Sold2022NINO LABARBERA (Mazara del Vallo, 1945): Omaggio a CharlotNINO LABARBERA (Mazara del Vallo, 1945) Omaggio a Charlot Oil on canvas, 250 x 201 cm Good conditions, framed without glassSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIETRO CONSAGRA (Mazara del Vallo, 1920 - Milan, 2005)PIETRO CONSAGRA (Mazara del Vallo, 1920 - Milan, 2005) Six engravings "Homage to Sicily", 1970s Etching and aquatint on paper, 50 x 70 cm Signed and n° example: Consagra, 93/100. Printed by Renzo RSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Hopps and Sons Mazara del Vallo - John Hopps And Sons Mazara Del Vallo advertising poster, 192346x31 cm Auore Mario Bazzi, normal signs of aging presentSee Sold Price
Sold2019PIETRO CONSAGRAMazara del Vallo 1920 - MILANO 2005 Senza titolo, anni '90 Bronzo, cm 19 x 10,8 x 3,5 Firmata in basso a destra Esemplare 2/15See Sold Price
Sold2020Consagra, Pietro(1920 Mazara del Vallo - Mailand 2005). Girevole. Polierter Stahl, stellenw. ausgeschnitten, auf Metallsockel gesteckt, ca. 1975. H: 38, mit Sockel 43, B: 30 cm. Unt. li. sign. u. num. "ACM435". Am SoSee Sold Price
Sold2023DISMA TUMMINELLO, Olio su telaDISMA TUMMINELLO (Mazara del Vallo 1930) S.T. - 1975 Olio su tela Firma in basso a sinistra. cm 18 x 24.See Sold Price
Sold2019J. Blanco Nino "Mujer del Pintor Van Dyck" OilJ. Blanco Nino (XX) "Mujer del Pintor Van Dyck," signed lower right, portrait of a woman after Anthony van Dyck (Flemish, 1599-1641), sitter depicted in pearl necklace and earrings and holding rosarySee Sold Price
Sold2020Hains, Raymond SAFFA. (1974). Assemblage ausHains, Raymond SAFFA. (1974). Assemblage aus Streichhölzern auf Fabriano-Papier. 48,5 x 33,5 cm. Signiert, unleserlich datiert, betitelt und bezeichnet "Omaggio del cicisbeo della antica in ricorSee Sold Price
SoldMARY ROBERTSON (American, born 1945) Isla del Coral, Riviera Nayarit (12 x 12 in (30.5 x 30.5 cm...MARY ROBERTSON (American, born 1945) Isla del Coral, Riviera Nayarit initialed 'M' (lower right); signed or inscribed and dated 'Mary Robertson / 1986' (on the reverse) oil on Masonite 12 x 12 in (30.See Sold Price
Sold2016AUGUSTO ROMANO Coppia di poltrone in acero e tessuto,ROMANO AUGUSTO Coppia di poltrone in acero e tessuto, variante del modello eseguito per gli arredi dell’appartamento del dottor R. 1945.Pubblicazioni; Augusto Romano Architetto; di Daniele RegiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Five Framed and Matted EngravingsFive framed and matted engravings, to include David Young Cameron (United Kingdom, Scotland, 1865 - 1945) "Ponte del Trinita, Florence," Lawrence Davies "Florence - Ponte Vecchio," etc, largest frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Virgen del Carmen con NinoCuzco School, Virgen del Carmen con Nino, 1804 Dimensions:42 3/4 x 32 5/8 inches Artist Name:Cuzco School Medium:oil on canvas Circa:1804See Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 4) Spanish Colonial tin retablos(lot of 4) Spanish Colonial tin retablos, late 19th/early 20th century, including the Virgen del Rosario and Nino Salvador, largest: 7.5"h x 10.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edward Borein | San Jose del CaboArtist: Edward Borein | 1872-1945 Title: San Jose del Cabo Signed l/c: Edward Borein San Jose del Cabo 97. Media: Pen and ink on paper Dimensions: 11 by 5 inches Condition: Very Good Condition detailsSee Sold Price
Sold2017NINO ZONCADA 2Coppia di poltrone mod. 1102, Cassina 1958. Legno, velluto imbottito - A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY N. ZONCADA cm 76x71x71 G. Gramigna, "Repertorio del design italiano 1950 - 2000", Milano 1985, p. 120; ArcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caffè Nino, Partita al golfFirmato in basso al centro, Etichetta al retro della Marisa del Re Gallery, New York, Etichetta al retro della Edgardo Acosta Gallery, Beverly Hills, Olio su tavola, W. 50 - H. 23,5 Cm, Collezione priSee Sold Price
Sold2017René Lalique (1860 - 1945) Vaso in vetro opalescenteRené Lalique (1860 - 1945) Vaso in vetro opalescente soffiato in stampo satinato, patinato e molato modello "Dahlias". Disegno del 1923, realizzazione ante 1947 (h. cm 12,5). Firmato in corsivo allaSee Sold Price
Sold2017René Lalique (1860 - 1945) Vaso globulare modelloRené Lalique (1860 - 1945) Vaso globulare modello "Oléron" detto anche "Petits poissons" in vetro opalescente soffiato in stampo. Disegno del 1927, realizzazione ante 1947 (h. cm 9) Firmato e numeraSee Sold Price
Sold2017René Lalique (Ay 1860 - Parigi 1945) Vaso in vetroRené Lalique (Ay 1860 - Parigi 1945) Vaso in vetro opalescente soffiato in stampo, molato e patinato in verde-azzurro, modello "Domrémy", detto anche vaso "Chardons". Disegno del 1926, esecuzione anSee Sold Price
Sold2017René Lalique (1860 - 1945) Vaso in vetro opalescenteRené Lalique (1860 - 1945) Vaso in vetro opalescente soffiato in stampo e molato e patinato modello "Domrémy", detto anche vaso "Chardons". Disegno del 1926, esecuzione ante 1947 (h. cm 22). FirmatoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Apollonio, Marina Omaggio a Wilding su disegno 4 S, del 1965. 2021. 3D-Konstruktion ausApollonio, MarinaOmaggio a Wilding su disegno 4 S, del 1965. 2021. 3D-Konstruktion aus Baumwollpapier und bedruckten Arcryglasplatten. 40 x 40 cm (42 x 42 cm). Verso m. Editionsetikett, dort signiert,See Sold Price
Sold2022Nino Caffè (Alfredina , 1909 - Pesaro, 1975) - Sottovoce, 1973Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in alto al centro. Sul verso: firma, data, titolo e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento,See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Saetti (Bologna, 1902 - 1984) - La madre (bozzetto per affresco Omaggio a Michelangelo), 1977Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nino Tirinnanzi (Greve in Chianti, 1923 - 2002) - Paesaggio toscano con cacciatoreOlio su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 45, tav XLVIII;See Sold Price
155 Lots AwayFinarteNino Migliori (1926) - From "Gente del Nord", il garzone del barbiere, 1956See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Busca (Milano 1625 - 1686) Agar e l'angelo Olio su tela 71 x 114,5 cm Antonio Busca si€3,000
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsEarl Moran Pin-Up Art, "Custom Made 1945", Marilyn Monroe (??), colorful litho on paper, Fair/Good$50(1 bid)
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsVaclav Vytlacil (American, b. 1892, d. 1984) Signed Gouache Abstract Figural Painting Dated 1945$200(2 bids)
May 16DuMouchellesHenredon (American (Est. 1945)) Chippendale Style Mahogany Dining Room Table Ca. 1990, "Rittenhouse$750
May 16DuMouchellesArthur Holmes Sr. (American, Hopi, B. 1945) Hand Painted Carved Cottonwood Kachina "Turkey", H 17" W$175(3 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYGilt wood covered book, 19th Century copy of the 16th Century book "La Vera Perfettione Del$20(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftAuction WallstreetUnique Art Manufacturing Co. tin windup Pioneer TOY Makers 1945 Newark NJ Made in USA$450
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsWYETH, N.C. (1882 – 1945). Buy War Bonds. 1942. Washington ...$450
5 hrs LeftBucklinMisrach, Richard; Cantos del Desierto [1999 1ST EDITION - RARE - NICE COPY]$60(4 bids)