Sold2022Pair of Large Modern Wooden Indoor Patio PlantersPair of Large Modern Wooden Indoor Patio Planters. Wonderful set of large wooden indoor planters in a slightly tapered square design. Layered wood grain creating a striped design. Perfect duo to for aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French tapered wooden planter boxesPair of French tapered wooden planter boxes with iron handles. Painted white. Mid 20th century. 29 3/4"h x 17 1/2" squareSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wooden unusual dasher churn with adj handleWooden unusual dasher churn with adjustable handle in old dirty red paint, interior dasher is all there, handle is removeable for shipping, 36"H x box is 12" square, handle is 40"LSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLY GUHL Square Planter Box. ETERNITWILLY GUHL Square Planter Box. ETERNIT-- Dimensions: H: 12 inches: W: 13.5 inches: D: 13.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Craftsman Combination SquareAs you can see this 12" Craftsman Combination Square comes in a nice wooden box. Unsure if this is the original, but it fits in very nicely and the box closes flush. Approx box dimensions 1 3/8" x 13See Sold Price
Sold2022ERIC HOPKINS (ME/CT, 1951 - )"One Cloud", oil on wooden applique bas relief, depicting the Maine coast, pencil signed, titled and dated 4-2-12 on the lower edge and verso, unframed box edge, painted white, 12" square, good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Wooden StoolsLot includes 2 stools. Each have square shaped seats. Both stools have 4 wooden legs with double box stretchers in between. Each measures approx 21 inches tall 12 inches square. Stools, counter stoolsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Box of Asian Wooden Stands(lot of 23) Box of Asian wooden stands, of various types and sizes, including plate stands, round and square examples, largest: 12"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Blue Painted Wood Garden Outdoor Planter Flower BoxBlue Square Farmhouse Garden Outdoor Planter Flower Box. This is a wooden outdoor planter. It is square and painted a lovely blue-gray color. The carved feet are a charming shape. It is made of wood,See Sold Price
Sold2024An English Regency-Style Lead Planter Boxof lobed square form, cast with lion's masks and raised on paw feet 12 x 15 x 15 in. (30.5 x 38.1 x 38.1 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Personal Collection of Mad Men creator Matthew Weiner and LiSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Group Of Eight Wooden Boxes.A Group Of Eight Wooden Boxes. Comprising a footed round box, two round boxes, a square top box, and four rectangular boxes. Together with a wooden bowl Largest Box: 2" x 4.25" x 12.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO AMERICAN WOODEN BOXES.Mid 19th century, pine. Square nails with chamfered edges and original red paint. Age split. 10.75"h. 16.25"w. 14.25"d. And dovetailed with iron nails and original black paint. 11.75"h. 17"w. 12"d. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wooden Box With Fitted Interior Squares Velvet LinedWooden Box With Fitted Interior Squares Velvet Lined. Size: 3.75h x 12.5L x 11.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Four Painted Tole Pieces, consisting of a heatable water bucket, patented 1851; an ovalGroup of Four Painted Tole Pieces, consisting of a heatable water bucket, patented 1851; an oval planter; an open tapered square planter; and a military hat covered box, Bucket- H.- 12 1/2 in., W.- 15See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE SQUARE ZITAN SCHOLAR'S BOXLARGE SQUARE ZITAN SCHOLAR'S BOX: Large, smooth, wooden lidded box. The top opens up to reveal one large compartment. The bottom platform is shaped to form eight feet. 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021Square Teak Oxford Garden Outdoor Planter, Flower BoxSquare Teak Oxford Garden Outdoor Planter, Flower Box. This is a teak outdoor planter made by Oxford Garden. It is square in shape, with vertical wooden slats and rounded ovular accents at the top ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Georgian Wooden Cutlery Box / TrayConstructed with square nails, with shaped hand hold, great looking patina. H: approx. 3 3/4". W: approx. 12 1/2". D: approx. 9 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Faux Slate Square Indoor Outdoor Garden PlanterFaux Slate Square Indoor Outdoor Garden Planter. Plant not included. 16 inches x 12 inches x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sun Themed White Stone Plantersquare planter possibly stone, possibly concrete, possibly antique with sun form in relief, property of Bedford New York Estate measures app 12 inches square, garden ornamentation, indoor outdoor planSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 wooden painted boxes - 1 in green w handle 18" tall x 18 1/2" wide x 14" deep, 1 in cream 4Lot of 2 wooden painted boxes - 1 in green w handle 18" tall x 18 1/2" wide x 14" deep, 1 in cream 4 3/4" tall x 13" squareSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Folk Art wreaths, feather and canvas, shadow box2 Folk Art wreaths in wooden shadow boxes, large one is made of feathers overall 32" square in oak frame, and small one is made with canvas overall is 14"H x 12" in walnut frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Enarco 5 Gallon Square Motor Oil Can Wooden Shipping Crate Advertising Box10.5" x 12.5" x 15" - shipped to Elk, Ohio to H. W. MasonSee Sold Price
435 Lots AwayAkiba Galleries(12 Pc) English Silver Plated & Mother Of Pearl Flatware Set In Box$50(1 bid)
767 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryComplete Collection Of Walking Liberty Half-Dollars Wooden Box$45
3 hrs LeftDallas Auction GalleryTiffany & Co Flemish Sterling Silver 82 pcs Flatware With Box$3,000(1 bid)