Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)Grand VASE à décor d'objets mobiliers dans des réserves sur fond de rinceaux stylisés Les prises corail en forme de leiwen Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 72 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), dans le goût de Bureau à structure de bois plaquée deGabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), dans le goût de Bureau à structure de bois plaquée de feuilles de laiton,piètement en profil de Z, ouvrant par un tiroir en ceinture et comportant deuSee Sold Price
Sold2015'Medaillons a fleurs' vase, 1919Gabriel Argy-Rousseau, Paris. 'Medaillons a fleurs' vase, 1919. H. 26 cm. Pate de verre, translucid batch, creme-white, frieze of flower rosettes, red and black, purple and black waves. Signed: G. ARGSee Sold Price
Sold2015'Cyclamens' Marqueterie vase with mounting, c1900Emile Galle, Nancy. 'Cyclamens' Marqueterie vase with mounting, c1900. H. 18.3 cm. Cased glass, clear, amber and red. Included air bubbles (Patinage). Polychromatic Marqueterie de verre with purple flSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese blue, white and copper-red 'narrative subject' rouleau vase, KangxiFull title: A Chinese blue, white and copper-red 'narrative subject' rouleau vase, Kangxi Description: H.: 39 cmSee Sold Price
2021CHINESE JADE SQUARE VASE FROM QING DYNASTYCHINESE JADE SQUARE VASE FROM QING DYNASTY; H. 39 cm. W. 14 cm. Weight 4813 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese famille rose and polychrome decorated bottleA Chinese famille rose and polychrome decorated bottle vase with a mountainous river landscape, the handles dragon shaped, with a Qianlong mark, H 39 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max INGRAND (1908-1969) Suite de 4 appliques ditesMax INGRAND (1908-1969) Suite de 4 appliques dites Micro Verre, laiton nickelé H. : 21 cm. Fontana Arte, circa 1961 Set of 4 Micro wall lights, model 2093 Glass, nickel-plated brass H. : 8.26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018A very rare polychrome porcelain tianqiuping dragonA very rare polychrome porcelain tianqiuping dragon vase decorated with five rain dragons, burning pearls and clouds. Unmarked. China, Ming. H. 39 cm. Provenance: collection H. Ollze, 1968.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriel Argy-Rousseau, 'Fruits tropicaux' table light,Gabriel Argy-Rousseau, 'Fruits tropicaux' table light, 1925, H. 40.5 cm. Pâte de Verre, translucent glass gather, moulded, powder melts in red, purple, orange and sand white. Relief decor of stySee Sold Price
Sold2019Daum Amaryllis Magnum Pate De Verre VaseDaum Amaryllis Magnum Crystal Vase in green, signed and numbered on base, #9/375. Trumpet shaped vase with blooming amaryllis flowers and upswept leaves. Measures 24"H x 12"W x 12.75"D. Condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira CurvaJOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira Curva Suite de quatre chaises Jacaranda et cannage. Reeks van vier stoelen Jacaranda en riet. Circa 1960. H.80 cm L.54 cm P.42?5 cm Provenance: Bibliographie/BiSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira CurvaJOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira Curva Suite de quatre chaises Jacaranda et cannage. Reeks van vier stoelen Jacaranda en riet. Circa 1960. H.80 cm L.54 cm P.42?5 cm Provenance: Bibliographie/BiSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion deARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion de violon brisé dans un torse de mannequin en résine, sculpture signée. Œuvre unique Haut.: 63 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rhead for Roseville Pottery, Della Robbia vaseFrederick Hurten Rhead for Roseville Pottery Rare and Tall reticulated Della Robbia vase with wild roses USA, 1906-07glazed earthenware 15.5 h × 6 dia in (39 × 15 cm) Raised seal tSee Sold Price
Sold2016LE PHO (1907-2001) Vase de Fleursoil on board, 46 x 27.5 cm, signed in English and Chinese lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleBRÛLE-PARFUM tripode à décor de dragons archaïsants Les prises en forme de têtes de dragons retenant des anses annelées dégagées dans la masse, le couvercle somSee Sold Price
Sold2021MATHIEU MATÉGOT (1901-2001) & TABARD (ATELIER) ALAMATHIEU MATÉGOT (1901-2001) & TABARD (ATELIER) ALA Tapisserie d'Aubusson, tissage main basse-lisse en laines polychromes. Signature de l’artiste et monogramme de l'atelier dans le tissage.See Sold Price
Sold202379126: Argy-Rousseau Pâte de Verre Scarabs Vase, circaArgy-Rousseau Pâte de Verre Scarabs Vase, circa 1923 Marks: G. ARGY-ROUSSEAU 7-1/8 inches (18 cm) LITERATURE: J. Bloch-Dermant, G. ArgySee Sold Price
Sold2022Schneider, Epinay-sur-Seine, 'Cyprès' Vase, 1927-29Schneider, Epinay-sur-Seine, 'Cyprès' Vase, 1927-29, H. 45.6 cm. Cased glass, colorless, opal white and orange powder fusions, dark blue enamel fusions. Etched decor with cypresses. Signed: LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Two Panel Art with AnimalsNiki de Saint Phalle Two Panel Art with Animals 1987mirrored glass, painted ceramic, gouache on painted wood panel 33.625 h × 39.375 w in (85 × 100 cm) Signed, dated and inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Bennett, Exceptional and Large vaseJohn Bennett Exceptional and Large vase with clematis England/USA, 1881glazed earthenware 15.5 h × 6.75 dia in (39 × 17 cm) Glazed signature and date to underside 'JBennett New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAUMDAUM Vase cornet sur talon "Arbres roux" en verre multicouche jaspé bleu ciel, jaune orangé, violet, à décor gravé à l'acide de deux arbres, rehauts de poudresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max INGRAND (1908-1969) pour Fontana Arte, Vers 1954Suspension modèle 1508 en laiton et verre 73 x 84 cm Référence : Franco Deboni, Fontana Arte, Umberto Allemnadi & C, 2012, sous le numéro 313 * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude aprSee Sold Price
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryLARGE SCHNEIDER LE VERRE FRANCAIS ART DECO CAMEO GLASS FOOTED VASE$325(2 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanCharles Schneider (German, 1881-1953) Le Verre Francais Eglantine Vase, c. 1930$400
7 days LeftHoch LTD.Charles Schneider (French, 1881-1952) Le Verre Art Nouveau Cameo Glass Vase$80(1 bid)
May 17Oakridge Auction GalleryA Chinese Dehua blanc-de-chine double-handled lamp vase, 19th century$100
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncMonumental Attb. Daum Janus Pate de Verre Vase$1,400(8 bids)
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesSalvador Dali "Le Corregidor Don Eugenio De Zuniga Et Son Alguazil Garduna" Colored Lithograph$75(2 bids)
336 Lots AwayBroward Auction GalleryFaye Swengel Badura (PA,Europe,1904-1991) oil painting$200(2 bids)
May 15Los Angeles Modern AuctionsMassimo Vitali, De Haan Kiss (from the Landscapes with Figures portfolio)$800
4 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersNamikawa Yasuyuki, Fine vase with sparrows, young bamboo and daisies$3,000(1 bid)