Sold2022Reverse painted glass "Mermaid Swimwear" advertisementReverse painted on glass "Mermaid Swimwear" advertisement. 15"h x 28"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF 2 CIGAR CUTTER & REVERSE PAINTED GLASS ADVERTISEMENTCONDITION: (A) The reverse painted glass sign has good color throughout, with minor paint loss and discolorization. The piece is complete with the original hanging chain. (B) Cigar cutter is missing tSee Sold Price
Sold2023PEARS' SOAP REVERSE PAINTED GLASS ADVERTISEMENT W/ LITTLE GIRL GRAPHIC.C. 1920s Pears' Soap reverse painted glass sign. CONDITION: Sign has great color throughout with strong gold leaf lettering, as well as an outstanding image of the little girl. The piece appears to haSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONONGAHELA VALLEY RYE IMPERIAL CABINET REVERSE PAINTED GLASS.A truly amazing reverse painted glass advertisement from Monongahela Rye Imperial. This piece is in good displayable condition. There is some slight staining to the glass and some fade in the black, bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pabst Blue Ribbon Reverse Painted Glass Ad c. 1950Featured in this lot is this Pabst Blue Ribbon reverse painted glass advertisement circa 1950. The advertisement is wonderfully and professionally crafted glass construction that shows a mirrored demeSee Sold Price
Sold20212 REVERSE PAINTED GLASS INSURANCE ADVERTISEMENTS2 REVERSE PAINTED GLASS INSURANCE ADVERTISEMENTS. SOME WEAR ON PAINT UNDER GLASS. BOTH WOOD FRAMED. FAIR TO GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024REVERSE PAINTED GLASS CONNECTICUT FIRE INSURANCE CO. ADVERTISEMENTThis reverse painted glass sign from Connecticut Fire Insurance Co. has a little paint loss at the bottom, left-hand side and the gold inside portion of the frame also has a bit of discoloration and pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chamberlain's Pure Extracts Oak Display CaseChamberlain's Pure Extracts Oak Display Case, Circa 1910. Case has reverse painted advertisement on glass door with three shelves. Measures 27 1/2" high X 13" wide X 6 3/4" deep. Condition- Case has oSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Haverhill Hill Book Bindery AdvertisementThe Haverhill Hill Book Bindery Advertisement circa 1900 the advertisement reverse painted on glass, inscribed "The Haverhill Hill Book Bindery, Chase Bros. Prop's., 13 & 15 Washington St., Haverhill,See Sold Price
Sold2022Viennese Art Nouveau octopus and mermaid inkwellViennese Art Nouveau octopus and mermaid inkwell Austria bronze, reverse-painted glass, porcelain (insert) cast marks 9 1/4"w x 9 1/4"d x 3"h Provenance: The Ira Simon Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handel "Underwater" & "Mermaid" Table LampHandel "Underwater" & "Mermaid" Table Lampearly 20th centuryreverse painted glass, patinated bronzeshade signed and numbered “Handel, 6807”21 1/2 in. high, 15 1/2 in. diameter (shade)See Sold Price
Sold2023PHARMACIST REVERSE PAINTED GLASS FRAMED SIGN.A mirrored advertisement that reads "Pharmacist." CONDITION: There is some flaking and lifting, mostly contained to the edges. It is in the original frame. Condition: (7.0). Dimensions: Frame: 7 - 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Apco Poultry Remedies Graphical AdvertisementReverse Painted Glass mirror backed by cardboard with thermometer, nice shape, cool pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2023REVERSE PAINTED HUGHES CAKE ADVERTISEMENTREVERSE PAINTED GLASS IN WOOD FRAME. HUGHES CAKE AND BISCUITS. CHIPS TO PAINT. CRACK TO FRAME. 20" W x 5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Silhouette Reverse Painted Glass Picture FrameVintage Silhouette Reverse Painted Glass Picture Frame Art. Contains a thermometer and advertisement for Kay's Shoe Shop Keokuk Iowa. 4" x 5".See Sold Price
Sold2023American Oak & Reverse Painted Regulator ClockAmerican oak and reverse painted glass regulator clock, the face above a pane decorated with an advertisement featuring a parrot eating a cracker; note- founded in 1890, the company later merged to foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Three Insurance Company Advertising SignsThree (3) framed insurance company advertisements or signs: Fireman's Fund, Hartford and the California Insurance Co. 1st item: A Hartford Fire Insurance Company reverse painted glass sign with the coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Snow-Line Apples Reverse Painted on Glass AdvertisingOakglen Snow Line Apple Advertisement. Reverse paint on glass. Displays well!! 19 3/4 inches x 15 3/4 in framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Hamilton-Brown Shoe Co. Copper Framed and Glass Painted American Gentleman and Ladycopper framed and glass painted American Gentleman & Lady Advertisements signs, each with copper frames and glass and paper reverse painted front inscribing American Gentleman on one, the other AmericSee Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Reverse Painted Glass Apothecary Bottle19th Century Reverse Painted Blown Glass Theriaca Apothecary Display Bottle - This massive 19th century apothecary display bottle is made of blown class which is exquisitely reverse painted with a anSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Zett's Lager and Ales Reverse Painted Glass andA Zett's Lager and Ales Reverse Painted Glass and Pressed Metal Double-Sided Lighted Bar Sign New York, Circa 1910 For Gaffney's Place, signed L.A. Plume. Height 33 3/4 x width 46 x depth 9See Sold Price
Sold2021Handel table lamp #6688 with reverse painted glassHandel table lamp #6688 with reverse painted glass shade decorated with flowers and butterflies. Signed inside the rim and marked on the metal fitment. The triple scrolled case base with bronze patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2015HANDEL REVERSE PAINTED GLASS SHADEHANDEL REVERSE PAINTED GLASS SHADE DIA 18" BIRD OF PARADISE ON BLACK:White metal rim is impressed "Handel Lamps". Black ground with reverse painted birds of paradise. Bronze base has Handel cloth labeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Twenty One Chinese Reverse-Painted Glass Panels LateTwenty One Chinese Reverse-Painted Glass Panels Late 18th century Depicting various figural and decorative subjects; framed. Height of largest 16 3/4 inches C Property from the Collection of AmbassadoSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCPR Reverse Painted Glass Presidential Portraits$70(1 bid)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsYALE BREWING CO. REVERSE PAINTED GLASS FACTORY SCENE ADVERTISING SIGN$1,500(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCAntique 1900s Reverse Painted Glass Advertising Sign Hats Cleaned$60(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFell Beer Ale Porter Bottle Reverse-Painted Glass Sign.$275(2 bids)
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryMohammad Ben Gheidari Pair of Persian Reverse Painted Glass Painting$1,000
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)c1950 Pabst Blue Ribbon Reverse Painted Glass Advert$50
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of American Reverse Painted Glass & Metal Table Lamps$1,200