Sold2022Bethany United Church of Christ Copper Building FacadeShows some wear throughout, privilege panel shows paint loss around the edge, wood backed, metal damage on the reverse, has a great original look and displays well, 15x36.5", rated 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Douglas Congregational United Church of Christ Watercolor by E. VanderbergFramed print by E. Vanderberg Signed, un-dated. Approx. 7"x9" OA 4"x6 1/2" SS. Piece has not been removed from frame for examination. Part of a Saugatuck/Douglas Art Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021William Falkler Signed Print Trinity ChurchDepicts Trinity United Church of Christ on 32 W. Market St from Cherry Lane, York, PA during winter. Church is known for its fountain out front. Exposed area measures approx. 20.5" x 15"; item is numbSee Sold Price
Sold2016Religious portrait of Jesus Christ In ChurchArt,Painting,Oil on Copper,Religious portrait of Jesus Christ In Church ,Icon of Jesus in church interior with golden halo,,9 3/4H_7 1/2See Sold Price
Sold20246 Antique Architectural Building Copper ArchesMost likely from an edge of roof facade. Nice color. Approx 20.5 wide by 13 tall. WHAT'S TO LOVE - Could be used for various decor.See Sold Price
Sold2020Travel Association of the United Kingdom of GreatScenes ofย Britain including:ย Eastbourne, Sussex-Beachy Head; Tunbridge Wells-The Pantiles;ย andย Canterbury-Christ Church Gate ca. 1940s photo credit l.r.; printedย The Vandyck Printers Limited, GreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miniature Souvenir Buildings by Georgia MarbleCollection of limited edition and numbered cast polymer buildings by Georgia Marble (Marble Mountain Creations, Rome, Georgia). (1) Sonora United Methodist Church numbered 55/ 1000. 2.75" H x 5 1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Two Cambridge College PrintsLot consisting of two early 19th century lithographs depicting the Cathedral of Christ Church at Corpus Christi College in Cambridge and an old building from King's College in Cambridge, each 20" x 24See Sold Price
Sold2020Benneson deJanes (American) PA/C PaintingBenneson deJanes (American, Georgia, b. 1935) pastel on canvas painting titled Church of the Yellow Christ depicting a vastly yellow and orange landscape with various churches and white buildings in vSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Coin Silver Card Case att. to Leonard & WilsonUnmarked, with New York's Trinity Church at one side and the United States Capitol building at the other. Dimensions: 3 3/8" x 2 1/2", the approximate weight is 1.2 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Faulkner F & Jones Copper Birmingham Medal 1820Northern Europe, United Kingdom, made in Birmingham ca. 1820 CE. A heavy copper medal. Charles Jonesโs "Pantechnetheca", Gilt-metal Cliche Medal, made by Faulkner, showing on one side the facade ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique American Copper Lion Head Architectural PieceNorth America, United States, ca. 1910 to 1920 CE. This impressive copper repousse lion head once served as a beautiful architectural ornament for a Classical Revival style building. I can envision thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage UNITED NATIONS BUILDING PAPER WEIGHTVintage metal United Nations Building Souviner Paper Weight. All original with nice copper finish. 5" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fowles, Joseph. Sydney in 1848. Illustrated byFowles, Joseph. Sydney in 1848. Illustrated by copper-plate engravings of the Principal Streets, Public Buildings, Churches, Chapels, Etc. Quarto, frontispiece and other full-page illustrations, showiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ABSOLUTELY TREMENDOUS 9-PIECE ART DECO BUILDING FACADE "DO KUM IN CAFE".SST. You may commonly see these signs from Coca-Cola by themselves, but you rarely see them together in one piece. With the correct finial on top, this is an absolutely tremendous, all-original piece,See Sold Price
Sold20228-PIECE ART DECO BUILDING FACADE "DO-KUM INN CAFE".SST. This is an outstanding eight-piece façade sign from Coca-Cola. On the "Drink Coca-Cola" privilege panel there is a large scratch through the "C" and "O", with some browning to the white lettSee Sold Price
Sold2022COCA COLA BUILDING FACADE 6 PIECE PORCELAIN SIGN WITH ORIGINAL MOUNTING HARDWARE.Piece comes with all original mounting brackets and porcelain panels with newly added vinyl lettering that reads "Last Chance Service Station." The left hand side button is porcelain and has some oxidSee Sold Price
Sold2022RALSTON CRAWFORD Building Facade, New York City.RALSTON CRAWFORD Building Facade, New York City. Silver print, 1940. 111x155 mm; 4x6 inches. With Crawford's Estate stamp with a reference number in ink on verso; with a Robert Miller Gallery, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique Copper Architectural Building MarkersArchitectural salvage composed of a pair of antique copper building markers with original patina. The building markers are constructed with large scale Neoclassical elements of egg-and-dart trim framiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN BLACK FOREST STYLE CLOCK.Late 19th century. Church building shape with steeple and bell, monk behind door, briar twig decoration, drawer in left side and brass works marked "A. Hasckler." Edge damage and repairs. 28"h. 14"w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Copper Architectural Building Element X2 24"H, 22" xCopper Architectural Building Element X2 24"H, 22" x 12 1/2" ea.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Collegiate Oxford Prints from Christ Church MeadowsDrawn, etched and published by Dighton Charing Crols 1807 and 1808. Each overall with frame 16-1/2" high x 13-1/2" wide. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you regisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Sullivan Designed Terra Cotta Fragments from theFour Sullivan Designed Terra Cotta Fragments from the Carson Pirie Scott Building united states, 1899 17" W x 18" D x 6" H each Estimate $3,000-5,000See Sold Price
Sold2023Ca. 1870's copper 6'3" architectural building spireCa. 1878 outstanding copper architectural building spire from St. Peter's Cathedral School in Belleville, Illinois, spire was salvaged from a 1912 fire at the Cathedral, original patinized surface, 75See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.DODGSON CHARLES LUTWIDGE: (1832-1898) ยด....perhaps I had better travel armed as usual, with sword &โฌ2,000
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausJohann Friedrich Christ, Archeologist & Art Historian, 1756 Engraved by Johann Sysang$50
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1867 NAVIGATION Magnetism of Ships Compass Ship Building American Exploration$1
13 hrs LeftJasper52EJAY WEISS Morning Clouds Empire State Building New York acrylic painting 1986$360