Sold2022PAINTED WOOD ARCHED TRANSOM WINDOWA painted wood arched transom window. Ht: 16.5" Wd: 61" Dpth: 6.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Leaded Glass Window/TransomVintage leaded glass window/transom, amethyst and frosted leaded glass with arched transom over a pair of ten-pan hinged window doors, all in white painted wood frame. 46" x 78". CONDITION: Glass in gSee Sold Price
Sold2015Flat Bottom Noah's Ark with Animalspainted wood ark with stenciled arched windows and opening roof panel with dove along with 91 painted wood and composition animals and birds (11 distinctive pairs, 23 pairs of similar animals and 23 sSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARCHED PAINTED LEADED GLASS TRANSOM WINDOW C.1910An arched painted and leaded glass transom window circa 1910. Set into an iron frame. Ht: 37.5" Wd: 82.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021FOLK ART PAINTED FAUX WINDOW LUNETTESPainted 3/4" Plywood Arched Window Transoms, decorated with polychrome rose vines on cream ground, having three 'mullions', 24" x 48" each. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR PAINTED WOOD DOORS SET INTO ORIGINAL FRAMEA pair of painted wood doors set into the original frame. With an arched transom and oval wood mullions. Ht: 99.5" Wd: 53.5" Dpth: 5"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR PAINTED WOOD DOORS WITH TRANSOMA pair of painted wood doors set into the original frame with an arched transom and oval wood mullions. Ht: 100" Wd: 45" Dpth: 4.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021LEADED STAINED GLASS ARCHED TRANSOM WINDOW H 22" W 57"LEADED STAINED GLASS ARCHED TRANSOM WINDOW H 22" W 57" Geometric motif, with leaf and jewel center, encased in wood frame.Provenance: Estate of Jack Faxon, Birmingham, MI. Michigan Senator and creatorSee Sold Price
Sold2021BEVEL AND STAINED GLASS TRANSOM WINDOW H 28" W 69.25"BEVEL AND STAINED GLASS TRANSOM WINDOW H 28" W 69.25" With a geometric form motif. Encased in painted white wood frame.Provenance: Estate of Jack Faxon, Birmingham, MI. Michigan Senator and creator ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Palladian Style Arched Window SashesA lot of three carved wood and painted Palladian windows- appear to have wavy glass panels. Size: 92"H x 42"W eachSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Leaded Glass WindowsThese two leaded glass windows circa 1920's include an arched leaded glass window in a white painted wood frame that measures 17" tall X 24" across, and an unframed stained glass window with 2 outsideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ballantine Ale Transom Window GlassBallantine Ale Beer: reverse painted transom window ( over the door) glass in a wood frame. Graphics and text retain rich saturated color and clear edges. Condition note: Glass is loose in frame and tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Hand Painted Leaded Stained Glass Windows, late 19th c., one an arched transom with leafTwo Hand Painted Leaded Stained Glass Windows, late 19th c., one an arched transom with leaf decoration, the other with a ruby glass border around a roundel and flower urn decoration. Transom, H.- 17See Sold Price
Sold2024DOOR TRANSOM AND THREE SEED LABELS Pine, original light gray painted finish, wood pegged at everyDOOR TRANSOM AND THREE SEED LABELS Pine, original light gray painted finish, wood pegged at every corner, three 1" deep-set windows, set in with three Shaker printed seed labels, "Butternut" in blue,See Sold Price
Sold2018Schoenhut Railroad Ticket OfficePressed card stock and wood in original polychrome painted finish with pressed red roof, brick walls in gray/green and wood trim in same, two metal framed windows on back and one on front with archedSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEADED STAINED GLASS ARCHED TRANSOM WINDOW H 31" WLEADED STAINED GLASS ARCHED TRANSOM WINDOW H 31" W 43" Featuring scrolling motif and brown and yellow coloring.Provenance: Estate of Jack Faxon, Birmingham, MI. Michigan Senator and creator of the MicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painted Arched Window w/ Glass 56" x 44"Painted Arched Window w/ Glass 56" x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2022George III Style Upholstered Painted Wood Window BeachGeorge III Style Upholstered Painted Wood Window Beach Height 29 inches, width 50 inches, depth 14 inches. C Property from a Park Avenue Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Regency Style Painted Wood Window Bench20th century; well carved wood frame with gadrooning, reeded legs, with stretcher base and removable cushion, 19 in. H., 32 in. L., 16 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wood Arched Window with Iron InsertWood Arched Window with Iron Insert - 32 in tall x 63 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2020Nice Pair of Green Painted Wood Window French DoorsNice Pair of Green Painted Wood Window French Doors. These sweet doors have a little slot for mail and tall glass windows. They would look absolutely adorable on a vintage home or apartment. Let theseSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Painted Wood Window Bench.A Painted Wood Window Bench. With cane seat 28" x 46" x 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE ARCHITECTURAL ARCHED TRANSOM WINDOWLarge Demilune window with sun burst pattern and etched glass panels. Dimensions: H 35" x W 70" x D 2" Condition: As is, as pictured: Wear consistent with age and use. Missing (3) panes of glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021Semi-Circular Wood Transom Window MirrorSemi-Circular Wood Transom Window Mirror. Measures 28.5 inches high by 42.5 inches wide.See Sold Price
6 days LeftTopwellsA Chinese Carved Wood Painted and Gilt-Decorated Arched 'Immortal' Architectural Panel$100
Oct 02PiasaPair of flat backrest armchairs in painted wood, with foliage and flower decor, on arched feet€1,000
7 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Precious Wood Painted Glass-Inlaid Figure Of Buddha Shakyamuni$4,000(5 bids)
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsRare American Folk Art Carved and Painted Devotional Station by John W. Perates$4,000
3 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSign, painted wood sign, weathered "$10.00 REWARD For the arrest & conviction of any Person or$350(2 bids)
3 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "THE ALASKA FUR COMPANY" CITY SIGN CO. carved and painted wood, double sided full body$12,000
3 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided 19th century, star shape painted wood gilt letters, "MILLINERY AND FANCY$5,000(3 bids)
3 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "SEEDS FOR FARM GARDEN FIELD FLOWER and VEGETABLE" gilt letters on painted wood 8" x 69"$950(4 bids)
3 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYToll sign, early 19th century, possibly bridge or ferry, painted wood, 29" x 42"$2,000(3 bids)
3 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYToll sign, early 19th century, painted wood panel, ex Sotheby's, 16" x 38"$1,200(2 bids)
3 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "GEO. D. GETTY CITY DRUG STORE" painted wood with gold lettering, turned and applied$1,600(2 bids)
3 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "GARDEN SERVICE COMPANY" painted wood sign with elaborate pierced and cut steel wrought$900(2 bids)