Sold2024Hans J. Wegner, Piano BenchHANS J. WEGNER Piano bench, model no. AP-30, ca. 1960 Teak, leather. Manufactured by AP Stolen, Denmark. 20.5" H x 27.5" W x 16.25" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edwin Augustus Harleston, 1882-1931, Model in BlueEdwin Augustus Harleston1882-1931Mdoel in Blue, c. 1912oil on canvas20 x 16 inchesunsignedProvenance: the artist's niece, Edwina Harleston Whitlock, to Earl J. Hooks, Sr, thence by descent.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF MID-CENTURY CHROME AND STEEL LAMPSPair of Chrome and ebonized steel desk lamps with a flashlight design. Dimensions: H 20" x D 6" Condition: Wear includes marks to chrome consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans J. Wegner, Architect desk, model JH 571Hans J. Wegner Architect desk, model JH 571 Johannes HansenDenmark, 1954teak, oak, chrome-plated steel 29 h × 77 w × 35 d in (74 × 196 × 89 cm) Desk features twoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Poul Henningsen, Louis Poulsen, Table Lamp, model Snowdrop PH 2/2Poul Henningsen Louis Poulsen Table lamp, model Snowdrop PH 2/2. Designed in 1931. Copper, brass, reddish-yellow glass. 34 x 20 x 22 cm. Marked PH-2 and 'Patented' on the shade holder. Literature: TinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Limbert Drop-front Desk, Model #712measures 54" x 38" x 13". Has the Limbert Paper label.See Sold Price
Sold2021Aftr Joseph Urbain Melin, Portrait of two houndsAfter Joseph Urbain Melin (French, 1814-1886)Portrait of two houndsoil on canvasinscribed lower left R. de Leon. 1859. and Dap. J. Melin.37 x 54 1/2in (94 x 138.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Aftr Joseph Urbain Melin, Portrait of two pointersAfter Joseph Urbain Melin (French, 1814-1886)Portrait of two pointersoil on canvasinscribed lower left R. de Leon. 1859. and Dap. J. Melin.37 x 54 1/2in (94 x 138.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Herring Stable Yard Oil PaintingThe Stable Yard. John Frederick Herring, Jr. (1820-1907). Oil on Canvas. Signed l.l. "J F Herring". 20 x 32 inches, 25 x 37 inches framed. The onset of the Industrial Revolution brought great prosperiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Fleck, Untitled (Floral Still Life)Joseph Fleck(1892 - 1977)Untitled (Floral Still Life)oil on canvas boardsigned lower left center: J. A. FLecK20 x 16 in. (50.80 x 40.64 cm.), Frame: 25 x 20 3/4 x 1 3/4 in. (63.50 x 52.71 x 4.45 cm.)See Sold Price
2016Louis XVI style bronze commode after the model by J.Louis XVI style bronze mounted mahogany commode after the model by Jean-Henri RIESENER. Marked on the lock: V.F Paris, the French old lock factory. 36” H x 65” W x 25” D. Shipping in USA is $ 40See Sold Price
Sold2021Steinway & Sons Model M Baby Grand Piano, 1967Steinway & Sons Model "M" baby grand piano, 1967, Serial # 404230 X 2954, together with a bench (not matching). [Piano: 39 1/2" H x 56" W x 64' D; Bench: 20" H x 29" W x 14" D].See Sold Price
Sold2021John Kacere, Green Slip - Yellow Panties, 1975John Kacere(1920 - 1999)Green Slip - Yellow Panties, 1975oil on canvasinscribed verso: J. KACERE "P.S." 15" x 20" / John Kacere '7515 x 20 in. (38.10 x 50.80 cm.), Frame: 17 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Clymer (1907 - 1989), Indigenous WomenJohn Clymer (1907 - 1989), Indigenous Women, oil on canvas, 20 x 24 signed lower right: J Clymer Provenance: The Estate of Thomas C. M. Logan, CanadaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Macena Alberta Barton (American, 1901-1986) Self-PortraitMacena Alberta Barton (American, 1901-1986) Self-Portrait oil on canvas signed Macena Barton (lower left) 36 x 20 inches. Provenance: Literature: C. J. Bulliet, Artists of Chicago, Past and Present: NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Rico Y Ortega, Spanish, 1833-1908Ca D’oro On Grand Canal, Venice, Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Left, Paper Storage Labels With Martin Feinberg In Ink Verso. Owner Repute: Ex-Tom Summers Estate. Canvas, 20 x 30 Inches, Hadenryk FSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Constable School, 1817-1897, Importantwork, Important Oil On Canvas , 62 X 54; in museum quality gilt frame, was shipped by Crozier of New York; has museum quality replaced stretchers with adjustable bolts, museum cleaned and lined. Was iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Berlin KPM Porcelain Plaque.Depicting The Nymph Psyche As She Longs For Cupid, After The Original Work By Wilhelm Kray (German 1828-1889). Impressed KPM Markings. Frame: 20 x 24.5Plaque: 12.5 x 16.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Beatrice Moss Elvery, Irish/British, 1881-1970The Message, Oil On Canvas, Titled And Inscribed Lady Glenavy, R.H.A., Clonard, Kimmase Rd Dublin, Label Verso 20 X 24 Inches, Giltwood Frame 28.5 X 33 X 3 Inches, Varnish Layer Discolored, AccretionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lorenzo Ghiglieri, American, 1931-2020Prairie Pursuit Of An American Indian Hunter With Bison, Bronze, 1979, Edition 10/18, Signed, Dated And Numbered On Rockwork Base, 20 X 30 X 13 Inches, On Walnut Plinth With Title Plaque And Custom WaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pierre Jeanneret V-Leg Armchairs, six, model PJ-SI-28-APierre Jeanneret (1896-1967), V-Leg Armchairs, six, model PJ-SI-28-A, France/India, c. 1953-54, teak, caning, upholstery, 20"w x 22"d x 31"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans J. Wegner, Armless Settee, Model No. JH-555Hans J. Wegner Armless settee, model no. JH-555, ca. 1960 Teak, leather. Manufactured by Johannes Hansen, Denmark. Underside branded with manufacturer's mark. 30" H x 57.25" W x 32" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Henry Sharp (American, 1859-1953) War BonnetJoseph Henry Sharp (American, 1859-1953) War Bonnet Maker, Oil on canvas, Signed lower right J. H. Sharp. Framed dimensions: H: 27 3/4 x W: 23 3/4 x D: 2 3/4 in. H: 20 x W: 16 1/4 in. Provenance: CollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Teodoro Buenaventura (1863 - 1950)Teodoro Buenaventura (1863 - 1950) A Countryside Dawn signed and dated January-14-1938 (lower right) oil on canvas 20" x 30" (51 cm x 76 cm) PROPERTY FORMERLY FROM THE DON J. ANTONIO ARANETA COLLECTIOSee Sold Price
7 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersFulper Pottery for Gustav Stickley, Rare Vasekraft table lamp base, model 51$700(1 bid)
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionJoseph Henry Sharp (1859-1953) Ditch Workers, Taos, N. Mex (Taos Siesta), 1931$45,000(1 bid)