Sold2022IVES 1912 LADDER WAGON723. IVES 1912 LADDER WAGON | 28"l. | Appears all original with unusual paint detail on some of the horses legs, rubber tires replaced, overall in (Excellent to Pristine Condition) | $1,600 - $2,000See Sold Price
Sold2022IVES PHEONIX LADDER WAGON 1890'S.Repainted wheels. Area of repaint on wagon. One Ives figure, one Dent figure. Replaced tiller wheel and replaced ladders. Six leather buckets. Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: 28" x 5 - 1/2" x 7 -See Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY IVES HOOK & LADDER WAGON443. EARLY IVES HOOK & LADDER WAGON | 21" l. | Replaced figures, in (VG Cond.) | $300 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2023IVES CAST IRON HORSE DRAWN LADDER WAGONNice Ives Fire Ladder wagon with original paint and no cracks or repairs. Has one original iron ladder and 2 replacement wood ladders. Pulled by 2- 7" horses. Includes 2 buckets, an axe and 2 firemen.See Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY IVES CAST IRON FIRE LADDER WAGONNice early Ives Fire Ladder wagon puled by 2- 6 1/4" horses. All original except for correct replacement iron figures, and rear steering wheel. Nice detailed casting. 20 1/2". Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY IVES CAST IRON FIRE LADDER WAGONice early Ives Fire Ladder wagon puled by 2- 6 1/4" horses. All original except for paint touch up on red wheels, ladder and front end tongue. Firemen are original. Nice detailed casting. 20 1/2". VerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Cast Iron Ives Horse Drawn Ladder WagonCirca 1890, Length 28". Condition: Good with Paint Loss.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ives Phoenix Cast Iron Ladder Wagon 2 Horse Team 28"Ives Cast Iron Ladder Wagon Hook & Ladder 2 Horse Team. 28 inch impressive ladder wagon.See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 2: HORSE-DRAWN CAST IRON TOYS(A) Ives Hook and Ladder Wagon. All original with no damage. Has one original ladder, two original wooden Dent ladders and the tiller wheel has been replaced. The figures are original. (B) Kenton LaddSee Sold Price
Sold2023IVES CAST IRON PHOENIX FIRE LADDER WAGONIves Phoenix Fire Ladder Wagon. Original cast iron toy that has been completely over painted. 28" L with 7" Horses. AS-ISSee Sold Price
Sold2023ORIGINAL CAST IRON HORSE DRAWN PARTS, IVES & MORELot includes Ives Pumper and Ladder Wagon, Early Kenton Hose Reel, several cast iron horses and more.. All have issues. Largest horses are 9", Ives wagon is 17". Good for parts or restoration. AS-ISSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ives Phoenix Cast Iron Ladder Wagon 2 Horse Team 27"Ives Cast Iron Fire Ladder Wagon 2 Horse Drawn Team 27 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2018Cast Iron Ives Horse Drawn Phoenix Fire Ladder Wagon.Includes two articulated horses, marked "Phoenix" on yoke in embossed letters. Includes three ladders and two firemen drivers. One is painted, and the other has no paint. Some paint loss and wear to wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron Horse Drawn Ladder WagonPossibly by Ives, 26" long, retains original figures with good to very good original paintSee Sold Price
2022Horse Drawn Ladder WagonCast iron, very nicely detailed, impressive with accessory buckets and ladders, possibly by Ives, good to very good condition with two replacement accessory figures, 35"See Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron Horse Drawn Ladder WagonPossibly by Ives, appears to have original figures and wooden ladders, good to very good original paint, 25" longSee Sold Price
Sold2017IVES 1912 FIRE PATROLc. 1895, red wagon embossed "Fire Patrol" pulled by silver and black running horses, includes driver and six seated figures, large spoke wheels, commonly seen with the back step doubled as hinged toolSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Folio Life of A Fireman Currier and Ives LithographThis is an original Currier and Ives lithograph of The Life of a Fireman, The Metropolitan System. This vivid print has a steam fire engine, hose wagon, and ladder wagon racing to a raging fire in a rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ives Cast Iron Hook & Ladder Fire Toy ca 1895Phoenix hook and ladder fire wagon that was manufactured by Ives Manufacturing Company/Ives, Blakeslee & Williams Co. of Bridgeport, Connecticut circa 1895. This piece is in great condition for its agSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Ives wagon spring shelf clockA Rare 19th century Joseph Ives first model wagon spring shelf clock. 8-day brass time and strike movement with painted metal dial signed "Joseph Ives, New York". Mahogany case with circular top and BSee Sold Price
Sold2021FALLOWS HOOK & LADDER WAGON1296. FALLOWS HOOK & LADDER WAGON | Provenance: Edward & Norma Lotz Collection. | 19" l. | Rear figure is replaced, horse reattached to hitch, (Exc. Cond.) | $2,000 - $3,000See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE DENT HOOK & LADDER WAGON409. LARGE DENT HOOK & LADDER WAGON | Uncommon back end done with a nickeled finish is quite attractive, three oversized horses at front are bright and shiny, original painted ladders and brackets witSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Cast Iron Three Horse Drawn Wagon Toy J$70