Sold202214K Gold & Rhodolite Garnet Stick PinTested 14k, bezel set with rhodolite garnet cabochon. 0.8 dwt. 1/4" high x 1/8" wide. KE/EK. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of 14K Brushed Gold Rhodolite Garnet & Green Tourmaline Stick PinsTotal weight is 6.2 grams. PICKUP AND SHIPPING Local pickup is available in Glenview, IL by appointment. The address will be provided on your invoice at checkout. In-House shipping is available for thSee Sold Price
Sold202314K GOLD and Garnet Stick Pin Victorian 1880-1900, 1 1/2 in. x 1/2 in.14K GOLD and Garnet Stick Pin Victorian 1880-1900, 1 1/2 in. x 1/2 in. Everything is 14K except base of plunger/closure top frame is 14KSee Sold Price
Sold202114k Gold & Garnet Earrings, + Stick PinEach screw back earring with 11 small garnets arranged like a flower. Marked 14k. and with maker's mark H & A. The stickpin with five small blue sapphire-like stones arranged around a diamond-like stoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stick Pin, 14k Gold with Garnet StoneStick pin, 14k gold with garnet stone. Provenance: Southern Maine collection. PLEASE NOTE: payment for silver, gold, jewelry, and coins must be made via wire transfer, cash, or certified bank check ONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19c Victorian Red Garnet Cabochon 14K Gold Lapel StickpinThis is an antique Victorian lapel stick pin dating to the 19th century. Rendered in fine 14K yellow gold, this pin features a large garnet cabochon. 2 3/8" long. The garnet is 9.4 x 6.5mm. The totalSee Sold Price
Sold2019(5) ANTIQUE GOLD AND GARNET STICK PINSIncluding 10k and 14k, all adorned with garnets. Dimensions: L 3" Largest front: 0.50" Total weight: 4.4 dwt Condition: showing minor signs of ageSee Sold Price
Sold2015(Lot of 6) Diamond, ruby, paste and gold stickpins(Lot of 6) Diamond, ruby, paste and gold stickpins comprised of one diamond and 14k yellow gold tiger Henry Blank & Co stickpin; one amethyst and 14k yellow gold rooster stickpin; one garnet and 14k ySee Sold Price
Sold2017(Lot of 3) Diamond, garnet, platinum and yellow gold(Lot of 3) Diamond, garnet, platinum and yellow gold equestrian stickpins comprised of one rose-cut diamond, platinum-topped 18k yellow gold horse head stickpin; one garnet and 14k yellow gold horse hSee Sold Price
Sold2017(Lot of 4) Diamond, seed pearl, garnet and 14k yellow(Lot of 4) Diamond, seed pearl, garnet and 14k yellow gold stickpins comprised of one owl, diamond and 14k yellow gold stickpin; one Pan's head, diamond, garnet and 14k yellow gold stickpin; one enameSee Sold Price
Sold2022(on-7) ASSEMBLED ANTIQUE GOLD JEWELRY PIECESConsists of 1) Tested 14k stick pin with Garnet type stone. 2.5 DWT. Ver small chip. 2) Two gold stick pins. 1.7 DWT. Sword and Monogrammed. Good condition. 3) 14k gold wedding band. Ring size 61/2. ASee Sold Price
Sold202414K and 10K Jewelry14K gold chain (knotted) with real pearl, 10K fraternal stick pin (2.8g), and stick pin with real garnet and seed pearl.See Sold Price
Sold2015(Lot of 10) Multi-stone, diamond, yellow gold and(Lot of 10) Multi-stone, diamond, yellow gold and silver stickpins comprised of one Victorian rose-cut garnet and silver snake stickpin; one Art Nouveau citrine, diamond and 14k yellow gold snake pin;See Sold Price
Sold2017(Lot of 6) Multi-stone gold and silver stickpins(Lot of 6) Multi-stone gold and silver stickpinscomprised of (1) wolf's head diamond eyed, 14k yellow gold stickpin; (1) running dogs 14k yellow gold stickpin; (1) fox's head, garnet cabochon eyes andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Multi-stone gold and silver stickpins(Lot of 6) Multi-stone gold and silver stickpins Including (1) diamond eyed (white stone), 14k yellow gold wolf's head stickpin; (1) 14k yellow gold stickpin, running dogs; (1) garnet cabochon eyed anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stick Pins in Karat Gold with Gemstones 8.47 Dwt.A group of six stick pins including one in 18k yellow gold containing 11mm x 7.5mm moonstone, three in 14k yellow gold containing moonstone, turquoise and garnet, one in 14k two-tone in the form of aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victorian stick pins, two with cabochon stonesVictorian stick pins, two with cabochon stones left to right: 1) 14K yellow gold, 7.14 carat almandine garnet 2) gold-filled, .23 carat almandine garnet 8.1 dwts taller (right), head: 9/16"w x 11/16"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017(Lot of 4) Multi-stone, yellow gold and sterling silver(Lot of 4) Multi-stone, yellow gold and sterling silver owl stickpins comprised of one demantoid garnet, enamel and 14k yellow gold owl stickpin; one Krementz, (2) ruby cabochon eyes, 14k yellow goldSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of Victorian Gold Stickpins, Watch Pin.Collection of Victorian Gold Stickpins, Watch Pin. Including a 14k yellow gold bee stickpin accented with diamonds and demantoid garnets; a 10k rose gold stickpin in the shape of a crown, accented witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection 5 14K Gold Moonstone & Pearl Stick PinsCollection 5 14K & 10K Gold Moonstone & Akoya Pearl Stick Pins. Includes pins set with Garnet, Aquamarine. Moonstone, and Diamond. Largest pin measures 2.5 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2020Garnet, Diamond, Platinum-Topped, 14k Yellow GoldGarnet, Diamond, Platinum-Topped, 14k Yellow Gold Stickpin. Designed as a pansy, the top two petals composed of pear shaped garnet cabochons, accented by eight rose-cut diamonds, set in a platinum-topSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gold Stickpin with Garnet14K Rose Gold. Features (1) 5.8mm round Garnet. 1.7gtw without clutch.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Antique Gold PinsComprising: a seed pearl pin in 15k gold (marked), a bugle form pin in 14k yellow gold with platinum accents (tested, unmarked), a 14k garnet and old mine cut diamond stick pin and a 10k gold Art NouvSee Sold Price
163 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Etruscan Revival 14k Gold Rhodolite Garnet Floral Repousse Work Brooch$1
Oct 29Modern JewelryBarry Kieselstein Cord 14K Yellow Gold Bull & Bear Animal Stick Pin Lapel 2.75"$540
99 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 14K Rosy Yellow Gold Seed Pearl Fleur De Lis Stick Pin$1
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 14k Gold 1.80 ctw Bezel Rhodolite Garnet Textured Repousse Rin$1(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian Revival 14K Gold Oval Garnet & Pearl Floral Pin Brooch Pendant$1
678 Lots AwaySeized Assets Auctioneers14k Yellow Gold Square Step Cut Rhodolite Garnet Channel Set Cross Pendant$1