Sold20227ftx8ft Faribault Woolen Mill Co, 100% Pure Wool B7ftx8ft Faribault Woolen Mill Co, 100% Pure Wool Blanket, Black,Yellow,Red StripesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Faribault Woolen Mill Co. Pure Wool Turtle RobeHummert Estate: Wellspring Legendary Robes, Faribault Woolen Mill Co. Pure Wool Turtle Robe, ''In Minnesota Since 1865'', Woodlands Indians Collection 'Turtle Robe' Inspired by Native American RespectSee Sold Price
Sold2023Faribault Woolen Mill Mercedes Benz Wool BlanketBlack fringe blanket, marked on tag Faribault Woolen Mill, 100% Virgin Wool. Embroidered on corner reading Mercedes Benz. Approximately 54 x 48 inches. Minor pulled threading. Virgin wool blanket, wooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Faribault Woolen Mill Company BlanketFaribault Woolen Mill Company Blanket. Measures 60" x 82". Solid cream color. 100% wool. All edges have a hand embroidered blanket stitch. In good condition with several small spots. If you have any dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 3 Fabric Wearable Items & DecorLot 3 Fabric Wearable Items & Decor. Yellow scarf with fringed ends labeled Deluxe Quality, 100% Pure Wool, Scardigan, B. Altman & Co. red and black Knit Pillow cover, no label or piece. Some wear toSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR EMILIO PUCCI SEPARATES, ITALY, 1960s3 w/ label "Emilio Pucci Florence-Italy, Made in Italy": 1 pale yellow sweater, label "100% Pure Wool", B 36", W 30", L 23", (0.5" seam opening CF collar, few tiny spot stains, 1.5" light stain CF W);See Sold Price
Sold2021King and Queen Woolen Blankets, FaribaultWoolen blankets with satin fringe, four king size, one queen, Faribault Woolen Mill Co, lot of (5).See Sold Price
Sold2021AVOCA HANDWEAVERS Wool VestWool vest, two buttoned pockets. Decorated 22kt h multi toned stripes. Label reads as AVOCA HANDWEAVERS, THIS GARMENT IS MADE FORM HAND WOVEN CLOTH IN AVOCA CO. WICKLOW IRELAND, 100% PURE NEW WOOL. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2021HAND-KNOTTED NEPALESE WOOL RUGTagged on bottom Made in Nepal. 100% pure Tibetan woolen pile hand knotted/ hand spun yarn Dimensions: L 167" x W 142" Condition: Some light spots of soiling and fading.See Sold Price
Sold2024Susan Point / Pendleton, "Rhythm of the Land" Wool BlanketSusan A. Point (Musqueam First Nation Reservation, b. 1942), for Pendleton Woolen Mills, "Rhythm of the Land" wool blanket 8 ft. 5 in. x 5 ft. 4 in. Provenance: Property from the home of a BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Preston Singletary / Pendleton, "Raven and the Box of Knowledge" Wool BlanketPreston Singletary (Washington State / Sweden, b. 1963) for Pendleton Woolen Mills, "Raven and the Box of Knowledge", wool blanket from the 2011 American Indian College Fund Series 8 ft. 6 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early AaBe Netherlands Wool BlanketOffered for sale is a early AaBe wool blanket. This 100% wool blanket was manufactured by AaBe in the mill located in Tillburg, Netherlands. This infamous European brand was know was a household nameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendleton Woolen Mills Wool Blanket c. 1960'sFeatured in this lot is this wool blanket attributed to Pendleton Woolen Mills wool blanket, circa 1960's. The blanket features a clay red with light reddish cream bands and a darker red band that areSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 9 Jackets & Blazers in Wool, Silk & SuedeLot consisting of 1)beige Ultrasuede size 8 Nat Kaplan Couture blazer, 2) teal genuine leather Co & Eddy size 8 button-up 2-pocket jacket, 3) sage 100% pure silk 2 button blazer, unsized, 4) navy blueSee Sold Price
Sold2017BASEBALL LOT: BROOKLYN DODGERSNOSTALGIC WOOL PENNANT - VG/EX, NOLAN RYAN AUTOGRAPHED B&W PROMO CARD, HARMON KILLEBREW AUTOGRAPHED COLOR PHOTO, 1966 TOPPS #100 S. KOUFAX (CREASED AT TOP RIGHT CORNER) - GOOD PLUS CARDS OF N. RYAN, 1See Sold Price
Sold20212 Vintage Red Wool Blankets1) By Red McFarlane Travel Rug 100% Pure Wool Scotland tartan of red, blue green, and white 63" L plus 3" fringe on each end 2) By Faribo Fluff-Loomed from Fariboult, Minnisota Red, black, and yellowSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Ruscha (American, b. 1937) UntitledEd Ruscha (American, b. 1937) Untitled 1983. Lithograph on paper, edition 26/100. Co-published by Cirrus Editions, Los Angeles, and Bernard Jacobson, Ltd., London; printed by Cirrus Editions, Los AngeSee Sold Price
Sold2018PARTIAL SILK and WOOL ENSEMBLE, QUEEN ALEXANDRA, 1860sBlue silk blouse with long sleeve having a band collar, cuff and bodice trimmed in ecru lace, dorset buttons, B-36; a fine cream wool jacket decorated with matching blue silk bands and lace, B-38; sliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Takashi Murakami (born 1962); MADSAKI Flowers B Pink;Takashi Murakami (born 1962) MADSAKI Flowers B Pink, 2017 Screenprint in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 25/100, published by Kaikai Kiki Co. Ltd., Tokyo, with full margins.See Sold Price
Sold2015FRANK STELLA LITHOGRAPHFRANK STELLA, (AMERICAN, B. 1936), LITHOGRAPH, H 38", W 38", "POLAR CO-ORDINATES VIII":Polar Co-Ordinates VIII for Ronnie Peterson.#89/100. 1980. Offset lithograph, screen-print and letterpress in colSee Sold Price
Sold2024THREE EMBROIDERED OR SOUTACHE EMBELLISHED DAY GARMENTS, USA, 1930s1 French black wool twill coat heavily embellished w/ chain stitch applied silk braid in Moderne motif, late 1930s, label “Best & Co, New York, Paris”, B 38”, L 46”, (sm pulls, fewSee Sold Price
Sold202228" RPM Motor Oil 100% Pure DS Porcelain Sign TAC 9.2528" RPM Motor Oil "100% Pure Paraffin Base" Double Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 9.25. DSP (double sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss with clean fields. Tiny chips at mounting holes. MeasuSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftKingston Auction HouseRetro No Heat Sapphire and Diamond Dress Clips Retailed by B. Altman & Co. Circa 1945-1960$1,500(1 bid)