Sold2022Lalique "Biches" Black Deer VaseDESCRIPTION: Lalique "Biches" black vase with depictions of deer in a forest in low relief throughout. Etched at the underside "Lalique France" and in original folding box with info card inside. CIRCASee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique, France Biches black glass vaseLalique, France Biches black glass vase despicting deers. 6 3/4 x 4 3/4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Biches VaseA mid 20th century Lalique Black Crystal "Biches" vase. Molded design depicting deer in a forest. Etched "Lalique France" signature and original sticker. Slight wear. 6 3/4" high. ESTIMATE $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique France Rare Black Biches Crystal Glass Vase Signed MintLalique France Rare Black Biches Crystal Glass Vase Signed Mint Marvelous Lalique glass vase decorated with feeding deer in a highly detailed landscape with excellent rich color and excellent hand-chaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique "Biches" Deer Vase in AmberLalique "Biches" Deer Vase in Amber This beautiful vase finished in amber French crystal by Lalique, features the "Biches" design. This design consists of femal deer surrounded by plaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lalique Biches deer vaseLalique Biches deer vase France molded and frosted smoky glass etched signature 5 1/4"dia x 6 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lalique "Biches" Deer Smokey Gray Crystal VaseA Lalique "Biches" Deer vase in a smokey gray crystal color signed & authentic It features a bas relief design of 14 deer (biches in French) intermingled with fruit trees plants in a landscape HandcraSee Sold Price
Sold2018LALIQUE CRYSTAL BICHES / DEER VASELalique "Biches" vase with deer and foliage design - clear frosted and patinated glass - model 1082 circa 1932 - acid etched on bottom in block lettering "R. LALIQUE FRANCE" - 6.5" high with a 3.5" toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lalique "Biches" Turquoise Crystal Deer VaseLalique "Biches" Turquoise Crystal Deer Vase. Measures - 6 3/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lalique Biches Amber Crystal Deer VaseA Lalique French amber crystal vase. Polished crystal "Biches" vase with a repeating deer and foliate motif. Etched signature on the underside. Measures 6.75" high, 5.25" diameter at the widest pointSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique France Blue Crystal Biches Deer VaseA gorgeous blue crystal vase with a nice relief design. Measures 5 1/2" W x 6 3/4" H x 5 1/2" D. The box is 7" W x 8" H x 7" D. Weighs 3.25 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique Frosted Amber Crystal "Biches" Deer VaseA Lalique frosted amber crystal "Biches" deer vase. Signed on the underside for Lalique.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Amber Biches VaseDESCRIPTION: Lalique amber biches vase. Deer decorate the outside of the vase. Signed on bottom of vase. In original box. MEASUREMENT: 4-1/2" diameter x 7-1/2" high. CONDITION: No condition issues. MESee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Crystal Vase, Biches DeerStriking clear and frosted glass vase in deer and foliage design. Lalique France etched to bottom. Biche is French for a female deer. Issued: c. 1932 Dimensions: 5"W x 7"H Country of Origin: France MaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Black Lalique Biches crystal vaseBlack Lalique Biches crystal vase, script signature on bottom "Lalique France", label on top edge "Lalique Paris", 7" highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique Black Glass 'Biches' VaseLalique Black Glass 'Biches' Vase Signed in etch 'Lalique France', Marcilhac no. 1082, model introduced 1932. 6 3/4 x 5 in. diam. Property from the Collection of James Grafstein.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Crystal Smokey Grey Vase, Biches DeerElegant clear and frosted glass vase in deer and foliage design. Lalique France etched to bottom. Biche is French for a female deer. Issued: c. 1932 Dimensions: 5"W x 7"H Manufacturer: Lalique CountrySee Sold Price
Sold2017Lalique Crystal 'Biches Bleu' Blue VaseLalique Crystal 'Biches Bleu' Blue Vase Having deer in a forest design, original box, packaging, stickers and signed on the bottom Height: 6.38 inches, Diameter: 5.00 inches Category: Crystal & GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Biches (Deer), A Vintage Lalique Crystal Vase, SignedBiches (Deer), A French Lalique Crystal Vase, Signed. "Deer in the woods" vase designed in 1932 by Rene Lalique in Paris. very good condition. H 7" x D 5.1/4", Weight: 1172 Grams.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique France "Biches" Vase In Green GlassDESCRIPTION: Lalique France "Biches" vase in green glass. Decorated with running deer all around the vase and forest with large trees and plants and flora. SIgned in script "Lalique France". With origSee Sold Price
Sold2020TWO LALIQUE FROSTED CRYSTAL PIECES, VASE & BOWLLalique (French, founded 1888). A group of two crystal vessels comprising of one "Biches" vase with deer and foliate motif and a small "Bucolique" bowl featuring dandelion puffs. Both signed to undersSee Sold Price
Sold2021Biches, A Rene Lalique Crystal Vase, SignedBiches, A French Rene Lalique Crystal Vase, Signed. "Deer in the woods" vase designed in 1932 by Rene Lalique in Paris. Excellent condition. H 7" x D 5.1/4", Weight: 1172 Grams.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rene Lalique Glass Vase, "Biches" Amber frosted glassRene Lalique Glass Vase, "Biches" Amber frosted glass having deer eating leaves marked Lalique France on bottom. height 6 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique Amber Glass "Biches" VaseFrench, 20th century, vase with design of deer in forest, inscribed on base "Lalique France", 6-3/4 x 5-1/2 in. Provenance: Estate of Madolyn L. Nickerson, Highlands, North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Oct 13Art Glass StoreGlamorous Art Deco Bohemian Rare Black Glass Bacchantes Collectible Vase H.Hoffmann$295
Oct 02PiasaRené Lalique (1860-1945) 'Dahlias' vase in moulded pressed glass, matte with black enamel€1,000(1 bid)
Featured6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSpectacular 3-Piece Carved Wooden Black Forest Clock Set with Deers and Vase Garnitures$1,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLarge LALIQUE Black Crystal Stalking Panther Sculpture$1,350(4 bids)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersROBERT MAPPLETHORPE - Parrot Tulip in a Black Vase - Original vintage photogravure$600