Sold2024Mario Silasio Natureza Morta 1972 oil on boardMario Silasio Natureza Morta 1972 18x12 cm image size Private collection New York oil on board COA issued by Apolo Artes. One of a kind original. Acquired by present owner from Apolo Escritório de ArSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARLOS CARNEIRO (1909-1971) - 'Natureza morta' [StillOil on platex, signed and dated 1971. Dimension: 65.5x54 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cecilia Mayr ( Brazilian, 20th Century b. 1955) NewCecilia Mayr ( Brazilian, 20th Century b. 1955) New Land for Cosmonautes 2 Monotype with hand-coloring In black, white and red. Signed lower right in pencil, “Cecilia Mayr” Titled lower left. H. 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Cecilia Mayr Landscape LithographSigned Cecilia Mayr Landscape Lithograph The Frame has a measurement 39 1/2 x 36". The Sight has a measurement of 30 1/2 x 26 3/4". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cecilia Mayr- Mix Medium PaintingCecilia Mayr - (b. Sao Paulo, Brazil Mixed Medium Painting Title "New Views A18" Signed lower right. Dated 2006 verso. 25 3/4 x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2021Myriam Medeiros Oil on Canvas Abstract Still LifeMyriam Heloisa Medeiros (Brazil 1938-2007). Oil on canvas Natureza Morta. Artist initialed lower right. 21 1/4" x 17 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola italiana sec.XIX "Natura morta conScuola italiana sec.XIX "Natura morta con armatura" olio cm. 48x65See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 76 - H. 107 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 107 - H. 76 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Severini Gino, Natura morta con galli e pesciFirmato al retro, Mosaico su cartone, W. 105 - H. 64 Cm, Si ringrazia la Dott. ssa Romana Brunori Severini per avere confermato l'autenticità dell'opera e per le informazioni fornite, Collezione prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta con il panneggio a sinistra Etching, 1927, on wove pape...Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta con il panneggio a sinistra (Vitali 31; Cordaro p.35) Etching, 1927, on wove paper, the second, final state, signed, dated and numbered 32/40 in pencil, with wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morandi Giorgio, Grande natura morta con la lampada a destraes. 27/75, Edizioni Graphica Nova, Milano , Firmato e datato in basso a destra, Numerato in basso a sinistra, Acquaforte, W. 34,9 - H. 25,2 Cm, Autentica su foto di Ettore Gian Ferrari con timbro, ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Marcello Iras Baldessari(1894 - 1965)NATURA MORTA (VASO DI FIORI)olio su tela, cmRoberto Marcello Iras Baldessari(1894 - 1965)NATURA MORTA (VASO DI FIORI)olio su tela, cm 52x34siglasul retro: etichetta Galleria Cadario, Milanoeseguito nel 1915-1916 circaL'opera e' accompagnata daSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Pisis Filippo, Natura morta marina con conchiglia e il ficoSigned and dated lower right, Label on the back Comune di Verona, Artwork is still archiving to Associazione Filippo De Pisis Milano, olio su cartone, W. 43,8 - H. 33 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'AssSee Sold Price
Sold2023FORNITURA DI PARQUET IN LEGNI VARI, XIX SECOLOa decoro geometrico e composta da 96 pannelli interi e 32 mezzi pannelli, per una superficie totale di circa 44 mq; usure, graffi, difetti, ammaccature e parti da riposizionare, i supporti con incastrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Kessel Jan scuola di, Natura morta con frutti e scimmiettaolio su rame, W. 28 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022394. BOXED TT MIRROR MAN PORSCHE | Takatoku, Japan.394. BOXED TT MIRROR MAN PORSCHE | Takatoku, Japan. Provenance: Mark Solondz Collection. NOTE: Bertoia Auctions has identified and listed any minor imperfection observed for each lot. However, many ocSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art & Language: Künstlergruppe bestehend aus Michael Baldwin und Mel Ramsden: Hostage XIXArt & Language: Künstlergruppe bestehend aus Michael Baldwin und Mel Ramsden Hostage XIX 1989 screen print on paper, on oil on canvas on wood; unframed 183.4 x 123 cm signed, dated and inscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Kessel Jan nei modi di, Natura morta con vaso di fiori, verdure e tartarugaolio su rame, W. 28 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dieci vasi Napoli, XIX secoloTerracotta. Marca: assente. Dimensioni: da cm 23 a cm 51. Conservazione: ottima; un vaso con una piccola sbeccatura alla base; un vaso con due anse in parte rincollate; un vaso rotto in più frammenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie DE KEYSER (XIX) 'Portrait of a man' oil on canvas. (W:40 x H:55 cm)Marie DE KEYSER (XIX) 'Portrait of a man' A painting, oil on canvas. Signed in the upper right corner 'Marie De Keyser, xx Mars 1881'. Getekend Marie De Keyser, waarschijnlijk Marie Isabelle DE KEYSERSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN BROADWOOD & SONS grand piano. England, XIXJOHN BROADWOOD & SONS grand piano. England, XIX century.Rosewood and gilded bronze mounts.Measurements: 97 x 260 x 140 cm.This piece belongs to the Marbella Club Hotel collection.Grand piano of the prSee Sold Price
Freeman's | Hindman[CIVIL WAR]. XIX Corps badge necklace identified to Sergeant George D. Gilman, 8th Vermont Infantry.$150(1 bid)