Sold2022CAST STONE LAWN JOCKEY ON BASE WITH OLD PAINTA cast stone lawn jockey on base with traces of old paint. Ht: 32" Wd: 21" Dpth: 21"See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN CAST IRON LAWN JOCKEY.Early 20th century. Standing figure with attachment holes in base. Traces of old red paint. Some edge loss. 45"h. Ex Jess Pavey, this sat outside his Birmingham, Michigan antiques shop.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Painted Cast Iron Lawn JockeyCast iron statue depicting a jockey with hitch / lantern ring in one hand, mounted on an iron square pedestal base with mounting brackets, remnants of paint, first quarter 20th century; overall 21" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique painted cast iron lawn jockey in the manner of JW Fiske approx. 17" w x 17" d x 48" hAntique painted cast iron lawn jockey in the manner of JW Fiske approx. 17" w x 17" d x 48" hSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Cast Iron Lawn JockeyDESCRIPTION: Cast iron lawn jockey statue designed wearing red and white uniform with right hand on hip and left hand holding an iron ring. Jockey stands atop a silver tone platform with beveled edge.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Lawn Jockey - Great Surface 40 1/4"H, 20 1/4" (side-side), 12 1/2" (front-back)Cast Iron Lawn Jockey - Great Surface 40 1/4"H, 20 1/4" (side-side), 12 1/2" (front-back)See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique painted cast iron Lawn JockeyAntique painted cast iron Lawn Jockey, c. 1900s, American, cold painted cast iron statue with lantern ring, on iron pedestal set with mounting brackets, 47"h Provenance: Property from the Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Cast Iron Lawn Jockey, Hitching Post22 x 22" x 49" H Base measures 13 x 13 x 8HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Iron Lawn Jockey w/ Lantern 36 3/4"H, 17" x 13"Cast Iron Lawn Jockey w/ Lantern 36 3/4"H, 17" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN PAINTED CAST IRON LAWN JOCKEY, 48"hAmerican cast iron lawn jockey, first half 20th c., with remnants of paint, a hitch/ lantern ring in one hand, standing on a plinth base, evidence of outdoor use, approx 48"h, 17"w, 17"d **Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Cast Metal Lawn Jockey Hitching PostVintage cast metal figural lawn jockey hitching post. Appears to be in good condition with an older repaint , paint loss, surface rust, and other wear from use and age. Three of the four mounting holeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Cast Iron Lawn Jockey Hitching PostEarly 20th century, America or Britain. Having good form with well cast body and facial features atop stand. H46" Sold from the front yard of a historic Camden, South Carolina home.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Cast Iron Lawn Jockey On Pedestal*NO SHIPPING - PICKUP OR THIRD PARTY TRANSPORT ONLY* There are lawn jockeys and then there are lawn jockeys. This is a restored cast iron jockey mounted on a bolt down metal pedestal which has been beSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Cast Iron Lawn Jockeywith cap and ring, on a plinth. 36" high, 10" wide, 10" deep. Some paint remnants, heavy oxidation and rust.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Cast Iron Lawn Jockey Sculpture, JockoVintage polychrome lawn jockey. Features the form titled Jocko. Decorated with rich colors and holding a swinging lantern. Measures 37" x 18" x 13". Good overall condition with wear. Hill Auction GallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast iron lawn jockey, just as we found it, in local Hudson Valley estate, nice overall condition,Cast iron lawn jockey, just as we found it, in local Hudson Valley estate, nice overall condition, measures 37" high.See Sold Price
Sold2023CAST IRON LAWN JOCKEYCast iron lawn jockey, repainted, early 20th c., holding a Dietz lantern. 37"h x 10"w x 10"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Metal Lawn JockeyCast metal lawn jockey painted green. 45"H x 21"W on 13" Square baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Metal Lawn Jockey Hitching PostCast metal figural lawn jockey hitching post. Nice condition with light wear from use . It measures approximately 36-1/2" tall by 13" wide by 10 across.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Metal Lawn Jockey Hitching PostCast Metal Figural Lawn Jockey hitching post. Nice condition and has been restored with new lantern in hand. Green and yellow newer paint. Measures 14" across 37" tall 14" deepSee Sold Price
7 days LeftKing GalleriesFrench Heritage foyer table on cast stone pedestal base with round iron top$300
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsLarge Cast Stone Figurative Sculpture titled -Our Family- by D. Okin (American 20th Century)$400