Sold2017Aubrey & Dashway Gymnastic Experts Cabinet Photo.Aubrey & Dashway Gymnastic Experts Cabinet Photo. Buffalo, N.Y.: H.O. Sickler's, 1880. Sepia print of the gymnastic duo in performance attire, inscribed in black fountain pen on the verso: "To our estSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adlake P.R.R. Railroad LanternAdlake P.R.R. railroad lantern. - Adams & Westlake Co. - N.Y. - Chicago. - approx. 13"H. Photos are considered part of the description and condition. OSee Sold Price
Sold2016Country store cabinet, De Laval Cream Separators, oakCountry store cabinet, De Laval Cream Separators, oak w/embossed tin litho door front by American Art Sign Co.-Brooklyn, NY, tin in Exc cond, cabinet VG, 26"H x 17.75"W x 11"D.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Framed Miniature Portraits Framed3 Framed Miniature Portraits Framed. E.A. Riba Co., Inc - Brooklyn NY 3 Metal Framed Miniatures set in a Deep Gilt Frame. Frame Size Apx. 17" L x 7" H. Photos are considered part of the description anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Louis XV-Style Silver Gilt Night TablesPair of 20th century silver gilt Louis XV-style night / lamp tables, by Davis Cabinet Co. [26" H x 23 1/2" W x 17" D]. Minor gilt wear to tops.See Sold Price
Sold2021French Style Music Cabinet, Mirror Above Painted PanelFrench Style Music Cabinet, Mirror Above Painted Panel Door, Interior Shelves Over Lower Shelf and Mirrored Corner Shelves, R.J. Horner & Co. NY, 59"h x 36"w x 16"dSee Sold Price
Sold20171909 BASEBALL DINNER PHOTOGRAPHMarked: "Drucker & Co, Ny" Dimensions: H 15.5" x W 23.5" Condition: Some foxing to mat. Some wear to frame consistent with age.See Sold Price
Sold2024Four 1900s Photos and One PrintFour 1900s photos and one prints. One Syracuse Hosiery and Underwear Co., 8"w x 6"h. One Atlantic Refining Co. and Atlantic Gas, 9"w x 7"h. One Atlantic Gas Co. Rochester, NY, 9"w x 7.25"h. One DietzSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XV-Style Vitrine Display CabinetLouis XV-style vitrine display cabinet with Vernis Martin-style painted panels around curved glass panels, bearing label verso "The Van Heusen Charles Co., Albany, NY". [57" H x 29" W x 17" D]. MountsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel Schiff Co. N.Y. Color Litho "Appeal To The Great Spirits" c1910Samuel Schiff Co. N.Y. Color Litho "Appeal To The Great Spirits" c1910. Signed. Light staining toward bottom. Some chips to original pie crust frame. 16"h x 13"w. Frame 19.5"h x 16.25"w. Spend $5000 oSee Sold Price
Sold2021M.G. McFaddin & Co, NY Bellova Lamp c1920M.G. McFaddin & Co, NY Bellova Lamp c1920. Signed. Excellent condition. 10.5"h x 6.75"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING We boSee Sold Price
Sold201749th New York Infantry - Two Letters from Medal ofTwo Union letters written by “J(h)no McVean” who enlisted on 8/1/1861 at Buffalo, NY as a Corporal into "D" Co. NY 49th Infantry. He was killed on 5/5/1864 at Wilderness, VA. The 1st letter is datSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coin-operated scale, Camco Ticket Scale Co.-NY, ArtCoin-operated scale, Camco Ticket Scale Co.-NY, Art Deco metal cabinet w/iron base & hand rails, gave out printed ticket w/weight, c.1935, non-working cond, 61"H x 17"W x 24"D.See Sold Price
Sold2016Quaint Art Furniture Co Bentarm Morris Chair c1910Quaint Art Furniture Co, Syracuse, NY bentarm morris chair c1910. This is arguably the best non-Stickley morris chair ever made. Excellent original finish. 40"h x 31"w x 36"d. Larger pieces are shippeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unique Handel Leaded Glass Lamp c1910Unique Lamp Co - Brooklyn, NY Leaded Glass Shade on a Handel Base c1910. Excellent original patina. Some cracked panes typical - excellent overall condition. 23"h x 18"d. Spend $5000 or more at this aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Quaint Art Furniture Co Bentarm Morris Chair c1910Quaint Art Furniture Co, Syracuse, NY bentarm morris chair c1910. This is arguably the best non-Stickley morris chair ever made. Unsigned. Color added to original finish. Very sturdy. 40"h x 31"w x 36See Sold Price
Sold2017Quaint Art Furniture Co Library TableQuaint Art Furniture Co, Syracuse, NY one-drawer library table c1907. Based on the L&JG Stickley design. Unsigned. Refinished. 48"w x 30"d x 29"h. Larger piece are shipped via Steve Auger ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wilkinson - Eastwood Cutout Table c1910Wilkinson - Eastwood Chair Co - Binghamton, NY cutout square lamp table c1910. Signed. Excellent original finish. 24"sq x 29.5"h Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Medina Furniture Co - Medina, NY Slatted Maple Magazine Stand c1910sMedina Furniture Co - Medina, NY Slatted Maple Magazine Stand c1910s. Signed. Color added to original finish. Very sturdy. 32"h x 19"w x 11.75"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Civil War Photograph: Cabinet Card (4)Four (4) mid- to late 19th century albumen prints (cabinet cards) mounted on card, each with studio credit, depicting portraits of youths in Civil War uniform. [Images: 5 3/4" H x 3 3/4" W; Cards: 6 1See Sold Price
Sold2022T.G. Hawkes & Co Corning, NY Cut Glass VaseT.G. Hawkes & Co Corning, NY Cut Glass Vase. Probably mid 20th century. Signed. Perfect condition. 6.75”h x 6”w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique CDV Photo Portrait Civil war Union Drummer BoyCDV Civil war Union Drummer boy, Infantry insignia on kepi, C. 1860s. Photo by Fredricks & Co. of N.Y. writing on back "Papa at 14 years - H.L. Reed". The provenance of this lot is from a quality collSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALNUT FILING CABINETWalnut 24-drawer cabinet with manufacturer plate "Shannon Filing Cabinet Office Specialty Mfg. Co., Rochester, NY", circa 1880. 39"h x 46"w x 18"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT OF 90 STEREOVIEWS OF WASHINGTON DC & 2 CABINETLOT OF 90 STEREOVIEWS OF WASHINGTON DC & 2 CABINET CARDS, ALL REAL PHOTO, AS PICTURED, FROM THE COLLECTION OF HARRY AMDUR (1922-2005), THE LONGTIME CO-OWNER OF MODERNAGE PHOTO SERVICES, NY, A LEADINGSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsNew York, New Haven, & Hartford Railroad China Indian Tree Plate, Platinum Blue Plate, and Silver$30
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsThree Pieces of Northeastern Railroad China and Presidential Trip Menu - New York, New Haven, &$40(1 bid)