Sold2022Found Object LampFound object lamp. Porcelain female bust with metal appliques to the head and chest. Beaded light with metal tree and beaded grapes. Hammered metal cabinet with three glass panels. Metal latch to leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Found Object LampFound object lamp. Carved wood stand with inlaid metal floral motif. Found object scene with woven basket homes, faux ivory figures. Acrylic hanging lantern and plant. Brass fixture with 1 light. 8 1/See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Fan / Heater Converted to a Table LampVintage Fan / Heater Converted to a Table Lamp. Custom made table lamp using a vintage Majestic No. 7 Heather and a glass insulator. Newly wired. Unique steam punk / found object lamp. Measures 15 incSee Sold Price
Sold2015ARTIST MADE FOUND OBJECT TABLE LAMP GLASS 2013Artist made found object table lamp made from glass, stone and metal circa 2013. Ht: 35" (lamp only)See Sold Price
Sold2022Holland Brass Works Found Object Torchiere LampHolland Brass Works #115. A found object art piece, a card holder converted into a torchiere lamp with fitted model birds and stick to resemble a bird cage. American, Early 20th Century. Wear to base.See Sold Price
Sold2024Industrial Found Object Hanging Pendant Lamp. Cage form. Custom design.Industrial Found Object Hanging Pendant Lamp. Cage form. Custom design. Dimensions: Height: 23.5 inches, Width: 10.5 inches, Depth: 4 inches. --- US Packing and Shipping charge: In house shipping avaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Design Found Objects Wood Table LampA modern design found object alphanumeric table lamp in the style of Louise Nevelson. Painted black and raised on a stepped base. Base: 19in tall. Provenance: From the Ivo Ispani Estate Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Brutalist Style Welded Table Lamps. Welded Found OPair Brutalist Style Welded Table Lamps. Welded Found Objects. Heavy steel. -- Dimensions: H: 13.5 inches: W: 8 inches: D: 8 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Heavy Brutalist table Lamp. Welded Metal Found Objects.Heavy Brutalist table Lamp. Welded Metal Found Objects. Dimensions: H: 41 inches: W: 14 inches: D: 7 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Folk Art Unique VTG Lobster Claw Jester Bust Lamp20th Century mixed media electrified table lamp produced with found object. Carved wood base surmounted with hand painted natural lobster claw. A figural work decorated with a smiling face invoking thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harry Anderson Lamp SculptureHarry Anderson Lamp Sculpture, Phila. b.1943, Found Object artist, mixed media with Lily aluminum cup, iron wheel, porcelain creamer, world globe, etc., monogrammed signature on base,'98', 32"h. CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2019Massimiliano Adami Fossili Moderni Meteore Floor LampFossili Moderni Meteore floor lamp in polyurethane foam and found objects by Massimiliano Adami, ca. 2009. From the edition of three.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 10 Celestial Planet Found Object SculpturesLot of 10 Celestial Planet Found Object Sculptures. Sculptures, which look like planets, are made from a variety of found objects and materials including turned wood stands, an oil lamp base, mixed meSee Sold Price
Sold2023Memory Jug Table LampMemory Jug Table Lamp two gallon jug featuring various applied found objects and unique antique memorabilia, fitted with single light fixture, includes shade. 23 x 8 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. From the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Menno Krant b.1950 Abstract Outsider Art PaintingsMenno Krant (Dutch Canadian, born 1950). A group with two (2) original outsider art mixed media paintings on found object boxes. Acrylic and other elements. Abstract works depicting Pan satyr faun figSee Sold Price
Sold2023Menno Krant b.1950 Abstract Outsider Art PaintingMenno Krant (Dutch Canadian, born 1950). An original mixed media painting on found object cigarette box. Acrylic and other elements. Urban outsider folk art depicting an abstract Pan satyr faun figureSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of mushroom lamps. 1970's.Up to 43.5 cm high. Function not tested. No signature found. Shipping of this object by third party possible. List of selected trusted shipping partners is attached to each invoice. The auction houseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Loughlin (American, 1949-2011) acrylic on found object depicting the portrait of a brute manRobert Loughlin (American, 1949-2011) acrylic on found object depicting the portrait of a brute man smoking cigarette painted on cast iron shield, apparently unsigned. 28" H x 22.5" W. Note: Gary CarlSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEO SEWELL Found object sculptureLEO SEWELL (b. 1945) Untitled found object sculpture, Philadelphia, PA, 1970s Reclaimed toys, oak, upholstery Signed 49" x 17 1/2" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2023Leo Sewell, Found Object Sculpture of a Pig(American. b 1945) 25-1/2"h x 38"w x 13-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017LEO SEWELL Figural Female Sculpture Found ObjectsLEO SEWELL Figural Female Sculpture Found Objects. Signed on thigh. Early life sized figural sculpture by iconic Philadelphia found object sculptor. Seated figure in mixed media. Signed. Chair not incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Varujan Boghosian (Am. 1926-2020), Gold Medal Teacher, Collage on found object construction, framedVarujan Boghosian (Am. 1926-2020) Gold Medal Teacher, 2017 Collage on found object construction, framed under glass Initialed l.r., exhibition label verso 17 1/8" x 23 1/8" sight, 18 3/4" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Loughlin, Painting on Found ObjectROBERT LOUGHLIN (American, 1949-2011)Painting on found object.Acrylic on aluminum.17.5" Diameter x 3.75" Deep Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist by the current ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Loughlin, Painting on Found ObjectROBERT LOUGHLIN (American, 1949-2011)Untitled painting on found objectAcrylic paint on found fluorescent plastic.Initialed at lower right. 23.5" H x 14.75" WSee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[INDUSTRIAL FOUND OBJECT]. Three Milling Machine Parts on C...$225(2 bids)
7 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCJulian Penrose Found Object Assemblage Sculpture$50
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Chinese Song Dynasty Funerary Vase Mounted as a Lamp (as found).CA$150