Sold2022American Folk Art parquetry gameboardAmerican Folk Art parquetry gameboard, flanked by two hinged storage compartments with recessed tray tops and inlaid escutcheons, having chevron banding and nautical star inlay to underside. Losses toSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Folk Art parquetry center tableAmerican Folk Art parquetry center table with circular top, set on inlaid pedestal with four outstretched legs. Wear from use, table top fixed closed. 28-3/4''h, 48''dia. Provenance: Estate of Laura FSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN FOLK ART GAMEBOARD.Ca. 1920-30s. Folding wood gameboard with original geometric painted design and "OLG". Wear from use. 9.5" x 34.25" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Folk Art parquetry lap deskAmerican Folk Art parquetry lap desk, having hinged top with letter holder, fitted interior with two drawers, and two compartments under hinged lid with leather inset top for writing. Lacking one diviSee Sold Price
Sold2016American folk art parquetry document box, 11"hAmerican folk art parquetry document box, the hinged lid decorated with a frame of concentric squares and opening to interior compartments, the front having three drawers and diamond inlay, the sidesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of (3) American Folk Art parquetry boxesGroup of (3) American Folk Art parquetry boxes with star, square and diamond inlay. Loss to corner of larger, overall wear from use. Largest 7-5/8''h, 12''l, 8''w. Provenance: Estate of Laura Fisher,See Sold Price
Sold2022American Folk Art parquetry floor lampAmerican Folk Art parquetry floor lamp, with inlaid columnar body set on a square wood base. One loss of inlay near base. Overall 64''h, 12''d. Provenance: Estate of Laura Fisher, New York, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2016American Folk Art Parquetry Baluster LampInlaid marquetry lamp, 24 inches tall, (Lamp only)See Sold Price
Sold2022American Folk Art game board, 19th c.American Folk Art game board, 19th c., Attributed to Albert Hagelshaw, Climax, MI, 'Parcheesi' style board, polychrome on wood, with incised lines, verso with incised grid and handwritten label, 18.75See Sold Price
Sold2015Interesting American Folk Art Game Boardcirca 1900. with excellent inlaid mixed wood surface, sliding hidden drawer for game pieces at bottom. H2" W17"See Sold Price
Sold2022American Folk Art side tableAmerican Folk Art parquetry star-shaped side table with concentric star inlaid top, set on hexagonal base with six corner legs. Varnish surface loss, wear from use. 19-1/2''h, 25-1/4''dia. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American folk art paint-decorated gameboardLate 19th or early 20th century. Appx. 17 3/4" square. Original paint with grey prime coat underneath. Moderate wear.See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. AMERICAN FOLK ART PAINTED GAME BOARD ON PINESandy Red on flat black Checkerboard, with raised edge and compartments, initialed "JLT" in white, 30" x 20" x 1". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American Folk Art Inlaid Game BoardEarly 20th century. Custom crafted mixed wood game board in nice ready to use condition. W22 1/2" W22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN FOLK ART PAINTED GAME BOARDDated 1962 and measures 16.5 x 17.75 x .25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN / CANADIAN FOLK ART PAINTED GAMEBOARDAMERICAN / CANADIAN FOLK ART PAINTED GAMEBOARD, single-sided rectangular three-board form with applied frame and dividers, each end with slide-lid compartment for checkers, each lid with carved thumbSee Sold Price
Sold202120th C. American Folk Art Painted Wood Game Board**First Time At Auction** North America, United States, 20th century. A hand-painted wooden gameboard with a carved checkerboard in the center and areas for the players' game pieces to either side. ASee Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN FOLK ART PAINTED PINE GAMEBOARDAMERICAN FOLK ART PAINTED PINE GAMEBOARD, with thirteen cast-iron hooks, retains an old green, burgundy, and black-painted surface. Together with an inlaid star game board. Two pieces total. First quaSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE INLAID DOUBLE-SIDED GAME BOARD - American FolkANTIQUE INLAID DOUBLE-SIDED GAME BOARD - American Folk Art Parcheesi/Checkers Game Board of inlaid pine, walnut and cherry, with applied rim (also inlaid), 30" x 18 1/2" x 1 1/2". Minor losses, wear tSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Folk Art Hand Painted Mermaid Game BoardAmerican Folk Art Hand Painted Mermaid Game Board, on a 19th century board with vintage/contemporary paint decoration. 14.25 in. x 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Folk art reverse painted game boardAmerican folk art reverse painted glass game board, severe paint flaking, board sealed in frame. 22 1/2 x 22 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique American Primitive Folk Art Wooden Parcheesi Table GameboardAntique American Primitive Folk Art Wooden Parcheesi Table Gameboard. Hand painted. Late 19th - Early 20th century. Folk art. Approximate size: 18'' x 18'' x 1.25''See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Folk Art Canadian or American Game BoardLarge pine game board, the central area with 12 x 12 incised and red painted squares, as used in Canadian checkers / draughts. Half-rounds and raised edge create a tray for playing pieces on each end.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Folk Art Inlaid Game Board19th century, likely American, walnut, maple and ebony, poplar secondary, applied molded edge, single flush drawer with inlay to all sides, raised on recessed flush base. 4.5 x 16.5 x 16.5 in. PrivateSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFine American Folk Art Floral Shirred Hearth Rug, Stephen score Provenance$4,000
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALELot of 8 American Folk Art Pictorial Hooked Rugs, Terrier Dog, Black Cat, Horse$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALELot of 3 American Folk Art Pictorial Hooked Rugs, Moose, Horse & Cottage$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGuardsman, American Folk Art, Antique 1836 Hand Litho, Tucker Quick Step$50
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALELot of 4 American Folk Art Pictorial Hooked Rugs, Home Sweet Home, Call Again$50(1 bid)