGeorge III style Chinoiserie decorated console table, approx 28"h, 31"w, 15"d Start Price: $250.00See Sold Price
Sold2020A George III Style Chinoiserie Decorated Long TabouretA George III Style Chinoiserie Decorated Long Tabouret Stool Height 12 x width 47 x depth 14 1/2 inches. Property from the Historic Sword Gate House, Charleston, South CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2024George III Style Chinoiserie-Decorated Cabinet on StandGeorge III Style Chinoiserie-Decorated Cabinet on StandThe lower section fitted with a central secretary drawer. 20th C.5'7 1/2" x 46" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023George II Style Chinoiserie Decorated Side ChairA George II Style Chinoiserie Decorated, Ebonized and Cane Paneled Side Chair, Late 19th Century. With an associated conforming red velvet upholstered loose cushion. Dimensions: Height 44in; widtSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEORGE III STYLE CHINOISERIE DECORATED SIDE TABLEA George III style chinoiserie decorated side table. Ht: 28" Width: 29.5" Depth: 19"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair George III style chinoiserie armchairsPair George III style chinoiserie armchairs, 20th c., gold stenciled decoration, 36.5"h x 23.5"w x 19"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020George III Style Chinoiserie Painted Chest , 19 C.Antique George III style chinoiserie decorated chest on chest, broken arch pediment over eight drawers, painted animals and figures in landscape motif on yellow-orange ground, raised on bracket feet.See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of George III style chinoiserie cabinetsA pair of George III style chinoiserie decorated display cabinetsearly 20th centuryheight 83in (211cm); width 27in (68.5cm); depth 13 1/2in (34cm) Provenance:Property of a Private Collector, Tucson, ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Four George II style Chinoiserie side chairsA set of four George II style chinoiserie decorated side chairscirca 1900Height 41in (105cm); width 20 1/2in (52cm); 15 1/2in (39.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Gilt and Black Lacquer Box on StandA Chinese gilt and black lacquer box on stand, mid 19th century, decorated with traditional garden landscapes, raised on a George III style chinoiserie decorated stand. Dimensions:14" x 10", the overaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A George III style Chinoiserie cabinet on standA George III style chinoiserie decorated small cabinet on standfirst half 20th centuryheight 44 1/2 (113cm); width 18 1/2in (47cm); depth 13in (33cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017GEORGE II STYLE CARVED/CHINOISERIE DECORATED CABINET ONGEORGE II STYLE CARVED/CHINOISERIE DECORATED CABINET ON FRAME. HEIGHT 65"; WIDTH 37"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Continental Style Armchairs, chinoiseriePair of Continental Style Armchairs, chinoiserie decorated having caned back and seat, height 47 1/2 inches, seat height 16 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage George III Style Polychrome Decorated Satinwood Open ArmchairVintage George III Style Polychrome Decorated Satinwood Open Armchair Having a Shield Back with Pierced Splat Back, Painted with Urn and Floral Leaf and Green Edging, Down Swept Carved Arms, Light GreSee Sold Price
Sold2020A pair of George III style ebonized armchairsA pair of George III style ebonized and polychrome decorated armchairs early 20th century height 37 1/2in (95cm); width 22 1/2in (57cm); depth of seat 18in (46cm) Provenance: Property from a curated MSee Sold Price
Sold2023A George I style Chinoiserie secretary cabinetA George I style black and gold painted Chinoiserie decorated secretary cabinetmodernThe upper section with a pair of doors enclosing an arrangement of drawers, pigeonholes and document slots over a sSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Queen Anne Style Black and Gilt Lacquer ChinoiserieA Queen Anne Style Black and Gilt Lacquer Chinoiserie Decorated Open Armchair 20TH CENTURY Height 40 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA George II style hipped wing-back fireside armchair, early 20th century, with high arched back over£70
Dawsons AuctioneersA 21st Century silver trophy cup decorated in George III style with a vacant roundel, the cup of ovo£120
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesMing Dynasty Style Chinoiserie Blue and White Vase / Cachepot with Fishes - 11" In. High$190
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesMing Style Chinoiserie Blue and White Vase / Cachepot - 11" In. High$300
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesSet Of Two Vintage Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vases 17.5" H$290
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesVintage Chinoiserie Famille Rose Style Porcelain Vase.14" In. High$90