Sold2022JANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) A PRINT, "Untitled," 1989,JANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) A PRINT, "Untitled," 1989, monotype on rag paper, signed and dated in pencil L/R, "Lippincott '89," marked in pencil L/L, "Untitled," 26'' x 21'', framed, 28 1/4'See Sold Price
Sold2024JANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) A PRINT, "Untitled," 1973,JANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) A PRINT, "Untitled," 1973, lithograph in black and gold on paper, numbered and signed L/R, "12/20 Lippincott," with the Tamarind Institute blind stamp; 23 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023JANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) FOUR MONOPRINTS, CIRCA 1989,JANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) FOUR MONOPRINTS, CIRCA 1989, each on wove paper, each signed in pencil, "Lippincott," comprising "Untitled," signed L/R, 25 3/4" x 22 1/4"; "Untitled," signed L/RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott Untitled (Green)Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Untitled (Green) Oil and fabric collage on canvas 50.25 x 49.75 (in) 51.5 x 51 x 2 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott Untitled (TV Dinner), 1975Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Untitled (TV Dinner), 1975 Oil and collage on canvas 48 x 42 (in) 48.25 x 42.25 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower right Titled and dated on tag retainedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott Untitled, 1990Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Untitled, 1990 Acrylic and collage on canvas 12 x 16 (in) 13 x 17 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower left Signed and dated, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2018Janet Lippincott, (American, 1918-2007), Two UntitledJanet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Two Untitled Works oil on canvas each signed Lippincott (lower left) 11 3/4 x 11 3/4 inches (each) Estimate $ 600-800 Areas of craquelure. Surface dirt overall.See Sold Price
Sold2024JANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) A PRINT, "New Mexico," 1973,JANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) A PRINT, "New Mexico," 1973, lithograph on paper, signed L/R, "Lippincott," and marked, "Neuva Mexico Artist Proof," aside from the numbered edition of 20, with tSee Sold Price
Sold2022JANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) A COLLAGE PRINT,JANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) A COLLAGE PRINT, "House in Green Valley," 2004, monoprint in colors with collage, signed and dated L/R in pencil, "Lippincott '04," titled in margin in pencil L/LSee Sold Price
Sold2019Janet Lippincott (American 1918 - 2007)Untitled. Gouache and ink on paper board. Signed and dated 1963, bottom right. 23 x 17 in. (Sight). An intricate abstract work by this Santa Fe, New Mexico Expressionist. Provenance: Providence, RhodeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott Blue Jay Landscape, 1969Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Blue Jay Landscape, 1969 Oil on canvas 62.125 x 50 (in) Signed Lippincott, lower left Titled, signed and dated, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott The Engine, 1975Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) The Engine, 1975 Oil on canvas 72 x 60 (in) 73 x 61 x 0.5 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower right Signed, titled and dated, verso. #31, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott Land, 1969Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Land, 1969 Oil on canvas 52 x 52.125 (in) Signed Lippincott, lower right Titled, dated and signed, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2018Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) HemingwayJanet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007)Hemingway, 1973Mixed media on canvas<See Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott African Bridge, 1978Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) African Bridge, 1978 Oil and collage on canvas 34.25 x 34 (in) 35.75 x 35.75 x 2.5 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower left Titled, dated and signed, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott, Untitled (Blue Form)Janet Lippincott(1918 - 2007)Untitled (Blue Form)oil on canvassigned lower left: Lippincott48 x 48 in. (121.9 x 121.9 cm.), Frame: 48 1/4 x 48 1/4 x 1 3/8 in. (122.6 x 122.6 x 3.5 cm.) All proceeds frSee Sold Price
Sold2019Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) CactusJanet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Cactus, oil on canvas, signed Lippincott (lower right) 20 x 15 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Ethelann and Glenn JacksonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott Homage to Rembrandt, 1961Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Homage to Rembrandt, 1961 Oil on canvas 38 x 58 (in) 40 x 60 x 1.75 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, upper right Titled and dated, verso. Matthews Gallery and SantSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott HorseraceJanet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Horserace Mixed media on linen 18 x 18 (in) 20 x 20 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott, Untitled (Abstraction)Janet Lippincott(1918 - 2007)Untitled (Abstraction)watercolor and ink on papersigned lower right: Lippincott18 3/4 x 23 3/4 in. (47.63 x 60.33 cm.), Frame: 21 3/8 x 27 5/8 x 1 in. (54.29 x 70.17 x 2.5See Sold Price
Sold2023JANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) A PAINTING, "Jetty #1," 20TH CENTURY,JANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) A PAINTING, "Jetty #1," 20TH CENTURY, oil and plywood on artist's board, signed L/R, "Lippincott," an old label on the reverse; 23 3/4" x 23 1/2", framed 24 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Diamond HeadJanet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Diamond Head, oil on canvas, signed Lippincott (lower left) 16 x 16 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Ethelann and Glenn JacksonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott Landscape, 1986Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Landscape, 1986 Oil and fabric collage on canvas 16 x 16 (in) 16 x 16 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower left Titled, dated and signed, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023JANET LIPPINCOTT MIXED MEDIA COLLAGE ON CANVASJanet Lippincott (American,1918-2007) Mixed media collage on canvas, signed in paint mid left side. Set in metal frame / Frame Size: 14"H x 14"WSee Sold Price
BonhamsNISHIJIMA KATSUYUKI (BORN 1945), KITAOKA FUMIO (1918–2007), AND OTHERS Showa (1926-1989) t...£700
5 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ELAINE FRIED DE KOONING (American 1918-1989) A PAINTING, "Portrait of Rebecca," 1975$15,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesGil Reid (American, 1918-2007) Watercolor on Paper, "Brookfield Junction Depot, WI", H 13.5" W 20.5"$125
2 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryARCHIBALD WILLARD, PASTORAL LANDSCAPE, FRAMED O/C$250(2 bids)
5 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MICHAEL GOLDBERG (American 1924-2007) A DRAWING, "Untitled," 2004$2,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanHARDY, Thomas. A group of 11 works by Hardy associated with female authors and artists, MANY SIGNED.$250
2 days LeftMarket AuctionsRobert Mapplethorpe (American, 1946-1989) Gelatin Silver Photography Prints$2,000