Sold2016Joan Miro "Poster for Inaugural Exhibit of the MaeghtJOAN MIRO (Spanish 1893-1983) Poster for the Inaugural Exhibit of the Maeght Gallery Barcelona Lithograph printed before the addition of letters 27 x 21 inches / 68.58 x 53.34 cm; Frame: 34 5/8 x 27 5See Sold Price
Sold2021A VINTAGE JOAN MIRO LITHO POSTER FOR ART EXHIBITAfter Joan Miro (Spanish, French, 1893-1983) lithographic poster for an Art Exhibition, Poets, Painters, Sculptors, 1961. Album 19, plate 17. Signed in plate, lower right. Framed. Dimensions: Frame siSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro, Spanish 1893-1983, Sculptures et Ceramiques, Lithograph PosterJoan MiroSpanish, 1893-1983Sculptures et CeramiquesLithograph PosterFor the 1973 exhibit, Fondation Maeght.Sight: 31 3/4 x 21 3/4 in. (80.6 x 55.2 cm.), Frame: 32 3/4 x 22 3/4 in. (83.2 x 57.8 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023DENNIS HOPPER | 1984 "HINGE" SERIES PAINTING AND EXHIBIT POSTER (A)An original "Hinge" Series painting (c. 1984, spray paint and acrylic) created by Dennis Hopper. Accompanied by the exhibition poster, which depicts the painting. Hopper became very interested in grafSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOAN MIRO "Poster for the Exhibition Sobreteixims"JOAN MIRO (Spanish 1893-1983) Poster for the Exhibition Sobreteixims Colored lithograph Sight: 32 5/8 x 22 5/8 inches, 82.8675 x 57.4675 cm; Framed: 41 x 30 3/8 inches Signed lower right MIro and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney, Portrait of an Artist, Original Exhibit Poster 1988David Hockney, Portrait of an Artist (Pool with Two Figures) is an Original Exhibit Poster from Hockney’s “A Retrospective” at the Metropolitan Museum of Art in 1988. This Exhibition was organizSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro, Poster for UNESCO, Human RightsJoan Miro Poster for UNESCO, Human Rights 1974lithograph in colors 21.75 h × 21.375 w in (55 × 54 cm) This poster was produced by Miro in support of the Human Rights campaign by UNSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Exhibit Poster "Women Of The Wild West"Vintage Museum Exhibit Poster "Women of the Wild West". The text reads, Beautiful Daring Western Girls: Women of the Wild West. Marked on the bottom right, lithographed poster for the "Life and AdventSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brillo, Andy Warhol, 1970 Pasadena Exhibit PosterBrillo, Andy Warhol, 1970 Pasadena Exhibit Poster. Size; 30" H x 25.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro, PosterLarge framed poster, "Grand Palais 18 Mai-13 Octobre 1974". Stamped base "Copyright Ministre des Affairs Cultureues et de l'enviroment. Frugtier E Praffi Imp. Arte". [Overall dimensions: 64" x 48 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20221968 NR-26 Victor Moscoso Traveling Exhibit Poster 7.5Victor Moscoso designed this large, scarce Neon Rose series, first printing poster. It promoted A Touring Poster Show in various venues advertising a traveling exhibit sponsored by The American FederaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro, posterJoan Miro, poster, Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), Poster for the Exhibition Miro, Foundation Miro, 1979, lithograph in colors, signed, dated and inscribed in pencil lower right, "a Rosamond Bernier aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Exhibit Poster at Musee D'Art Moderne CeretExhibit Poster at Musee D'Art Moderne Ceret is a hand signed exhibition poster for Galerie Maeght printed by Mourlot. Hommage ALouis Aragon. 27 X 19.5.See Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) ORGINAL ART INSTITUTE OF CHICAGO EXHIBIT POSTER, 32IN x 43IN (81cm xAfter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) original Art Institute of Chicago exhibit poster. The underlying piece is titled The Old Guitarist, which is after the original which was created by Picasso in 1903-190See Sold Price
Sold20211968 NR-26 Moscoso Exhibit Poster CGC 7From The Houston Freeburg Collection. Victor Moscoso designed this large, scarce Neon Rose series, first printing poster. It promoted A Touring Poster Show in various venues advertising a traveling exSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern 1950s 1960s & 1970s Art Exhibit Poster LOTAn estate collection with 9 original art gallery exhibition posters, produced 1953 to 1970. Various artists, including Bernard Buffet, Jean Cocteau, and Jean Dubuffet, and various gallery locations acSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACKSON POLLOCK Vintage MoMA Exhibit PosterJACKSON POLLOCK Vintage MoMA Exhibit Poster, circa 1967, print reads JACKSON POLLOCK, The Museum Of Modern Art, New York, April 5-June 4, 1967. Not inspected outside of the frame. Evident wear to papeSee Sold Price
Sold20211994 Kustom Kulture Exhibit Poster SIGNED Art ChantryThis poster has been signed by the artist, Art Chantry!See Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Max - 1977 Signed Exhibit PosterPETER MAX (American Artist) Original & Vintage 1977 Gallery Exhibit Poster. Hand-signed by the artist: Peter Max. Venue: Muirhead Gallaries, Costa Mesa, California. Dated: April 23, 1977. Artist: PeteSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER MAX Signed Gallery Exhibit PosterPETER MAX Signed Gallery Exhibit Poster, artist signature to left side reads FOR FLORA LOVE PETER 1979, shows an illustration with gallery information below, CHERRY CREEK GALLERY DENVER COLORADO FEBRUSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso exhibit poster from Sala Gaspar 5 copiesHeading: (Art Posters) Author: Picasso, Pablo Title: Sala Gaspar - Picasso: Pintura, Dibujo, Grabado - Marzo 1968 Place Published: Barcelona Publisher:Sala Gaspar Date Published: 1968 DSee Sold Price
Sold20221968 NR-26 American Fed Arts Traveling Exhibit Poster 7Victor Moscoso designed this large, scarce Neon Rose series, first printing poster. It promoted A Touring Poster Show in various venues advertising a traveling exhibit sponsored by The American FederaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helen Frankenthaler Pencil Signed Art Exhibit PosterHelen Frankenthaler Pencil Signed and personalized Art Exhibit Poster, original framing. Size: 32.5x39.25 outside frame. ASKart: Helen Frankenthaler (1928 - 2011) was active/lived in New York, ConnectSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Henri Matisse: Madame de Pompadour Exhibit Poster; and After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec:After Henri Matisse: Madame de Pompadour Exhibit Poster; and After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec: Galerie R-G Michel Exhibition Poster Two lithographic posters in colors on owve paper, Matisee signed 'MouSee Sold Price
7 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsJoan Miro - Poster for the Exhibition Les Essencies de la Terra$2,400