Sold2021PIETRO CONSAGRA (Mazara del Vallo, 1920 - Milan, 2005)PIETRO CONSAGRA (Mazara del Vallo, 1920 - Milan, 2005) Six engravings "Homage to Sicily", 1970s Etching and aquatint on paper, 50 x 70 cm Signed and n° example: Consagra, 93/100. Printed by Renzo RSee Sold Price
Sold2019PIETRO CONSAGRAMazara del Vallo 1920 - MILANO 2005 Senza titolo, anni '90 Bronzo, cm 19 x 10,8 x 3,5 Firmata in basso a destra Esemplare 2/15See Sold Price
Sold2020Consagra, Pietro(1920 Mazara del Vallo - Mailand 2005). Girevole. Polierter Stahl, stellenw. ausgeschnitten, auf Metallsockel gesteckt, ca. 1975. H: 38, mit Sockel 43, B: 30 cm. Unt. li. sign. u. num. "ACM435". Am SoSee Sold Price
Sold2024PIETRO CONSAGRA 'TRASPARENTI-TAVOLA 4' 1970, 86/90Pietro Consagra (Italian 1920-2005), 'Trasparenti-Tavola 4' (Transparent Irons - Plate 4), 1970, dry print on white Fabriano Rosaspina paper depicting one of the Transparent Iron sculptures, pencil siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Consagra 1920-2005 Lithos SIGNED 7pc LOTPietro Consagra (Italian, 1920-2005). An estate collection with seven (7) limited edition lithographs on Arches paper. Abstract Modernist work in colors, produced in the style of the Forma art movemenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original 1959 Pietro Consagra woodcutPietro Consagra (Italian, 1920 – 2005). Sans Titre. Original woodcut on rice paper. 1959. Sheet size 9 3/8 x 12 1/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022NINO LABARBERA (Mazara del Vallo, 1945): Omaggio a CharlotNINO LABARBERA (Mazara del Vallo, 1945) Omaggio a Charlot Oil on canvas, 250 x 201 cm Good conditions, framed without glassSee Sold Price
2021PIETRO CONSAGRA (Italian, 1920-2005) BRONZERacconto di Marinaio, 1961 sgn. on base CONSAGRA 61, also 0/3 (edition out of three), 15.75 by 14.5 in. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Consagra, Sculpture 'Girevole', 1975Pietro Consagra, Sculpture 'Girevole', 1975, H. 42.5 x 27 x 10 cm. Made by Alessi SpA, Crusinallo. Brass, silver plated. Marked: Consagra ACNO 16 (embossed).,See Sold Price
Sold2017CONSTANT (1920-2005) Sans titre Gouache sur papier,CONSTANT (1920-2005) Sans titre Gouache sur papier, signé en bas vers la droite 29 x 39 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Zvi Raphaeli (ISRAELI, 1920–2005) oil on canvas, StreetZvi Raphaeli (ISRAELI, 1920–2005) oil on canvas, Street Scene / Market Scene, painting size 24 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pope John Paul II Signed PhotographPope John Paul II Signed Photograph An 8" x 11.375" glossy color photograph of Pope John Paul II (1920-2005) mounted to a mat board measuring 13" x 18". Signed on the presentation mat, See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN PAUL II: (1920-2005)JOHN PAUL II: (1920-2005) Pope of the Catholic Church 1978-2005, later canonised as Pope Saint John Paul II in 2014. A good signed colour 4 x 6 photograph of the Pope in a semi-profile half-length posSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sante Graziani (Amer.1920-2005) "The Sisters"Sante Graziani (American, 1920–2005), original acrylic on canvas titled, "The Sisters", depicting two Elizabethan women holding their miniature likenesses (as if infants). The piece is apparently anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Racer, 1970/80sPietro Del Po, Zürich, H. 96 x 188 x 42 cm. Tubular steel, silver-metallic, sheet metal, aluminium, plastic, rubber, leather. Marked: Maker's badge and inscription Cycles P. Del Po Zürich.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jalal Gharbi, Street Scene 1, Oil on CanvasArtist: Jalal Gharbi, Tunisian/American (1920 - 2005) Title: Street Scene 1 Year: circa 1970 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed lower left Size: 30 x 24 in. (76.2 x 60.96 cm) Description: An oil painting oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zvi Raphaeli (Israel 1920-2005) PaintingZvi Raphaeli (Israel 1920-2005) Painting. Measures - 20" wide x 16" high, 1" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Milton Wright, Corn Hill, Oil on canvasMilton Wright (1920-2005) Corn Hill, n.d. Oil on canvas Signed lower right 100% of proceeds from this sale go to PAAMSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Palue "Chaluteill ‡ Gam" oil on canvasPIERRE PALUE (French 1920-2005) "Chalutiell ‡ Gam" Oil on canvas. 18 1/4 x 24 1/8 inches; Frame: 26 3/4 x 32 1/2 inches. Signed l/l; titled verso upper stretcher bar. Framers label verso from FrankSee Sold Price
Sold2021Simon Charlie Vessel with LidSimon Charlie (Cowichan, 1920-2005) Vessel with Lid Carved and painted cedar wood 8.5 x 17.5 x 5.25 (in) Incised Simon Charlie, bottom Provenance: Stanley and Mikki Weithorn Collection, Scottsdale, ArSee Sold Price
Sold2024CLAUDE & SLAVIK PALLEY FRENCH FAIENCE GOAT FLASKRare and hard to find Claude & Slavik Palley Hand Painted French Faience Pottery Flask. Goat in the French countryside. Claude (1927 - 2008) & Slavik (1920 - 2005) Palley made exquisite handpainted FrSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOHN PAUL IIJOHN PAUL II (1920 - 2005) Polish Pope and the first non-Italian to be elevated to the papacy in 455 years. Scarce in-person signed photo, the Polish variant "Jan Pawel II" as Pope across his chest inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zvi Raphaeli (Israeli, 1920/1924-2005)Zvi Raphaeli (Israeli, 1920/1924-2005), "Jerusalem Alley Scenes", suite of three oils on panels, all signed, one 7-1/4" x 10-1/4", two 5" x 3". All framed alike in carved wood frames.See Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE DEL XVII SECOLOAllegoria della Verità Olio su tela, cm 106X142 Il dipinto fu attribuito a Pietro Muttoni detto Pietro della Vecchia da Didier Bodart. Allievo del Padovanino, Pietro Muttoni fu una personalità complSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesPietro Consagra (Italian, 1920-2005) Bronze (Lost Wax Cast) Sculpture, "Bifrontale", H 7.5" W 5.25"$600
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCArtist's Proof Litho Arnold Singer, Woman Sitting on Arm of Sofa 1969$400
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN EARLY POSTER PROMOTING YIDDISH THEATER STAR BERNARD ELVING. New York, c. 1920. Laid down on$250
BonhamsVarious Artists Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Three plates, from Vedute di Rom...£400
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MARIO PUCCINI, Figura di schiena, Matita su cartoncino€400
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionBirger Sandzen (1871-1954) Willows, McPherson County, Kansas, c. 1920$30,000
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersTIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE BASE WITH KRALIK OR RINDSKOPF COMPOT TOP Circa 1920 Kralik or Rindskopf$425(5 bids)
Oct 19The RSL Auction CompanyPocher - Brass Steam Engine "HO" - Locomotiva del 1839 "BAYARD"$160(4 bids)