Sold2022MPC BATTLEFRONT PLAY SET.Marked "Giant Set U.S. Armed Forces", marked on side "Set No. 3002". Very colorful box. Set was made in the early 1960's to compete with the Marx Battleground play sets. This particular set is completSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE MARX U.S. ARMED FORCES TRAINING CENTER PLAY SET.In the original box, marked on side "Set No. 4156". This is a very, very hard set to find, first issued in 1958 and was one of the last of the modern military-themed play sets without an enemy. The seSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marx (2) US Armed Forces Tin Litho PlaysetTwo (2) Marx tin litho U.S. Armed Forces tin litho playset. Measure 11 in. - 12.25 in. wide x 6.5 in. - 8 in. tall. 5 lbs. Scratched and rust spots. Could use a good cleaning. If lot is absent of a coSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marx U.S. Armed Forces Training CenterMarx U.S. Armed Forces Training Center Playset, No. 4143See Sold Price
Sold2019Britains U.S. Armed Forces On Parade.Sets #7301, 7302, 7305 U.S. Marines with 7307 Air Force Color Party. 4 sets, 24 pieces. Condition mint in 4 excellent boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2019Britains U.S. Armed Forces Grouping.Sets #7301 & 7305 Marines with 7307 Air Force & 7306 U.S. Army Color Parties. 22 pieces. Condition mint in 4 excellent boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2021Britains Metal Models U.S. Armed Forces.4 boxed sets, #s 7303, 7305, 7306, 7307, comprising 28 pieces of Air Force, Marines, Color Party and Drums and Bugles. Condition mint in 4 excellent boxes circa 1988.See Sold Price
Sold2021Britains New Metal Models U.S. Armed Forces.4 boxed sets, #7302, 7304, 7305 and 7307, U.S. Marine Drums and Bugles, marching escort, along with Air Force Color Party. 24 pieces. Condition Mint in 4 mint boxes circa 1987.See Sold Price
Sold2021Britains Metal Models U.S. Armed Forces Medley.4 boxed sets, #s7303, 7304, 7305, 7306, varied U.S. Forces. 28 pieces. Condition mint in 4 excellent boxes circa 1988.See Sold Price
Sold2022Britains New Metal Models U.S. Armed Forces.3 boxed 7000 Series sets, #7305 Marine Drums and Bugles, #7306 Army Color Party and #7307 Air Force Color Party. 18 pieces circa 1987-1988. Condition Mint in Mint boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2020Britains New Metal Models U.S. Armed Forces.5 Boxed Sets, #7203, #7304, #7305, #7306,# 7307, a selection of U.S. Marines, Army & Air Force. 32 pieces circa 1988. Condition Mint in mint boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Combat Zone Battle Playset, Tamiya Military Miniatures Sand Bags Set, Marx U.S. Army Set andLot of Combat Zone Battle Playset, Tamiya Military Miniatures Sand Bags Set, Marx U.S. Army Set and MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX REVOLUTIONARY WAR PLAY SET.Marked on side "No. 3408", showing battle scenes on front. Featuring real block house, stockade fence, metal buildings, shell-shooting cannons, Revolutionary War figures, horses, fence, trees and otheSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX REVOLUTIONARY WAR PLAY SET.In original box, marked "Series-500" on side panel, marked "No. 3401". Shows Revolutionary War battle scene on front. Set includes lithographed buildings, stone wall, Revolutionary War soldiers, horseSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: MULTIPLE PRODUCTS AMERICAN ARMY PLAY SET FIGURE AND BUILDINGS WITH HEADER CARDS.First is an Exploding Bridge, marked "No. 861", which has figures, a Jeep and a bridge which comes apart, all sealed with header card. The second is a U.S. Army Command Post, which has weapons, figureSee Sold Price
Sold2018Armed Forces Honor MedalsComplete Set of the 2 Classes. Breast Badges, 1st Class, gilt Bronze, 40 mm, locally made, 2nd Class, silvered metal, US made, with original suspension rings and ribbons. ISee Sold Price
Sold2017Pressed Steel US Army Headquarters T3-21Tis is likely from a play set. Made by Marx it is 11" l. x 7" w. x 6 1/2" tall. Excellent overall, with strong colors,and very little wear. There is a 1" long crease in the left front corner of the grSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE MARX TOYS GUNS OF NAVARONE PLAYSETVINTAGE MARX TOYS GUNS OF NAVARONE PLAYSET From the 1970's, this play set includes multiple tanks, a desert fox battleground, two bags of army men. Most of the original playset accessoriSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX ADVENTURES OF ROBIN HOOD OFFICIAL PLAY SET.Very crisp original box. Scarcer of the two Robin Hood play sets made by Marx. This one shows Richard Greene on front and box says "Featuring Nottingham Castle, the Merry Men, Knights, Horses and AcceSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERY RARE MARX FORT YORK PLAY SET.In original box, made in Canada, marked on side of box "Set No. 3640". Box has some slight paper loss and tape wear on bottom of front. Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: 22 - 1/2" x 11 - 1/2" x 5".See Sold Price
Sold2022MPC STEVE ZODIAC'S FIREBALL XL5 SPACE CITY PLAY SET.In the original box, marked "1964 Independent Television Corp.". Marked "Set No. 3300". Box has $5.99 price sticker on upper-left corner and shows characters on the front of the box, including Steve ZSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX OFFICIAL BEN-HUR PLAY SET.In original box, marked "Set No. 4696", also marked "Sold Under License, Loew's Inc.". This has orange-ish red graphics on front. This particular set is complete and in excellent condition. The ColiseSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupYou Can't Afford to Miss Either - Buy Bonds Original Vintage WWII Poster by Sawyers c1942$500
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWII Poster Buy That Invasion Bond by R Moore 1944 Medium$350
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWII Farming Poster Fill It Help Harvest War Crops by Dohanos 1945$350
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCWWI Painted Helmet Doughboy US American Expeditionary Forces AEF American French Flags Camo France$250(2 bids)
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCTwo Large Vintage Carved Wood Painted Red Black White African Masks Possibly Congo Kuba Gouro 24in$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCCollection 10 Celadon Vases Japanese Chinese And Or Korean Vintage 4.5in To 12.5in Incl Meiping And$125
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLot 2 Vintage War Clubs Tonga Fiji Hawaii Hawaiian Or South Pacific Indonesia Etc One Incised One$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCVery Large Lidded Coil Basket Over 25.5in x 17.6in Tutsi Rawanda Agaseki Ibeseke Tutsi African$20
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCPre War Chinese Round Art Deco Dragon Carpet 5 Toe Red Field 37in Estate Find$80
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCCollection 8 Native American Southwest Pottery Many Signed Or Inscribed Incl Jemez Harrison Acoma$125
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCOld Persian Rug Geometric Runner Aprox 10 x 3 Foot Carpet$125(2 bids)