Sold2022(57) press photographs for the Metropolitan Edison Company, November 14 to 21, 1925. Some really(57) press photographs for the Metropolitan Edison Company, November 14 to 21, 1925. Some really wonderful images, from their exhibits, all are linen backed, photographs measure 8" x 10". Great advertSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C French Silverplate Duck Press19th century French silverplate duck press, 21" x 14" x 9". Provenance: John's Island, Vero Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Aviation History PhotographsLarge Collection of Vintage Aviation History Photographs , 176 press photographs from the 1920s-1950s, the majority 8 in. x 10 in., showing pilots, boat planes, experimental planes, balloons, clippersSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Oak Frame 17 1/4" x 21 1/4"American, ca. 1890, blonde oak with gilt liner. Overall 22 1/4" x 26 1/4", rabbet 17 1/4" x 21 1/4", molding 2 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Isamu Noguchi (American, 1904-1988) Head of a Woman, c.Isamu Noguchi (American, 1904-1988) Head of a Woman, c. 1925 charcoal on paper signed Isamu Noguchi (lower right); inscribed (upper left) 21 ¼ x 14 ¾ inches. Provenance: Carl Solway Gallery, CincinnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed John Singer Sargent: Porta della Carta, VeniceAttributed John Singer Sargent (American, 1856–1925): Porta della Carta, Venice, c.1913. Oil on stretched linen canvas, unsigned, framed. 14.5 x 21.5 inches sight, 19.75 x 26.5 inches framed. TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese, 1921-2013)Medium: Lithograph. Title: Les cerfs , 1952. Signature: Lower left. Numbered: 86/250. Dimensions: 20.5 x 14 (unframed). 28 x 21.5 (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2021Kitano Tsunetomi: Heron Maiden 1st Ed WoodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, 1925, 1st edition (with artist's red seal in image), unnumbered SIZE IN INCHES: 21.2 x 14.25 inches COMENTS: The heron maiden peers out from her sheltering robes, her face aSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARLOS MÉRIDA, (Guatemalan, 1891-1985), Portrait of a Woman, 1934CARLOS MÉRIDA(Guatemalan, 1891-1985)Portrait of a Woman1934, watercolor and gouache on papersigned and dated Carlos Merida 1934 lower center18 x 14 1/2 in., frame: 21 1/4 x 17 3/4 in. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol - Italian CarbineArtist: Andy Warhol Title: Italian Carbine Year: 1968 Dimensions: 21.5in. by 21.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Racolin Press Inc. BriarSee Sold Price
2017Heavy 2 piece walnut Victorian bedroom suit by BrooksHeavy 2 piece walnut Victorian bedroom suit, tall bed and marble top dresser made by T. Brooks, bed - 9 ft. T, 74 in. L., 57 in. W., Dresser - 9 ft. 1 in. T, 59 in. W, 21 in. DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Heavy 2 piece walnut Victorian bedroom suit by BrooksItem #68Heavy 2 piece walnut Victorian bedroom suit, tall bed and marble top dresser made by T. Brooks, bed - 9 ft. T, 74 in. L., 57 in. W., Dresser - 9 ft. 1 in. T, 59 in. W, 21 in. DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Company School: Botanicals: Two DrawingsIndian Company School: Botanicals: Two Drawings Two watercolor on paper, unsigned. Both 19 1/4 x 14 1/4 in. (sheet), 25 1/2 x 21 3/4 in. (frame). Sold Bonhams, sale date unknown (sale SEA16031NY), LotSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Hermans, (Belgian, 1839-1924)Charles Hermans (Belgian, 1839-1924) "At Dawn" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 60-1/2" x 68", framed 70-1/2" x 78-1/4" Provenance: Sotheby's, London, November 21, 1989, lot 67; Kurt E. Schon,See Sold Price
Sold2022EMERALD AND DIAMOND EARRINGEMERALD AND DIAMOND EARRING A sophisticated Emerald and diamond drop earring radiates elegance. Item: # 02341 Metal: 18k W / Y Lab: Gia And C.dunaigre Color Weight: 14.21 ct. Diamond Weight: 7.35 ct.See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, FLOWERS INFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, FLOWERS IN A VASE, BEARING SIGNATURE BERNARD BUFFET '57. 21 X 18"; FRAMED 26 1/4 X 23 1/2" (RELINED)See Sold Price
Sold2024MARILYN MONROE Vintage Sexy Press Photo Riding an Elephant 195MARILYN MONROE Vintage Sexy Press Photo Riding an Elephant 1955.Press Photograph Marilyn Monroe size: 8 x 10.Excellent condition with full borders Size:8 x 10 inches. Date of production unknown. We paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Steamer, Lifeboat and Lighthouse 36 x 53.5 cm. (14 x 21 in.)Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Steamer, Lifeboat and Lighthouse indistinctly signed 'alfred/wallis' (lower left), further signed 'alfred wallis' (centre right) pencil, charcoal and oil on board 36See Sold Price
Sold202410x11mm Round White Edison Pearls - 14 kt. Yellow gold - EarringsTitle: 10x11mm Round White Edison Pearls - 14 kt. Yellow gold - Earrings Description: A Pair of Edison pearl earrings, that have been hand drawn in 14kt. gold and can be worn throughout the day and evSee Sold Price
2019TIFFANY STUDIOS VENETIAN LEADED GLASS TABLE LAMP WITHCirca 1910. Stunning glass. Original base with original surface. Lamp originates from long time collection. Shade is signed "TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 515". Shade 14" Dia., 21" T. Condition: (ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20211904 CIXI 慈禧太后 PAINTINGARTIST(s): Empress Dowager Cixi 慈禧太后 (14 August 1871 - 14 November 1908) ink and color on paper, Framed, Set behind glass. Painting (Sight): Length: 120 cm, Width: 40.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dutch School (First Quarter 20th Century)Dutch School (First Quarter 20th Century) "Two Street Scenes" pair of oils on canvas each illegibly signed. Framed alike. each 17-1/2" x 14", framed 21" x 17-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE NAKASHIMA Hanging Wall CaseGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990) NAKASHIMA STUDIO Hanging Wall Case, New Hope, PA, 1957 Walnut Signed with client name 14 1/4" x 57" x 14 1/4" Provenance: Copy of original order cardSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chung Ray Fong (b. 1933) ChineseUNTITLED, 1971, ink and watercolor and gouache on paper mounted to silk, image 34 ¾ x 21 ¼", with scroll margins 39 ¾ x 26 ½", signed lower right. Originally from the estate of MM Shino Galley LosSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftJasper52Gretchen Dow Simpson - Owl's Head, Maine - 1992 Serigraph - SIGNED 21" x 19.25"$300
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita 'Profil de madone ' lithograph. signed in pencil, 1957$1,000
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1961 Photo "Independence and the Opening of the West", Thomas Hart Benton$250
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyChinese Embroidery Panel Assortment$300(1 bid)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyWilliam Wendt (American, 1865-1946) Oil on Canvas$500
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDAVID HOCKNEY - Parade, Metropolitan Opera, N.Y., 1981 - Color silkscreen$2,400
2 days LeftTreasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Swiss Blue Topaz 21.97 Ct. Clean Oval Shape 18.1 x 14.2 Mm. Gemstone From Brazil$11(2 bids)