Sold2020Special Crest PaintingTitle: Special Crest Painting Date: Dated May 1843 Origin: English Dimension: 11 1/2" H x 8 1/2" Provenance/Additional Info: Framed oil on board painting of a Coat of Arms. PRETIO PRUDENTLA PRESTAT. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Family Crest Print & Birds PaintingDe Colloredo family coat of arms print & painting of exotic birds, oil on canvas, larger sight: 15.5 x 21.5", frame: 22 x 28" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily proviSee Sold Price
Sold20212 ANTIQUE FRAMED NEEDLEPOINT COAT OF ARMS 14.5X16.52 ANTIQUE FRAMED NEEDLEPOINT COAT OF ARMS 14.5X16.5See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED ARMORIAL PAINTING LANG COAT OF ARMSFramed oil on panel painting, The Lang's Arms, dated February 12th, 1838, sight: approx 13.5"h, 10.75"w, overall: 19.75"h, 17"w, 4lbs Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold20202 Oil Paintings of German Castle & Coat of ArmsOil on Board Painting of German Castle and Oil on Canvas Painting of Coat of ArmsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Coat of Arms Family Crest Painting on SkinModeled as a medieval heraldic coat of arms for the family PIRKER, possibly of German or Austrian origin. German writing to top, WAPPEN DER FAMILIE (Family Coat of Arms), with additional writing to boSee Sold Price
Sold201619th Century Bronze Door Knocker "Trusty Servant"19th Century Bronze Door Knocker, "Trusty Servant". Servant with animal head. Family coat of arms above. 2 1/4" W x 4 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023MARIA I. (20TH C.) OIL PAINTING CHERUBS, 48" X 24"Framed oil on canvas painting, Putti with Coat of Arms, signed lower left Maria I. (20th c.), sight: approx 47.5"h, 23.5"w, overall: 58.5"h, 34.5"w, 15.25lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 6 misc itemsGroup of 6 misc items, 10 ft. rag runner, federal mirror with reverse painting 26"H, framed coat of arms in velvet, framed mirror, wood trivet, 12 candle drying sticksSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE FAMILY COAT OF ARMS EMBROIDERY ON FABRICAn antique family coat of arms embroidery on fabric in blue and gold colors. Presented in relief frame. Circa 19th century. Dimensions: Frame size: 16 1/2 X 14 3/4 in.Crest size: 8 X 6 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024French framed coat of arms in plaster reliefFrench framed coat of arms with crown and fleur de lys in plaster relief. Mounted on board and framed. Overall: 21 1/4"sqr. Plaque: 14 1/2"diameter. Weight: 15lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE HAND PAINTING COAT OF ARMS 19TH CEN.A 19th-century hand-painted coat of arms, gouache on paper. Motto: Fortitudo et Fidelitas [Strength and Loyalty]. Completed with an old wooden frame. Dimensions: Frame: 8 1/2 X 7 1/4 in.Image: 5 X 3 3See Sold Price
Sold2020A Collection of Watch Chains with SignetsConsisting of 2 pieces watch chains, silver and 14 krt. gold, with signets, in which family coat of arms, portraits and initials are engraved in semi-precious stone and watch keys, longest 26 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024SHIELD FORM STAINED GLASS PANELShield form stained glass panel, either a crest or family coat of arms, having two lions passant guardant in gold on red, and a lion rampant, framed, with attached chain for hanging. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold201818K Gold Crystal Fob Family Crest SealA fine 18k yellow gold fob with crystal seal with family coat of arms. 19th Century.Dimensions: 1 1/2" X 1"See Sold Price
Sold2023Coat of Arms PrintsLot (7) early framed Coat of Arms prints. (6) 26 1/2" x 18", the other 23 1/2" x 15 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE EXPORT BOWL FOR EUROPEAN MARKETSoup bowl with polychrome family coat-of-arms, floral and band border, rampant hawk at top, 8 1/2" diam. Surface hairline to underside does not show on front, probable restoration.See Sold Price
Sold202415pc QUEEN VICTORIA & ROYAL FAMILY SOUVENIRSIncldes: - 1902 King Edward II & Alexandra Tin 5" x 2" x .25"- Royal Family Tin with handle on lid 3.25"H x 5"W x 3"D- Royal Family Coat of Arms Tin 5.5"H x 5"W x 3.5"D- 7.5" Round Coin like tin - 4.5See Sold Price
Sold2021J Portielge Painting of a FamilyJ Portielge, 19th-20th European painting of a family, oil on canvas, signed "J. Portielge", 35-1/2" x 31-1/2", framed 40" x 36", good condition, tear upper left cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2015PORTRAIT OF A HIGH STATION LADY, 18TH C.Framed Continental painting, Portrait of a High Station Lady, 18th c. no apparent signature, a coat of arms at upper left, relined, craquelure, paint loss, sight 36.5"h, 27.75"w, overall: 42"h, 33.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Napoleon Bonaparte Family Miniature Paintings9 miniatures. Framed. Each miniature approx. 3 1/2" H x 2 1/2" W. Approx. 17" H x 13 1/2" W framed. All signed. (6048)See Sold Price
Sold20212 VOL, ARMORIAL FAMILIES OF AMERICA, LEATHERBOUNDAmerican Historical Society, New York. "Armorial Families of America", early to mid 20th century. Two leatherbound volumes with biographical information, coats of arms and photographs of American famiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Italian Embroidered Coat of Arms19th century, with raised work and silk metallic thread, depicting the coat of arms of Bologna, the second and third quarters with the word "Libertas", sight 14 x 9-1/2 in.; modern gilt wood frame, 24See Sold Price
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUERoyal Family and Dynastic Order of St. George and Constantine€1,100(2 bids)
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUERoyal Family and Dynastic Order of St. George and Constantine€160(2 bids)
2 days LeftJasper521583 TITLE PAGE MEDICI FAMILY DESIGNS antique MEDICEAE FAMILIAE RERUM FELICITER$200
14 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Karl Karalus Limited Edition Signed Owl Lithograph$120