Sold2022Sewer Tile Lamp BaseSewer tile tree trunk lamp base. Condition: Excellent without damage. H 11-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Glazed Sewer Tile Clay Pipe Brutalist LampVintage American sewer tile clay pipe lamp. Glazed lamp with brutalist style applied clay ribs and a mottled forest green glaze. Signed on base and dated 12/73. Excellent condition. Lamp base measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SIGNED SEWER TILE / STONEWARE SPANIEL FIGUREAMERICAN SIGNED SEWER TILE / STONEWARE SPANIEL FIGURE LAMP, brown-glazed, seated form with closed feet, punched eyes and nostrils, solid with hole and channel under base for cord, and original electriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair mid Century wood & tile table lamps, copper bases,Pair mid Century wood & tile table lamps, copper bases, each lamp is 26" tall, not including sockets, large white shadesSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENRIQUE GARCEL Decorator Tesserae Tile Lamp Table. StylENRIQUE GARCEL Decorator Tesserae Tile Lamp Table. Stylish base with 3 column supports. Round table top. Lacquered finish.-- Dimensions: H: 56 inches: W: 18 inches: D: 18 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Venetian Gondola Lamp on Tile BaseVenetian gondola lamp, with a gondolier, bronzed white metal, mounted on a ceramic tile base, signed Majestic Lamp Wks, New York, 1927, 11" x 18 1/2" x 8". Good condition. Provenance: Estate of RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2015MOROCCAN STYLE MOSAIC GLASS TILE PENDANT LAMP, BRONZEMOROCCAN STYLE MOSAIC GLASS TILE PENDANT LAMP, BRONZE FINISH METAL BASE, APPROX 28"H, SKU217.31See Sold Price
Sold2021Danish Modern Gray Tile Top Table/Floor Lamp Oak WoodDanish Modern Gray Tile Top Table/Floor Lamp Oak Wood. Base of lamp is a wooden pedestal inlaid with gray tile. In the center of the lamp's stem is a square table inlaid with the same gray tile. At thSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR MOSAIC TILE URN STYLE TABLE LAMPS, BRONZE FINISHPAIR MOSAIC TILE URN STYLE TABLE LAMPS, BRONZE FINISH BASES, APPROX 12"H, SKU418See Sold Price
Sold2018Tall Mother of Pearl Tesserae Tile Floor Lamp. MoTall Mother of Pearl Tesserae Tile Floor Lamp. Modern decorative form on swollen base.-- Dimensions: H: 66 inches: W: 12 inches: D: 12 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023ART NOUVEAU BRONZE AND MOSAIC ART GLASS ELECTRIC DESK LAMPART NOUVEAU BRONZE AND MOSAIC ART GLASS ELECTRIC DESK LAMP, mosaic glass shade with red and green flowers and mottled background tiles, raised on a single-socket bronze lamp base, no signature locatedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sewer Tile Tree Stump Vase w/ Squirrel and PlateStoneware Sewer Tile Tree stump vase with squirrel. Outside dimensions H 7-7/8", Dia base 4-3/4", Dia rim 1-7/8". Together with an early Ohio sewer tile plate, circa 1840. Zoar, Ohio . H 13/16", Dia bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sewer Tile Figure of a LionA late 19th century Sewer Tile figure of a recumbent Lion. Molded pottery body on a fluted plinth with Brown/Red painted finish. Wear to paint, chip at rear of base. 9 1/2" long. ESTIMATE $200-300 NOTSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SEWER TILE ARTICLES, LOT OF SIXAMERICAN SEWER TILE ARTICLES, LOT OF SIX, brown-glazed, comprising two figural tree/stump vases, one on a square base and one incised "AM / 1930" to underside, a figural woman's heeled shoe, a footedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ohio Sewer Tile Puppy Paperweight.Ohio Sewer Tile Puppy Paperweight. Inscribed on front of platform base "Nobody Loves Me". 3-1/4"h. Condition: Good with chips on base.See Sold Price
Sold2021BUSHERE & SON: ARTS & CRAFTS STYLE IRON & TILE LAMP2006; signed and dated to underside; the hanging lantern inset with mica panels; the rectangular base inset with a tile molded with fish; 13 inches wide; 8 1/2 inches deep; 14 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pottery Folk Art Frog Doorstop, Albany glazed red sewer tile, likely by What Cheer Pottery, earlyPottery Folk Art Frog Doorstop, Albany glazed red sewer tile, likely by What Cheer Pottery, early 20th C. w/inset green glass eyes, unmarked, Exc cond w/few minor nicks to base edge, 13"L.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Sewer Tile Pottery LionOn Oval Base, Signed Isabelle Quiros, Akron, May, 1918, Height 8" x 14". Condition: Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Ohio Sewer Tile Reclining Lion.Large Antique Ohio Sewer Tile Reclining Lion. Molded male lion on an oval base. 8-1/2"h. x 15-1/4"l. x 9-3/4"w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Early 20Th Century Sewer Tile Rat Figureand Cast Iron Penguin Door Stop. Allegheny Foundry, Bolivar, Pa, Loss to Ears and Chips to Base, Length 9"; Painted Mid 20th Century, Loss to Beak, Height 10"Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sewer Tile LionYellow clay with clear glaze, reclining male, on oval base, incise on base RL, 13 12 x 9 x 7" high. Condition small flake on underside of base, else Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Pieces Signed Ohio Sewer TileIncluding a pair of candlestick tree form, one signed on base J.W. Moore, 9" high; and pencil holder, tree form with escutcheon on front, signed on base J.W. Moore/Uhrchsville/Ohio, 3 1/4" wide & highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heavy Antique Sewer Tile Tree Trunk Umbrella Stand.Heavy Antique Sewer Tile Tree Trunk Umbrella Stand. Unsigned. With original wood base. 21-1/2"h. Condition: Good with numerous chips and horizontal line.See Sold Price
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCFrench ormolu mounted rouge marble and aquarium glass lamp base$125(2 bids)
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAntique Gilt Slag Bubble Glass 10in Globe Chandelier Shade Table Lamp Base Art Glass Fixture$200(1 bid)